Sold2021Samuel Sunasky, UntitledARTIST: Samuel Sunasky (1919-1933) MEDIUM: Watercolor, Ink on Paper DATE: n.d. DIMENSIONS: 4.375 x 6 in. (image); 7.5 x 9.25 in. (framed) SIGNATURE: Signed in ink lower right Sunasky CONDITION: Fine PSee Sold Price
Sold2022Samuel Signed Modern Sculptural Mixed MediaSamuel, Untitled, mixed media triangular shaped sculptural wall piece, framed, signed lower left in pencil. Image: 13" H x 15" W; frame: 22.5" H x 25" WSee Sold Price
Sold2020SAMUEL GOTTSCHO NY Looking Down on Busy Street 1930sSAMUEL GOTTSCHO, Untitled (city street from above), 1930s, 9.5x7.5" Gelatin silver print, Printed c. 1930s, Photographer's stamp on print verso, filled in pencil with number 17737; inscribed in ink: BSee Sold Price
Sold2015Samuel Heller 20th Century American Oil PaintingAn oil painting from the 20th century by American artist Samuel Heller; Untitled (Four Figures Reading); Signed on back; Oil paint on canvas; Includes gold frame Width: 28" Height: 32.5"See Sold Price
Sold2021Samuel Kilbourne (1836-1881), Untitled FishSamuel Kilbourne (1836-1881), Untitled FishOrigin: AmericanMedium: Lithograph on PaperDimensions: Frame 25' X 31" Art: 14" X 21"Condition: Excellent/GoodAdditional Information: Signature and date on bSee Sold Price
Sold2024Samuel A. Weiss, Untitled (High Tide, Coast of Maine)Samuel A. Weiss Untitled (High Tide, Coast of Maine) oil on panel 8 h x 10 w in (20 x 25 cm) Signed to lower center and verso 'S.A. Weiss'. Provenance: Sloans & Kenyon, ChevySee Sold Price
Sold2021Samuel Kilbourne (1836-1881), Untitled FishSamuel Kilbourne (1836-1881), Untitled FishOrigin: American 1979 Medium: Chromolithograph on PaperDimensions: Frame 25' X 31" Art: 14" X 21"Condition: Good/FairAdditional Information: Signed and datedSee Sold Price
Sold2018Samuel Bookatz (1910-2009) Untitled, Watercolor,Samuel Bookatz (1910-2009) Untitled, Watercolor, Signed and dated 1937 lower left. H: 14 1/2 W: 10 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Samuel Chamberlain Etching, Untitled ArchSamuel Chamberlain (American 1895-1975) Untitled Arch, etching, signed in pencil lower right in margin and numbered in pencil 15/16 lower left margin, matted and framed. Dimensions: 7 3/8" x 5 1See Sold Price
Sold2019Samuel Bak b.1933 (Israeli) Untitled lithographSamuel Bak b.1933 (Israeli) Untitled lithograph 75 x 55 cm (29 x 21 in.) signed lower left Other Notes: Location: Israel. For estimated delivery time please contact us. Condition report available uponSee Sold Price
Sold2019Samuel Chamberlain, (American, 1895-1975), UntitledSamuel Chamberlain (American, 1895-1975) Untitled (Harbor Scene) drypoint etching signed in pencil (lower right) 9 x 12 inches. Estimate $100-150 Wellin Gardiner Fine Arts, Portland, ME No cSee Sold Price
Sold2020Samuel Rosenberg Abstract Oil PaintingRosenberg, Samuel (American/Pittsburgh, 1896-1972), Untitled Abstract, oil on canvas, signed lower left, 32 x 28 inches, in a wood frame 36.5 x 32.25 inches. Professionally cleaned in 1994 with accompSee Sold Price
Sold2020Samuel Rothbort (American, 1882-1971)Samuel Rothbort (American, 1882-1971)Untitled: Impressionist Style PortraitOil on canvasUnframed.Dimensions: 10" X 12"See Sold Price
Sold2021Samuel Bak lithographSamuel Bak (Israeli/ American 1933- )- Untitled- lithograph, signed and numbered 49/200 in pencil, very good condition. 25 3/4 x 19 1/2''See Sold Price
Sold2023BAK, Samuel (b. 1933).Artist: Samuel Bak (b. 1933). Title/Description: Untitled (multiple surreal turnips). Signature: "BAK" in each panel of turnips. Date: 20th Century. Medium: Gouache, pencil, ink on paper. Size: 19 3/4See Sold Price
Sold2019Samuel Lancaster Gerry (American,Samuel Lancaster Gerry (American, 1831-1891) Untitled (Deer Hunting in the Ravine), 1839 oil on board signed Gerry and dated (lower right) 14 3/4 x 20 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Attributed to Samuel David Colkett (English, 1806-1863)Attributed to Samuel David Colkett (English, 1806-1863) Untitled oil on canvas 18 x 24 inches. Property from the Collection of Noel Davis Provenance: The Estate of Roy J. Solfisburg, Jr., Chief JusticSee Sold Price
Sold2024SAMUEL (SAM) MIDDLETON (AMERICAN-NETHERLANDIC, 1927-2015)Samuel (Sam) MiddletonAmerican-Netherlandic, 1927-2015Untitled, 1971Screenprint, signed and dated, edition 14/21Yellow, green, blue and red abstraction with suggestions of musical bars; unframed.22 xSee Sold Price
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GallerySamuel Yellin (1885-1940), Pair of Wrought Iron Hanging Lights$9,000
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupReading Artist Portrait of Samuel Reber 1843.$400(1 bid)