Sold2017PABLO PICASSO FIRST EDITION OF 347 ENGRAVINGS 1970PABLO PICASSO FIRST EDITION OF 347 ENGRAVINGS, 1970, 2 VOL.:Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973). Picasso 347. New York: Random House, 1970. In two volumes, both having black embossed covers and top edgSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso 347 First Edition Two Volumes with SlipcaseThis is a folio size publication. The gilt lettering to the front covers and spines are bright and unrubbed. This edition features 347 black and white illustrations by Pablo Picasso. The book comes wiSee Sold Price
Sold2020PABLO PICASSO VERVE FIRST EDITION 1948PABLO PICASSO VERVE FIRST EDITION 1948 H 14" W 10.5" PABLO PICASSO SPAIN (1881-1973) FIRST EDITION, PARIS "VERVE" BOOK 1948 H 14" W 10" :Pablo Picasso Couleur de Picasso: Antipolis 1946 in Verve, VoluSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso 347 Suite first editionAldo & Piero Crommelynck Pablo Picasso 347 Suite first edition 1970 two volume book set. Published by Random House Inc. and Maecenas Press Ltd. New York. Printed and bound by Conzett & Huber Zurich SwSee Sold Price
Sold2020Picasso 347 Picasso, Pablo First edition 2 booksPicasso 347Picasso, PabloPublished by Random House / Maecenas Press, New York, 1970 2 booksSee Sold Price
Sold2018PABLO PICASSO MONOCHROME GRAVURES FIRST EDITIONINTAGLIO PROCESS MONOCHROME GRAVURES FIRST EDITION 1969-1970 BY CONZETT & HUBER , ZURICH SWITZERLAND 11 8/16" X 16 4/16" EXCELLENT CONDITIONSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pablo PicassoPablo Picasso- ''Contemporary Africa First Congress of Black Writers and Artists'' (Czwiklitzer 107)- color colotype and lithograph, 1956, edition of 500, published by MOurlot, - 26 1/4 x 18 3/4''See Sold Price
Sold2024Man Ray, Pablo Picasso- Solarized portrait, 1932 - First EditionPhotographer: Man Ray (American born, 1890 - 1976) - Considered one of the most influential artists of the 20th century Man Ray lived most of his life in Paris, France. Best described as a modernist,See Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso (After) Christ crucified - 1896I. ● Artist: Claudio Bravo (after) ● Title: Christ crucified - 1896 ● Dimensions in inches: (12 1/2 h × 9 1/4 w) ● Medium: Ink on paper piano sheet music ● Condition: goSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two Works after Picasso and Braqueeach: lithograph, matted, framed and glazed; signed in plate; the first: after Pablo Picasso (9 1/2 x 7 3/4 in. (24.1 x 19.7 cm.) sight, 14 1/4 x 11 1/4 in. (36.2 x 28.6 cm.) frame; the second: afterSee Sold Price
Sold20164 Advertising Posters Picasso exhibition AvignonSet of 4 Advertising Posters for a Picasso exhibition at the XXVII Avignon Festival, 1973. Country: France. Year: 1973. Artist: Pablo Picasso. Size (cm): 77x53. First copy: very good condition, minorSee Sold Price
Sold20162 Exhibition Advertising Posters Picasso CentreSet of 2 Exhibition Advertising Posters – The Last Picasso – Centre Pompidou, Paris 1988. Country: France. Year: 1988. Artist: Pablo Picasso. Size (cm): 70x50. First copy in excellent coSee Sold Price
Sold2022PABLO PICASSO DRAWING ON PAPER: SELF-PORTRAIT, 1896 (IN THE STYLE OF)Pablo Picasso is considered to be one of the most famous painters in the twentieth century. Picasso also began to produce self-portraits during his youth. One of the earliest of these dates from 1896See Sold Price
Sold2024Pablo Picasso 347 2 Volume Set (1970) 1st edPablo Picasso ( Spanish 1881 - 1973 ) Rare First Edition " Picasso 347 " 2-Volume Set Dated 1970 Illustrated with 347 Graphic Works Modern Engravings Random House / Maecenas Press New York clamshell cSee Sold Price
Sold20171970 Picasso "347" 1st Edition 2-Volume EngravingsPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881- 1973). "347" First Edition includes two volumes with gilt edges and embossed covers containing 347 engravings. Published by Random House, New York, 1970. Excellent conditSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso - Early Danish # Print 1st of 2Pablo Ruiz Picasso Spain B: 1881 D: 1973This is the first of two Pablo Picasso paper prints we are currently listing. Mounted on Masonite produced by A/S Minerva Reproduktioner Copenhagen dated 1972 eSee Sold Price
Sold2019Caroline Wogan Durieux (1896-1989, New Orleans), "FirstCaroline Wogan Durieux (1896-1989, New Orleans), "First Communion," lithograph, pencil signed, titled and labeled "20 prints by the artist" lower margin, unframed, H.- 14 5/8 in., W.- 11 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold20191939 Book of Ballets Dancing Illustrated Pablo Picasso1939 Book of Ballets Dancing Illustrated Pablo Picasso ART Ballerina Costumes A rare first edition printing of Gerald Goode’s ‘Book of Ballets’. This work is considered to be highly desirable muSee Sold Price
Sold2023After Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Ca. 1970, Picasso 347, First Edition, 2 Volumes H 17.5''After Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Ca. 1970, Picasso 347, First Edition, 2 Volumes H 17.5'' W 12.5'' Depth 3.5'' | New York: Random House, 1970. In two volumes, both having black embossed coversSee Sold Price
Sold2015Boxed Set "Picasso 347" Volume I & IIPublished by Random House/Maeccenas Press. first edition, 1970. Together with Pablo Picasso "Les DeJeuners" Edition Cerecle D'Art, 1962.See Sold Price
Sold2017A Miscellaneous Collection of Books and EphemeraA Miscellaneous Collection of Books and Ephemera Pertaining to Pablo Picasso, 20th Century, Including 'Gongora with Illustrations by Pablo Picasso' (New York: George Braziller, Inc., 1985. First EditiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pablo Picasso: Tete d'Homme BarbuPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) attributed: gouache on paper, signed bottom right, framed. Picasso was the most dominant and influential artist of the first half of the twentieth century. AssociSee Sold Price