Sold2021Lehigh Cement Porcelain SignSSP sign, has good color and gloss, shows wear and fine scratches, 11"x20", rated 8See Sold Price
Sold2018Lehigh Cement Porcelain Advertising SignLehigh Cement Porcelain Advertising Sign. One sided blue and white porcelain advertising sign reads "Lehigh Cement". Overall good condition, has some chipping to the porcelain. 16 in. high x 70 in. wiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Edison Portland Cement Porcelain SignLittlefield Ice & Coal Co. Measures 24" x 12"See Sold Price
Sold2022Portland Dexter Cement Porcelain SignNazareth Pa Porcelain Sign is approx 10" x 15"See Sold Price
Sold2015Alpha Portland Cement porcelain sign from Easton, PA,Alpha Portland Cement porcelain sign from Easton, PA, label on back reads Ingram Richardson Co.-Beaver Falls, PA, very colorful, VG cond w/losses on & near top mounting hole, 13"Dia.See Sold Price
Sold2017Alpha Portland Cement Porcelain Sign.SSP sign. Very good color and gloss. There is a hole drilled in the center and chips in the outer field. Condition: (7). Dimensions: 13" Dia.See Sold Price
Sold2018Dexter Portland Cement Porcelain SignOne Sided Dexter Portland Cement Advertising Porcelain Sign. Black background with an image of the product to the right, white text with red outlining reads "Dexter Portland Cement, Cawley-Walsh LumbeSee Sold Price
Sold2021VICTOR CEMENT PORCELAIN SIGNSSP VICTOR CEMENT SIGN. MARKED CAMEO 58-LA. GOOD COLOR AND GLOSS, MINOR STAINING TO EDGES. CHIPS NEAR MOUNTING HOLES. 54" x 16"See Sold Price
Sold2019Wabash Cement Porcelain SignSSP. Good gloss and color. Field is clean with chipping and rust along perimeter. Very nice piece that displays very well. Measures: 12"X24" Rating: 8.25 Est: $150-$300See Sold Price
Sold2018Smucker coal and supply Wabash cement porcelain signporcelain Smucker coal and supply Wabash cement sign Measures Apx. 12" tall and 24" wide. Condition reports are provided upon request.See Sold Price
Sold2021Iron Clad Cement Spanish War Ship SignGlen Falls Portland Cement Porcelain sign is approx 15" x 15"See Sold Price
Sold2024Knickerbocker Portland cement porcelain dealer signSSP (single sided porcelain) international system knickerbocker Portland cement porcelain sign. 14" H x 22" W.See Sold Price
Sold2023Countertop paper dispenserCountertop paper dispenser with Major's Cement porcelain sign, 14"x12"HSee Sold Price
Sold2021Edison Portland Cement SS Porcelain SignCirca early 1900's. Founded in 1899, went out of business in 1922. Short lived Edison Company made great advancements in concrete. Most notable for building poured concrete houses and supplying all thSee Sold Price
Sold2021OLD COMPANY'S LEHIGH ANTHRACITE PORCELAIN RACK SIGN W/DSP. An outstanding example of this seldom seen Sign. Sign shows outstanding color & gloss throughout the field of each side showing no chipping and only a very minimal amount of surface scratch. TheSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lehigh Old Company's Porcelain SignSSP sign, shows wear and scratches, marked Baltimore Enamel, 48"D., rated 7See Sold Price
Sold2024Old Company Lehigh Coal Anthracite porcelain signSSP (single sided porcelain) Old Company?s Lehigh Anthracite it lasts longer coal sign 1930?s. 12" H x 12" W.See Sold Price
Sold2024Iron Clad Portland Cement double sided porcelain signDSP (double sided porcelain) Iron Clad Portland cement sold by D. E. Pasco & Sons. 12" H x 24" W.See Sold Price
Sold2023Knickerbocker Portland Cement Single Sided Porcelain Sign22" x 14" SSP sign with good color and gloss. There are some stains on the white porcelain and a very small rust spot on the top edge. There is some light edge wear with some minor rust. Marked Balto.See Sold Price
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupExtremley Rare Sprenger Beer & Porter Porcelain Sign.$1,500(1 bid)