Sold2021Asian Post Cards 1919 [138396]This lot contains three Asian post cards, with cancellations marks from 1919-1920. Good condition. Exact country unknown. Date: Country (if not USA): AsiaState: City: Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2022Asian Postcards incl. China, Japan, etcA Nice Group of Asian Postcards including, Shang Hai, China, Japan etc. Including some photo cards - Approx. 175pcsSee Sold Price
Sold2021RPPC Photo Cowgirl Post Card 1919Original Cowgirls at the Triangle Ranch Rodeo photo post card by Doubleday.Original Photograph real photo postcard RPPC image of rodeo Cowgirl Cheyenne rodeo and others. Mabel Strickland, Mildred DougSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large Group of Majority 20th C. Chinese & Southeast Asian PostcardsLarge lot of vintage and antique postcards, mostly from China, Japan, and Southeast Asia. Includes postcard booklets, lithographic postcards, real photo postcards, and hand-illustrated and hand-coloreSee Sold Price
Sold2022LARGE COLLECTION OF 20TH CENTURY ASIAN POSTCARDS, PAMPLETS, AND PHOTOGRAPHSLARGE COLLECTION OF 20TH CENTURY ASIAN POSTCARDS, PAMPLETS, AND PHOTOGRAPHSSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large lot of vintage European and Asian postcardsLarge lot of vintage European and Asian postcardsSee Sold Price
Sold202414 Building Related Postcards 1909-1919. Includes Des Moines Iowa, De Witt Nebraska and more.14 Building Related Postcards 1909-1919. Includes Des Moines Iowa, De Witt Nebraska and more.See Sold Price
Sold2020U.S. Stamp and Asian Art Early Postcards (116491)Lot of seven early postcards including "Perforating Postage Stamps, Washington D. C."1911 postmark. Asian art cards with postage stamps as sails on boats. Provenance: John Reynolds Collection CountrySee Sold Price
Sold2022Postcards - Asian550+, 1 hand painted, Japan, Hong Kong, cloth face, embossed and moreSee Sold Price
Sold2024Paul Jacoulet, Wood Block Print Christmas CardsTwo painted post cards with Asian motif; Four painted Christmas cards by Paul Jacoulet; Christmas cards measure approximately H 7 x W 4 1/2 inches; Items preowned exhibit wear commensurate with age; SSee Sold Price
Sold2018World War I Letter & Post CardsWorld War One Letter & 6 Post Cards Dated: Circa 1918 & 1919See Sold Price
Sold2021RPPC 1910-1920 Rodeo Round-up Photo CowboyTex Crockett on South Dakota Cheyenne, Wyoming 1919. Real Photograph Post Card Rodeo, Round-up, Bucking Bronco, photos by R.R. Doubleday and others. Circa 1910s- 1920s. FREE DOMESTIC SHIPPINGSee Sold Price
Sold2021TIN BREADBOX, FAN AND POSTCARDSPAINTED BREAD BOX WITH COW MOTIF, ASIAN STYLE FLORAL FAN AND NYC POSTCARDS Size BREAD BOX 16" X 10"See Sold Price
Sold2024(6) Halloween Postcards(6) Antique Halloween post cards. Witches, jack o' lanterns, bobbing for apples. All written on back, postmarks 1908-1919.See Sold Price
Sold2021ASSORTED BULLFIGHTING POST CARDS, LOT OF 33ASSORTED BULLFIGHTING POST CARDS, LOT OF 33, including 20 Jose Maria Tuser Vazquez (1919-1986) artist signed and five real photo. Used and unused. Together with three Mexican Tourist Association posteSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of Montpelier Vermont Post CardsLot of Post Cards on Montpelier, Vermont Most in protective sleeves. Seven cards in lot. All unused. Dated: 1919 Type/Theme: Vermont Publisher:See Sold Price
Sold2023COLLECTION OF MISCELLANEOUS ASIAN STAMPS.Twentieth century. Includes stamps, postcards, envelopes and cards. Mostly canceled stamps from Japan, Korea and North Korea. Varying wear.See Sold Price
Sold2023COLLECTION OF ASIAN STAMPS.Twentieth century. Includes stamps, postcards, envelopes and cards. Mostly canceled stamps from Japan and Korea. Including Japan stamps used in Korea. Varying wear.See Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Asian Postcard Album 6''x8''. Filled with realAntique Asian Postcard Album 6''x8''. Filled with real photo and printed postcards of Manila, Hong Kong China, and Japan. Full album with 48 cards. Overall excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2017Lot of 15: Boxing Postcards.Lot includes five Dempsey vs Willard 1919 Heavyweight fight in Toledo, Ohio, Billy Papke, George Hackenschmidt and others. Some are filled out and written on. Condition: (Excellent).See Sold Price
Sold2017ALBUM OF WORLD WAR I ERA PHOTOGRAPHS & POSTCARDSAlbum containing a variety of World War I era photographs and postcards, originating from countries including: Belgium, France, Germany, England, and Scotland. All shot cira 1919, showing the aftermatSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage European Postcards & MemorabiliaLot includes many (200+) souvenir photos, souvenir postcards, U.S. Occupied Zone of Germany stereo book antique class photos, 1919 marriage certificate, Bucknell University graduation diploma (has noSee Sold Price
1 hr LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCGroup of 6 Gas Station Advertising Items; Calendar, Post Card, Game, Thermometer, Booklets$10
Toystrainsandotheroldstuff LLCThirty-nine post cards and thirty-four exhibit cards of early movie scenes$6
Toystrainsandotheroldstuff LLCOne hundred thirty-five vintage movie star arcade exhibit and post cards$6(1 bid)
11 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryRandom Bundle Of Postcards With Rough Cut Edges$10
1 day LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery70 Florida Post Cards Baseball, Shells, & Flowers$20
11 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryDisney Afternoon Goof Troop Aladdin Postcards$35