Sold2021Dame Elizabeth Frink (British, 1930-1993)Dame Elizabeth Frink (British, 1930-1993) Portraits of John McConnell, a pair each signed 'Frink' (lower right) pencil both 41 x 29.5cm (16 1/8 x 11 5/8in). (2) This lot is subject to the following loSee Sold Price
Sold2017PLASTER MAQUETTE BY ELISABETH FRINK: Bird, 1956Plaster sculptural maquette by Dame Elisabeth Frink (British, 1930-1993); of a standing bird; together with a copy of Elisabeth Frink Sculpture, Catalogue Raisonné (Harpvale, 1984&#See Sold Price
SoldDame Elisabeth Frink (British, 1930-1993) Horse and Rider V, 1970-71Dame Elisabeth Frink (British, 1930-1993) Horse and Rider V, 1970-71 lithograph signed and numbered 51/70 in pencil 22 1/4 x 28 3/4 inches. Size 22 1/4 x 28 3/4 inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dame Elisabeth Frink R.A. (British, 1930-1993) Lying Down Horse 43 cm. (17 in.) long (Conceived ...Dame Elisabeth Frink R.A. (British, 1930-1993) Lying Down Horse signed and numbered 'Frink 4/6' (on the left flank) and stamped with foundry stamp (on the underside) bronze with a dark brown patina 43See Sold Price
Sold2022Dame Elisabeth Frink R.A. (British, 1930-1993) Man with Goggles 108.3 cm. (42 5/8 in.) high (Con...Dame Elisabeth Frink R.A. (British, 1930-1993) Man with Goggles signed and numbered 'Frink 0/0' (on the base) bronze with a dark brown patina 108.3 cm. (42 5/8 in.) high Conceived in 1969, the presentSee Sold Price
Sold2024Elisabeth Frink, Winged Figure III, bronze.DAME ELISABETH JEAN FRINK (British, 1930-1993), Winged Figure III, 1965, bronze, (approximate dimensions - overall: H 17 1/4 x W 9 1/4 x L 8 1/8 inches); signed and numbered 6/7 at base. Literature ReSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dame Elisabeth Frink R.A. (British, 1930-1993) Viszla A Etching and aquatint printed in colours,...Dame Elisabeth Frink R.A. (British, 1930-1993) Viszla A (Wiseman 124) Etching and aquatint printed in colours, 1980, on wove, signed and numbered 15/75 in pencil, printed by Kelpra Studio, London, pubSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dame Elisabeth Frink R.A. (British, 1930-1993) Shearwater, from 'Seabirds' Lithograph printed in...Dame Elisabeth Frink R.A. (British, 1930-1993) Shearwater, from 'Seabirds' (Wiseman 90) Lithograph printed in colours, 1974, on wove, signed and numbered 30/150 in pencil, printed by Curwen Studio, ChSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dame Elisabeth Frink R.A. (British, 1930-1993) Resting Horse Lithograph printed in colours, 1981...Dame Elisabeth Frink R.A. (British, 1930-1993) Resting Horse (Wiseman 126) Lithograph printed in colours, 1981, on Rives, signed and inscribed 'A/P II/X' in pencil, one of ten artist's proofs aside frSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dame Elisabeth Frink R.A. (British, 1930-1993) Badger, from 'Eight Animal Series' Lithograph pri...Dame Elisabeth Frink R.A. (British, 1930-1993) Badger, from 'Eight Animal Series' (Wiseman 32) Lithograph printed in colours, 1970, on wove, signed and numbered 58/70 in pencil, printed by Curwen StudSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dame Elisabeth Frink R.A. (British, 1930-1993) Small Boar Lithograph printed in colours, 1971, o...Dame Elisabeth Frink R.A. (British, 1930-1993) Small Boar (Wiseman 42) Lithograph printed in colours, 1971, on TH Saunders, signed and numbered 64/70 in pencil, printed by Curwen Studio, Chilford, pubSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dame Elisabeth Frink R.A. (British, 1930-1993) Lynx, from 'Eight Animals' Lithograph printed in ...Dame Elisabeth Frink R.A. (British, 1930-1993) Lynx, from 'Eight Animals' (Wiseman 37) Lithograph printed in colours, 1970, on wove, signed and numbered 69/70 in pencil, printed by Curwen Studio, ChilSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dame Elisabeth Frink R.A. (British, 1930-1993) Goshawk, from 'Birds of Prey' Etching with aquati...Dame Elisabeth Frink R.A. (British, 1930-1993) Goshawk, from 'Birds of Prey' (Wiseman 107) Etching with aquatint printed in colours, 1974, on wove, signed and numbered 10/50 in pencil, printed by WhitSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dame Elisabeth Frink R.A. (British, 1930-1993) Rejoneadora III, from the 'Corrida' series Lithog...Dame Elisabeth Frink R.A. (British, 1930-1993) Rejoneadora III, from the 'Corrida' series (Wiseman 85) Lithograph printed in colours, 1973, on wove, signed and numbered 39/72 in pencil, printed by CurSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dame Elisabeth Frink R.A. (British, 1930-1993) Spinning Man VIII Lithograph printed in black, 19...Dame Elisabeth Frink R.A. (British, 1930-1993) Spinning Man VIII (Wiseman 9) Lithograph printed in black, 1965, on wove, signed, dated and numbered 19/50 in pencil, printed by Curwen Studio, Chilford,See Sold Price
Sold§ DAME ELISABETH FRINK CH DBE RA (BRITISH 1930-1993)DAME ELISABETH FRINK CH DBE RA (BRITISH 1930-1993)Miller’s Tale II (Wiseman 61)1972signed, titled and numbered 16/50 in penciletching on wovefrom The Canterbury Tales PortfolioplaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dame Elisabeth Frink, Lithograph(British, 1930-1993), a limited edition lithograph depicting a rider atop a horse. Numbered 47/70 in the lower left and signed Frink in pencil to the lower right. Sight size: 22" ht. x 20" wd., framedSee Sold Price
Sold2019After Dame Elizabeth Frink British (1930-1993)Featuring a lying horse (1980) - Attributes: Signed on the lower right. After Dame Elizabeth Frink - Media: Graphite on paper - Condition: Good condition - Provenance: Private collection, South AmericSee Sold Price
Sold2018ELISABETH FRINK (BRITISH 1930-1993)ELISABETH FRINK (BRITISH 1930-1993) Drawing #2, 1957 ink wash 71 x 53.5 cm (28 x 21 in.) [sight] signed and dated lower right PROVENANCE Bertha Schaefer Gallery, NY (label on verso) Acquired from theSee Sold Price
Sold2023Elizabeth Frink (1930-1993) Pencil Signed Lithograph Lioness 1967Elizabeth Frink (1930-1993) Pencil Signed Lithograph Lioness 1967. Paper and acrylic frame approx. 30.25 x 23.5. Weight 9.25 lbs.See Sold Price
Sold2018Print, Elisabeth FrinkElisabeth Frink (British, 1930–1993), "Horse's Head", etching, pencil signed lower left, titled verso, edition 25/60, sheet (unframed) 15.25"h x 23"w. Provenance: Triton Museum (Santa Clara, CA)See Sold Price
Sold2024Elisabeth Frink (British, 1930-1993) Corrida IElisabeth Frink (British, 1930-1993) Corrida ILithograph. Artist signed in pencil and numbered '43/72'.22 1/2 x 30 1/2 in.Property of The Everson Museum, sold to benefit the museum's collection fund.See Sold Price
Sold2024Elisabeth Frink (British, 1930-1993) Corrida VElisabeth Frink (British, 1930-1993) Corrida VLithograph. Artist signed in pencil and numbered '52/72'.22 1/2 x 30 1/2 in.Property of The Everson Museum, sold to benefit the museum's collection fund.See Sold Price
Sold2016DAME ELISABELTH FRINK (UK 1930-1993), ETCHING ANDDAME ELISABELTH FRINK (UK 1930-1993), ETCHING AND AQUATINT, BIRDS OF PREY "BARN OWL", SIGNED (IN PENCIL) AND #73/75. PLATE 21 X 17 3/4"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-36 X 24"See Sold Price
BonhamsDame Elisabeth Frink R.A. (British, 1930-1993) Baboon Screenprint in colours, 1990, on BFK Rives...£1,000
6 days LeftForum AuctionsWiebenson (Dora) & others. The Mark J. Millard Architectural Collection, 4 vol., Washington & New£200
1 day LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncMario Testino, Elton John and Elizabeth Hurley British Vogue, London, 2002$100
BonhamsDame Barbara Hepworth (British, 1903-1975) Porthmeor, from Twelve Lithographs Lithograph in colo...£2,400
BonhamsRichard Hamilton (British 1922-2011) & Dieter Roth (German 1930-1998) Two flower-pieces Collotyp...£400(1 bid)