Sold2021Ken Nelson Ltd. Ed. White CranesLimited Edition 236/250 lithograph with embossed cartouche in upper left corner. Pencil title "White Cranes" along with number and signature along bottom. Nicely double matted and framed in simple golSee Sold Price
Sold2023“Kis-Me” Peppermint Gum Embossed Lithograph Tin Sign. Brook...“Kis-Me” Peppermint Gum Embossed Lithograph Tin Sign. Brooklyn, NY: American Art Sign Co., ca. 1890s-1910s. Embossed self-framed tin sign, captioned “The Popular Favorite” at tSee Sold Price
Sold2024Salvador Dali Limited Edition Embossed LithographLimited Edition Lithograph Salvador Dali Embossed Signature Approx 24x18 inches Custom framed and includes certificateSee Sold Price
Sold2021SHUSAKU ARAKAWA Eye Chart Embossed Lithograph. "Test MSHUSAKU ARAKAWA Eye Chart Embossed Lithograph. "Test Mirror" 1975. Pencil signed; #54/100.-- Dimensions: Image Size: H: 29.5 inches: W: 42.5 inches -- FRAME SIZE: Frame Height 37 inches - Frame WidthSee Sold Price
Sold2024Salvador Dali Horseman Limited Edition Embossed LithographSalvador Dali Horseman Embossed Lithograph from 1979 Limited Edition Signed and numbered. Approx 30x24 custom framed. Image size is approx 24x18 inches Reference documentation included.See Sold Price
Sold2024Salvador Dali Le Cavalier Triomphant. 1973. Limited Edition Embossed Lithograph in Colors onSalvador Dali The Triumphant Cavalier Limited Edition Embossed Lithograph in Colors. Artist Proof EA Includes documentation. Custom framed.See Sold Price
Sold2022ALVAR, "CONCIERTO DE NOCHE" EMBOSSED LITHOGRAPHAlvar Sunol Munoz-Ramos (Spanish, born 1935). "Concierto de Noche", embossed lithograph from the "Concierto Suite of 4". Pencil signed lower right and numbered lower left 201 of 250, framed. Approx. 3See Sold Price
Sold2016SALVADOR DALI "TAUROMACHIE III" EMBOSSED LITHOGRAPHSalvador Dali color lithograph with embossing, titled "Tauromachie III". Pencil signed lower right margin, and numbered lower left "100/150". Matted and under glass in a red and gold tone frame. CondiSee Sold Price
Sold2019LOUIS ICART (FRANCE 1888-1850) EMBOSSED LITHOGRAPHLouis Justin Laurent Icart (FRENCH, 1888 - 1950) color lithograph depicting a woman in a window. Pencil signed to lower right, embossed seal to lower left, with pencil "56" to lower left. Mounted in aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sunol Alvar Embossed Lithograph E.A. 26/30Hand signed and numbered. Frame: 38"x32" Minor nicks to frame.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso Embossed Lithograph from 1961Pablo Picasso Lithograph 60 years ago Approx 24x20 inches. Custom framed. Includes certificate.See Sold Price
Sold2023b Pablo Picasso Embossed Lithograph after Picasso from 1961Pablo Picasso Imprint Lithograph 60 years ago Approx 24x20 inches. Custom framed. Includes certificate.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso Embossed Lithograph after Picasso from 1961Pablo Picasso Imprint Lithograph 60 years ago Approx 24x20 inches. Custom framed. Includes certificate.See Sold Price
Sold2018Francisco Zuniga (1912-1998) Embossed LithographEmbossed lithograph. Lithograph in colors on (Mexico) handmade paper. 1983. Pencil signed, dated, and numbered 82/100. Housed in lucite frame with linen mount. 27 1/2 x 36 sight.See Sold Price
Sold2024Embossed Lithograph -The Finding of Moses- by Alvar Sunol (Spain 1935-) #43/60, SignedAlvar Sunol Munoz-Ramos (Spanish, born 1935). The Finding of Moses, 1990. Color lithograph on embossed paper. Signed to the lower right margin. Numbered 43 of 60. From the artist’s Suite BibSee Sold Price
Sold2024Salvador Dali Homage to Venice signed embossed lithographSalvador Dali(1904–1989) Homage to Venice (Basilica San Marco & Campanile) embossed lithograph. Pencil signed lower right and numbered 50 / 195. In this large embossed lithograph, Dali shows Saint MSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sunol Alvar "Blau Sinfonia" Embossed LithographWith water colored border. Hand Signed & numbered # E.A 16/65. Frame: 32"x41" Image: 20"x29" Image and frame are in good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022ALVAR EMBOSSED LITHOGRAPH, ARTIST & WINDOW, FRAMEDAlvar Sunol Munoz-Ramos (Spanish, born 1935). "Artist and Muse", embossed lithograph. Pencil signed lower right and numbered lower left 25 of 40, framed. Approx. 34.25" x 40" (frame), 20" x 26" (sheetSee Sold Price
Sold2018Awar 5 "Untitled Abstract Figures" embossed lithographAWAR (American 20th century) Five "Untitled Abstracts" Embossed lithograph. Each measures: sight 18 1/2 x 24 1/2 inches; frame 26 x 32 inches. Each is signed lower right: Awar and numbered lower left:See Sold Price
Sold2021Large Erte Embossed Lithograph Of Lady By TreeLarge Erte gold embossed lithograph depicting a woman standing by a tree with an umbrella with flowers by her feet. Signed in silver to lower right. Mounted in a silver painted wooden frame behind acrSee Sold Price
Sold2020TWO HOI LEBADANG HAND EMBOSSED LITHOGRAPHSHoi Lebadang (Vietnamese, 1922-2015). Two pieces of artwork including; "Les Deux Cygnes", color lithograph with hand embossing on paper, signed to lower right and numbered lower left "20/40" and "UntiSee Sold Price
Sold2021LEBADANG Signed Embossed LithographLEBADANG Signed Embossed Lithograph, signature debossed into paper at lower right reads ‘Lebadang’, label to reverse reads ‘LEBADANG’, subject two figures inside an entrance, measures 21 3/4 xSee Sold Price
Sold2020LOUIS ICART (FRANCE 1888-1850) EMBOSSED LITHOGRAPHLouis Justin Laurent Icart (FRENCH, 1888 - 1950) color lithograph depicting a pierrot with three women. Pencil signed to lower right with embossed seal to lower left, further marked in pencil "Cr.22".See Sold Price
4 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Le Cavalier Triomphant. 1973. Limited Edition Embossed Lithograph in Colors on$675
Oct 05Art Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Le Cavalier Triomphant. 1973. Limited Edition Embossed Lithograph in Colors on$675
2 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsSissi Janku, "Dockside Catch" Limited Edition Lithograph, Numbered and Hand Signed.$40
5 days LeftOAB AuctionsSunol Alvar 4 Paisatges Original Embossed Color Lithograph Signed Cubism Artwork$500