Sold2021SALLY BERGER O/C WOMAN PORTRAIT IN HAT TITLED DEBBIE,SALLY BERGER O/C WOMAN PORTRAIT IN HAT TITLED DEBBIE, DIRECTLY FROM ARTIST'S ESTATE, PAINTING MEASURES 20" X 24", NICELY FRAMED AND MATTEDSee Sold Price
Sold2021SALLY BERGER (1925-2021) O/C FLORAL STILL LIFE, INSALLY BERGER (1925-2021) O/C FLORAL STILL LIFE, IN WONDERFUL FRAME, PAINTING MEASURES 24" X 20". ALL HER PAINTINGS ARE DIRECTLY FROM HER ELLENVILLE, N.Y. ESTATE HOME.See Sold Price
Sold2021SALLY BERGER (1925-2021) O/C TITLED (EARLY ROSES), NICESALLY BERGER (1925-2021) O/C TITLED (EARLY ROSES), NICE SILVER GILT FRAME, PAINTING MEASURES 15" X 18". ALL HER PAINTINGS ARE DIRECTLY FROM HER ESTATE HOME, IN ELLENVILLE, N.Y.See Sold Price
Sold2021SALLY BERGER (1925-2021) O/C STILL LIFE WITH FRUIT,SALLY BERGER (1925-2021) O/C STILL LIFE WITH FRUIT, FLOWERS, LANTERN, BOTTLE & CROCK. . NICELY FRAMED, PAINTING MEASURES 18" X 24" ALL HER PAINTINGS ARE DIRECTLY FROM HER ELLENVILLE, N.Y. ESTATE HOME.See Sold Price
Sold2021SALLY BERGER (1925-2021) O/C TITLED (INKWELL WITHSALLY BERGER (1925-2021) O/C TITLED (INKWELL WITH APPLES). NICELY FRAMED IN LEMON GILT CONTEMPORARY FRAME, PAINTING MEASURES 14" X 18". ALL HER PAINTINGS ARE DIRECTLY FROM HER ELLENVILLE, N.Y. ESTATESee Sold Price
Sold2021SALLY BERGER (1925-2021) O/C LANDSCAPE TITLED (BESALLY BERGER (1925-2021) O/C LANDSCAPE TITLED (BE RIGHT BACK), NICE SILVER GILT FRAME, PAINTING MEASURES 16" X 20". ALL HER PAINTINGS ARE DIRECTLY FROM HER ELLENVILLE N.Y. ESTATE HOME.See Sold Price
Sold2021SALLY BERGER (1925-2021) O/C TITLED (FACE GREENSALLY BERGER (1925-2021) O/C TITLED (FACE GREEN SHADOW). NICE FRAME, MID CENTURY STYLE, PAINTING MEASURES 24" X 18". ALL HER PAINTINGS ARE DIRECTLY FROM HER ELLENVILLE, N.Y. ESTATE HOME.See Sold Price
Sold2021SALLY BERGER (1925-2021) O/C TITLED (ALOE & APPLES),SALLY BERGER (1925-2021) O/C TITLED (ALOE & APPLES), NICE FRAME, PAINTING MEASURES 24" X 24". HAS INDENTATION ON CANVAS IN THE PLANT. ALL HER PAINTINGS ARE DIRECTLY FROM HER ESTATE HOME, IN ELLENVILLESee Sold Price
Sold2021SALLY BERGER (1925-2021) O/C STILL LIFE WITH MANDOLIN,SALLY BERGER (1925-2021) O/C STILL LIFE WITH MANDOLIN, FLOWERS, LANTERN APPLES, SHEET MUSIC & BOOKS. PAINTING MEASURES 30" X 24". NICELY FRAMED, ALL HER PAINTINGS AS WELL AS OTHERS ARE DIRECTLY FROM HSee Sold Price
Sold2020Sally Nicolai PHILIPSEN: Farmhouses - O/COil on canvas of farmhouses and a buggy, by Sally Nicolai Philipsen (Danish, 1879-1936. [Art: 18 1/2 x 25 inches; Frame: 27 x 33 inches]. in good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023SALLY PHILIPSEN, DANISH (1879-1936) O/CWoman in an interior. Signed, dated 1912 lower right. Dimensions: (Frame) H 30.25" x W 26.5" (Canvas) H 25.25" x W 21" Condition: Painting unvarnished. Losses to paint upper center. Some fine craqueluSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sally Barclay 'Hawthorn Park NJ' O/C PaintingA Sally Talipsky Barclay (American, 1911-2003) oil on canvas landscape painting titled 'Hawthorn Park NJ' depicting a green park with stream and foot bridge. Signed lower right. Provenance: from the cSee Sold Price
Sold2019Michel Henry Fr 1928-2016, "Marguerites..." O/CMichel Henry, French, 1928-2016, "Marguerites de l'Automne" oil on canvas, signed, Findlay Galleries Chicago label. Dimensions: 36x25, framed 44x33 (LBRI662)(TC)See Sold Price
Sold2023Charles Warren (C.W.) Mundy O/C paintingO/C landscape painting entitled "Sanibel River" signed by Indiana artist, Charles Warren (C.W.) Mundy, b. 1945, sight is 15" x 18" with a 5" gilded frame. Provenance the late Sally SiegristSee Sold Price
Sold2023O/C mounted on masonite landscape painting with cattle signed Charles WilleenO/C mounted on masonite landscape painting with cattle signed Charles Willeen and dated 1922, sight is 13.5"T x 23"W, newer gilded frame is 1.5"W. Provenance the late Sally SiegristSee Sold Price
Sold2023O/C still life of fruit, teakettle, & candlestick signed E.F. Bomroese dated 1937O/C still life of fruit, teakettle, & candlestick signed E.F. Bomroese dated 1937, sight is 19.5"W x 24"T, 2" frame. Provenance the late Sally SiegristSee Sold Price
Sold2023Watercolors and DrawingsWatercolors and drawings represent a fascinating aspect of the renowned artist's body of work.See Sold Price
Sold2023Old Chinese Dynasty Bronze Pattern Incense BurnerAn old Chinese dynasty bronze pattern incense burner is a captivating and historically significant artifact that reflects the artistry and cultural heritage of ancient China. This incense burner holdsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sally Michel (1902-2003, American)Deserted Beach, 1975 Oil on canvas board Signed and dated lower right: Sally Michel; signed again, titled and dated, verso 24" H x 36" W Provenance: Property of an Estate, Beverly Hills, CA NotSee Sold Price
May 19The Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, IncWPA Style O/C NYC View Lower Manhattan From Staten Island$110(2 bids)
May 13Flying Pig AuctionsPr of 19thC o/c portraits of Peter Allen and his wife Betsy of Rome, PA by H.O. Allen of Towanda, PA$90(2 bids)
May 19The Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, IncEmile Van Marcke O/C Pastoral Landscape Cows Watering$50(1 bid)
May 19The Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, IncMilia Laufer O/C Abstract Flower Field Painting c. 1970s$60(2 bids)
285 Lots AwayGeorge Cole AuctionsFramed O/C Meditation II Sgnd Marc Klionsky 1980 46" X 34"$1,200(1 bid)