Sold2019Soshana Afroyim 1927-2015 Austrian PaintingSoshana Afroyim (1927 - 2015) Austria. Mixed media on paper painting. Depicts a modernist abstract still life. Signed lower right. Artwork measures approximately 12" x 7 1/2". Frame measures 19" x 13"See Sold Price
Sold2023SET OF 2 ABSTRACT MIXED MEDIA ON PAPER PAINTINGSTWO ORIGINAL ABSTRACT CHARCOAL AND ACRYLIC ON PAPER PAINTING. SIZE: 18X12 INCHES. PAINTINGS ARE UNFRAMED.See Sold Price
Sold2021I Was Wrong, Now I can See Through it: 2015 MixedMixed Media painting on paper. Materials. Acrylic. House Paint. Charcoal. Markers. Signed on work. 24"×30"See Sold Price
Sold2021Momye the Boys Aren't Sharing: 2015 Mixed MediaMixed Media painting on paper. Materials. Acrylic. House Paint. Charcoal. Markers. Signed on work. 22 1/4"×30"See Sold Price
Sold2021Jean-Michele Basquiat HEAD Street Art Painting FramedJean-Michele Basquiat NYC Street Art Painting Framed Underglass .Expressionism N York Mixed Media Drawing Painting on Paper. Hand Painted N York SAMO Collection-No Reserve. Jean-Michel Basquiat was boSee Sold Price
Sold20234 MINIMALIST MIXED MEDIA ON PAPER PAINTINGSSET OF 4 ABSTRACT ACRYLIC AND CHARCOAL ON PAPER. SIZE: 8X8. UNFRAMED.See Sold Price
Sold2016Peter Max (b. 1937) A Better World, Mixed mediaPeter Max (b. 1937) A Better World, Mixed media painting with acrylic and off-set lithography on paper, Signed lower right. With Certificate of Authenticity. H: 22 1/2 W: 18 3/4 in. William S. Fitts TSee Sold Price
Sold2024LARGE CHINESE MIXED MEDIA PAINTING BY LAI SHAOQILai Shaoqi, Chinese, 1915 to 2000, a large mixed media, ink and watercolor on scroll paper depicting a waterfall set within dense of growing between mountain rock out crop landscape. Characterized witSee Sold Price
Sold2022E. (mmett) worth mixed media paintingE. (mmett) worth mixed media painting, Phila PA Black artist, ink and gouache on shaped paper, depicts numerous clustered robbed figures, set upon a blue board in a gilt frame 28" x 24". [1] CONDITIONSee Sold Price
Sold2023LARGE CHINESE MIXED MEDIA PAINTING BY LAI SHAOQILai Shaoqi, Chinese, 1915 to 2000, a large mixed media, ink and watercolor on scroll paper depicting a waterfall set within dense of growing between mountain rock out crop landscape. Characterized witSee Sold Price
Sold20242 Paul Reed artworks.A group of two Paul Reed (Washington, D.C., 1919-2015) artworks.++ Mixed media piece with pastel and photographs on paper. 1981. Signed and dated l.r. 18 1/4" x 12 1/4". ++ "11 13 864." Off set lithogSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gino Hollander Painting "Mother & Child"Gino Hollander (Spanish-American, 1924-2015) painting "Mother and Child", mixed media on paper, signed "Hollander", 18" x 19" sheet, framed 24-3/4" x 25-3/4", very good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2023(4pc) SET LUCIA BLISS (American, 1823-1912)Botanical W/Monarchs & Hummingbirds Mixed media on paper Victorian era botanical paintings by Lucia Smith Carpenter Bliss (1823-1912), each uniformly matted in original period gilt frames, no apparentSee Sold Price
Sold2021EVA FISCHER (Croatian/Italian 1920-2015) A PAINTING,EVA FISCHER (Croatian/Italian 1920-2015) A PAINTING, "Untitled Black and Green," mixed media on paper mounted to canvas, signed L/R. 25" x 26 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2017Modernist Stage Set Design Painting, B.A. AronsonOriginal stage set design painting inscribed B.A.Aronson on verso. Mixed media: gouache, watercolor & crayon on wove paper. Dimension: 22" x 15". Condition: very good unframed condition. Provenance: pSee Sold Price
Sold2021RUSSIAN MIXED MEDIA PAINTING PAPER BY P MANSUROVPavel Mansurov (Russian, French, 1896-1983) mixed media on paper depicting abstract geometric figures. Signed on the grey sticker on verso. Framed. Dimensions: Frame size: 14 5/8 x 16 5/8 in.Image sizSee Sold Price
Sold20213 Framed Sheila Isham Mixed Media Paintings Paper3 Framed Sheila Isham (American, b. 1927) Mixed Media Paintings on Paper. Includes "Sea Light XXI", "Sea Light XVIII", and "Sea Light x". Works signed and dated in bottom right corner. ProfessionallySee Sold Price
Sold2024Guenther M. Riess (Austrian-American, 1945-2015) Mixed Media 3D ConstructionDESCRIPTION: Guenther M. Riess (1945-2015) Mixed media painting featuring a three-dimensional construction composed of watercolor and hand-cut museum board, mounted in shadow box frame. Signed (LowerSee Sold Price
Sold2019Louis Vuittonet (20th c.) "A drive 2 da Moon"Louis Vuittonet (20th c.) "A drive 2 da Moon", 2015, mixed media painting on canvas, signed. Unframed. Size: 20'' x 16'', 51 x 41 cm (stretcher).See Sold Price
Sold2018PETER HALLEY MIXED MEDIA PAINTING ON PAPERPeter Halley mixed media painting on paper. Media: acrylic, day-glo acrylic on computer printed paper. Framed, untitled. Label from Baumgartner galleries on verso with date 1996. Painting is signed inSee Sold Price
Sold2018MIXED MEDIA PAINTING ON PAPER SIGNED "R. LINDNER"An original mixed media painting on paper signed and dated lower right "R. Lindner 1975". Media appears to be a combination of pencil, colored pencil or crayon, and watercolor. Subject: female figureSee Sold Price
Jun 20The Rug LifeDAVID COCHRAN (20th CENTURY) MIXED MEDIA PAINTING AND DRAWING TITLED REQUIRED ATTENTION, HAND$100
Jun 30Global Auctions CompanyManuel Dreiband Mixed Media Painting on paper Three rabbis or hassids dancing$120
3 days LeftAuction WallstreetAnatoly Zverev (Russia1931-1986) Still Life w/bottles Fruits Mixed MEDIA Gouache watercolor on Paper$800
4 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsLu Hong, "Apollo & Daphne II" Original Mixed Media Painting, Hand Signed and with Letter of$7,500
15 hrs LeftRobinhood AuctionsLu Hong, "JW vs. Ocean" Original Mixed Media Painting, Hand Signed and with Letter of Authenticity.$10,000