Sold2021L ANNUNCIAZONE Fra Beato Angelico GicleeL’ANNUNCIAZONE Fra Beato Angelico Giclee, inscriptions read ‘L’ ANNUNACIAZONE Fra Beato Angelico… printed in Italy…uffizi gallery’, subject Gabriel comes to MarySee Sold Price
Sold2022Fra Beato Angelico Gruppo D'angeli Religious ArtBeautiful frame, Italian art. Angels playing music. Frame 12 x 10 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021AN ANTIQUE LITHOGRAPH AFTER FRA BEATO ANGELICOFine vintage poster featuring the famous fresco by Fra Beato Angelico "The Annunciation" (1450) from the Convent of San Marco in Florence. Perhaps the poster was also commissioned by the San Marco MusSee Sold Price
Sold2023The Annunciation, print on canvas or gicleeThe Annunciation is a painting by Fra Angelico.(reproduction) The original painting is at Prado Museum.This painting is a part of history of the first 30 years of the fifteenth century of the early RSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Fra Angelico, Annunciation and Adoration of the Magi, Grand TourAfter Fra Angelico (Italian, 1395-1455) tempura and gilt paint on panel icon titled "The Annunciation and Adoration of the Magi" depicting two religious scenes with incised decoration. Above, the AngeSee Sold Price
Sold2022(3) 19th C Italian Religious Paintings After Fra AngelicoIncredible set of three Late 19th century Grand Tour era carved gilt wood gothic style frames containing religious subject after FRA ANGELICO. Three panel t Giltwood triptych attributed to Gustavo SanSee Sold Price
Sold2021Painting, After Fra AngelicoAfter Fra Angelico (Italian, 1400-1455), Virgin Mary, oil on panel, unsigned, 19th century, panel: 14.5"h x 10.75"w, overall (with frame): 17.25"h x 13.5"w. Provenance: Purchased in Florence to PrivatSee Sold Price
Sold2021Painting, After Fra AngelicoAfter Fra Angelico (Italian, 1395-1455), Angel Musician, tempera on panel with gold ground in shaped architectural frame, unsigned, panel: 27.25"h x 12"w, overall (with frame): 35"h x 16"w. ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR OF GRAND TOUR-ERA ANGELS AFTER FRA ANGELICO Italy, 19th Century Panels 16.5 x 6". Framed 28" xPAIR OF GRAND TOUR-ERA ANGELS AFTER FRA ANGELICOItaly, 19th CenturyHand-painted angels on a gilt background housed in ornate gilt Gothic-style frames. Labels verso for "Gallery C. Le Romoli Florence".See Sold Price
Sold2015After Fra Angelico, Trumpeting Angels, egg tempera(Italian, 1400-1455). Egg tempera on gilt panels in carved giltwood Gothic style architectural frames, appoximately 26 x 9 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022After Fra Angelico Gilt Religious Icon w/ AngelsAfter Fra Angelico (Italian, 1395-1455) religious icon painting, tempura on incised gilt wooden panel, depicting a choir of angels playing trumpets, praying, or in "sacra conversazione". Housed in a cSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Hand Painted Icon After Fra Angelico of Heralding Angel in Red Artist Unknown.Antique Hand Painted Icon After Fra Angelico of Heralding Angel in Red Artist Unknown.In good condition with some gilt loss to frame. On a cradled panel. It is approx. 29” tall and 10” widSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hand Painted Italian Icon, After Fra AngelicoLate 19th century, from the Tabernacle of the Linaioli, depicting an angel in red and gilt robes playing a violin on a gilt ground on cardboard, signed indistinctly to verso and dated "1890", carved gSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of After Fra Angelico Angel PaintingsAfter Fra Angelico (Italian, ca. 1395-1455). Pair of paintings depicting angels playing musical instruments after details from "Tabernacle of the Linen Drapers," egg tempera on panel with giSee Sold Price
Sold2021After Fra Angelico, Late 19th/Early 20th CenturyAfter Fra Angelico, Late 19th/Early 20th Century Musical Angels (two works), circa 1900 oil on copper on wood 18 1/4 x 7 1/2 inches (sight). Property from Lynch Four LLC, Edwards, ColoradoSee Sold Price
Sold20192 Gothic Angels After Fra AngelicoLarge pair of 19th c. "Grand Tour" angels in gilt Gothic frames, Florence, Italy. After Fra Angelico (1395-1455), details from the “Tabernacle of the Linen Drapers” (“Linaoli TabernaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Hand Painted Icon After Fra Angelico of Heralding Angel in Blue Artist Unknown.Antique Hand Painted Icon After Fra Angelico of Heralding Angel in Blue Artist Unknown. In good condition with some gilt loss to frame. On a cradled panel. It is approx. 30” tall and 9.5”See Sold Price
Sold2024After Fra Angelico (German) Porcelain Plaques Ca. 1900, H 8" W .25" 1 PairAfter Fra Angelico (German) Porcelain Plaques Ca. 1900, H 8" W .25" 1 Pair | After the originals in the Tabernacle of the Linaioli, Florence. in custom fitted frames. Provenance: Property from the colSee Sold Price
Sold2024After Fra Angelico (c. 1395-1455), Two Florentine Renaissance-style paintings, early 20th centuryAfter Fra Angelico (c. 1395-1455)Two Florentine Renaissance-style paintings, early 20th centuryInscribed verso in pencil: Miss E Rockefeller / North West / East Wall / Left HandThe egg tempera paintinSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Fra Angelico, Pair of Angel IconsAfter Fra Angelico, 19th century angel icons in carved giltwood, Gothic frames, one angel is in a red robe playing trumpet, the other in blue listens closely, each painted on a gilded backdrop, 9" x 2See Sold Price
Sold2022Grand Tour Angel After Fra Angelico19th c Grand Tour Florentine souvenir trumpeting archangel after Fra Angelico (Italian 1395-1455) in gilt frame, with minor losses of architectural elements, some repainting of the frame. 26" x 11"See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique After Fra Angelico "Coronation Of The Virgin" PaintingDESCRIPTION: Antique circular religious painting on panel after Fra Angelico's "Coronation of the Virgin" depicting a group of angels. CIRCA: Early 20th Century DIMENSIONS: (Sight) H: 12.75" W: 12.75"See Sold Price
1 day LeftDawsons AuctioneersSeven carved marble profile portraits of Italian Renaissance artists, including Fra Angelico,£350
1 day Left1 Great Deal Auctions Marc Chagall Shabbat Limited Edition Facsimile Signed Giclee$10(1 bid)
1 day Left1 Great Deal Auctions Salvador Dali THE GREAT MASTURBATOR Facsimile Signed Numbered Giclee$10
1 day Left1 Great Deal Auctions Courtyard of the Hospital at Arles by Van Goh Estate Signed Giclee$10