Sold2020Impressionist Pastel Landscape Signed M. McDonaldPastel on paper 21 x 24 in., 31 1/2 x 33 1/2 in. (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2016Deloss McGraw (b. 1945) OklahomaPORTOCHINI DEI MORTE, 1986, gouache, watercolor, collage and pastel on paper, signed lower right, 22 x 30”, framed, in apparently good studio condition. Provenance: Simard Halm & Shee Gallery, Los ASee Sold Price
Sold2016Deloss McGraw (b. 1945) OklahomaFEELING SEASICK, 1986, gouache, watercolor, collage and pastel on paper, signed lower right, 29 ¼ x 41 ¼”, framed, in apparently good studio condition. Provenance: Simard Halm & Shee Gallery, LosSee Sold Price
Sold2017Artist Unidentified (20th/ 21st Century)MAP, acrylic painting with collage and pastel on paper, signed lower right and inscribed lower left in pencil, image 23 x 23", full margins, framed with glass.See Sold Price
Sold20213 Andrea Hahn mixed mediaAndrea Hahn (American 1944-2019)- ''Go Ask Alice''; ''Laughter'' & ''Wind From the Sea''- 3 pastel and collage on paper, all signed and titled in pencil on the mount, matted and framed, very good condSee Sold Price
Sold2018Joseph Hart (b. 1976) New YorkDESCENSION GHOST, 2004, color pastel, graphite and collage on paper, signed and dated lower right, 22 x 22", framed. Provenance: Sara Nightingale Gallery, NY.See Sold Price
Sold2016Donald Farnsworth (b. 1952) CalifornianCOUNTERPOINT/GOTHIC VI, 1987, watercolor, pastel mixed media on paper with collage, signed lower right, sheet 30 x 21â€, framed, in apparently good studio condition. Provenance: Artventures, San FrSee Sold Price
Sold2016Donald Farnsworth (b. 1952) CalifornianCOUNTERPOINT/GOTHIC VII, 1987, watercolor, pastel mixed media on paper with collage, signed lower right, sheet 30 x 21â€, framed, in apparently good studio condition. Provenance: Artventures, San FSee Sold Price
Sold2018Framed 3D Signed Paper Art Cityscape CollageFramed Signed Paper Art Cityscape Collage. Artwork, paper collage sculpture. Mixed media dimensional collage artwork depicting a crowded city with rows of houses and structures. Overlapping layers ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022FR Plant Dyes on Handmade Paper, SGD J. MorganSigned Judith Morgan, plant dyes, mordant, acrylic & pastel on handmade paper art. Framed In beveled wooden frame. Signed on lower right corner. Window measures approx 3.25 x 5.25 inches, whole measurSee Sold Price
Sold2019(2) FRAMED ART, CANAL PASTEL, LANDSCAPE PAINTING(lot of 2) Framed art, including: (1) pastel on paper, Canal, signed lower left, dated 1954, sight: 9.25"h, 13.25"w, overall: 16"h, 20"w, (1) oil on panel, Verdant Landscape, signed lower right Silla,See Sold Price
Sold2017JAUNE QUICK-TO-SEE SMITH (B. 1940) EL MORRO #66 MFramed pastel on paper, "El Morro #66 M", 1981, signed lower right Jaune Smith (Jaune Quick-To-See Smith, NM, MT, b. 1940), retaining ARCO collection label and wall plaque verso, sheet: 30"h, 22.5"w,See Sold Price
Sold2017Melville Stark (American, 1903-1987), PennsylvaniaMelville Stark (American, 1903-1987), Pennsylvania Impressionist landscape, "Along the Little Lehigh", pastel on paper, signed "M Stark", 10" x 13" sight, framed 16-1/4" x 19-1/4", good condition, faiSee Sold Price
Sold202019th Century Victorian Pastel Memoir "Dear Maid"Pastel on paper 21 1/2 x 16 in. (framed). Unique piece of antique art. Pastel on paper. Signed "Cousin Claire"See Sold Price
Sold2018Hans Burkhardt (1904-1994) CalifornianABSTRACTED FORM, 1963, color pastel on paper, signed and dated, 25 x 19", framed. Provenance: Art Resource Group, Irvine.See Sold Price
Sold2023Vladimir Velickovic (Serbian, 1935 - 2019)Vladimir Velickovic (Serbian, 1935 - 2019)Fig. X II.Acrylic and collage on paper, indistinctly signed "H. M." in pencil, lower left, framed.15 1/4 x 11 3/4in (38.8 x 29.8cm/sheet).23 x 20in (58.4 x 50See Sold Price
Sold2023Tim Chess. Big Head Conversation.Tim Chess. Big Head Conversation. Signed. Pastel on paper. Excellent condition. 31"w x 26"h. Est. $200-300. Ship: $75See Sold Price
Sold2017FRAMED CHALK PASTEL & COLLAGE ON PAPER, 20TH CFramed chalk pastel and collage on paper, "May Day" in pinks, grays, and blues, signed illegibly lower right (20th c.), sheet: 23.5"h, 23.5"w, overall: 26"h, 26"w, 9.5lbs Start Price: $50.00See Sold Price
Sold2024Helen Atlas Male Portrait Framed Collage, 1966Signed Helen Atlas framed collage art. Subject depicts head of man in hues of green and blue. Signed by Artist lower left. Signed and dated 1966 to reverse. Paper and lacquer. Framed in wood frame. MeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Impressionist Tonalist View Of "Star Grad" CroatiaSigned. Pastel on paper 19 1/4 x 12 1/4 in., 24 x 17 in. (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2022ARLENE McKEITHAN 'BRIGHT MEADOWS' FOREST GROVE IN AUTUMN POST IMPRESSIONISTpastel on paper. Signed by artist on front. Sold at art exhibit in Claudeville, VA. Framed 25.5" X 31.75".See Sold Price
Sold2017M. DEGRAFF (19TH CENTURY ARTIST)Untitled (drawing of a mansion),1981. Color pastel on paper, signed lower left. Dimensions: Framed H30" x W41", paper H 24" x W 36" Condition: No issues to note.See Sold Price
5 days LeftMichael's GalleryJorn Fox (Untitled - Avalon, CA) Signed Original Pastel - Impressionist$100
6 days LeftKCM GalleriesColorful Pablo Picasso 1968 Limited Lithograph "Abstract Face" Signed Framed$200
5 days LeftWorthington GalleriesOriginal Pastel Painting After Henri Matisse, Landscape at Collioure$40
2 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryFramed Ellen Marshall Original Pastel Red Barn$300