Sold2022** δ Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) after.siehe Tête de femme au Chapeau** δ Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) after.Tête de femme au Chapeau (see Czwiklitzer 120)Lithograph printed in colours, 1956, signed in blue crayon, inscribed 'Essai' in pencil, an 'Artist's ProofSee Sold Price
2023PABLO PICASSO OIL ON CANVAS " FEMME AU CHAPEAU ASSISE" SIGNED LOWER LEFTDESCRIPTION: PABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) "FEMME AU CHAPEAU ASSISE" SIGNED LOWER LEFT AND THE REAR . CIRCA: 1939 ORIGIN: France DSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jules Pascin (French, 1885-1930), Femme au FoulardJules Pascin (French, 1885-1930), Femme au Foulard Signed top right, oil on canvas. Executed in 1928. 31 1/4 x 24 3/4 in. (79.4 x 62.9cm) Provenance Private Collection. Literature YSee Sold Price
Sold2022PABLO PICASSO - "FEMME AU FAUTEUIL N° 4" - LithographPABLO PICASSO (1881-1973)"FEMME AU FAUTEUIL N° 4" Lithograph on Arches wove paper, signed in pencil, numbered XX/50 (Mourlot also calls for five artist's proofs)Year : 1948Dimensions (image): 69.8See Sold Price
Sold2023PABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) Femme au Corsage àFleurs lithograph 1958 ArchesPABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) Femme au Corsage àFleurs lithograph, 1958, on Arches wove paper, signed in pencil, a proof of Mourlot’s third, final state, aside from the edition of fifty Sheet 6See Sold Price
Sold2021Etienne Hajdu (French, 1907-1996) La Femme au Chignon,Etienne Hajdu (French, 1907-1996) La Femme au Chignon, 1956 pink marble inscribed Hadju 27 1/2 x 19 1/2 x 7 7/8 inches. Sold to Benefit the Acquisition Fund of the Indianapolis Museum of Art at NewfieSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) Femme au fauteuil II: Dora Maar - 1939- 1942Pablo Picasso (1881-1973)Femme au fauteuil II: Dora Maar - 1939- 1942Sugar-lift aquatint, scraper, burin and drypoint on ivory Montval laid paper with Vollard watermarkUnsigned33.8 × 44.6 cm (S)See Sold Price
Sold2023After Pablo Picasso - Femme au Corsage, 1958 - LithographAFTER PABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) Femme au Corsage àFleurs Lithograph, 1958 On Arches wove paper Signed in pencil Proof of Mourlot’s third Final state Aside from the Edition of FiftySheet 19"See Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) La Femme au chignonJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) La Femme au chignon signé et daté à la main Jean Cocteau 1957; inscrit original/Edition originale de Jean Cocteau/Atelier Madeline-Jolly (au revers) plat en terSee Sold Price
Sold2023After Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881–1973): Grande Tête de Femme au Chapeau Ornélinocut, framed floating under acrylic; signed in block Image: 23 x 17 in. (58.4 x 43.2 cm.), Sheet: 26 1/2 x 20 in. (67.3 x 50.8 cm.), Frame: 33 x 26 1/2 in. (83.8 x 67.3 cm.) Provenance: Property frSee Sold Price
Sold2023Noe Canjura "Femme au Marche" Oil on CanvasNoe Canjura (Salvadoran/French, 1922-1970) "Femme au Marche" oil painting on canvas depicting a female figure buying fruit at market, signed lower right, Findlay Galleries label and "#4682" to verso,See Sold Price
Sold2021PAUL CÉSAR HELLEU Femme au Chapeau, les mains surPAUL CÉSAR HELLEU Femme au Chapeau, les mains sur le menton. Color drypoint, circa 1905. 515x295 mm; 20¾x11¾ inches, full margins. Signed and numbered "109" in pencil, lower left. PubliSee Sold Price
Sold2015Romain de Tirtoff Erte (1892-1990) La Femme AuRomain de Tirtoff Erte (1892-1990) La Femme Au Papillons. Polychrome bronze sculpture, 1987. Inscribed 'Erte' on the base and numbered 326/375 Height: 21"See Sold Price
Sold2016Pablo Picasso, Tete de Femme au Chignon, LithographArtist: Pablo Picasso, Spanish (1881 - 1973) Title: Tete de Femme au Chignon Year of Original: 1952 Medium: Lithograph on Arches Paper Edition: 500, 34 AP's Size: 29 in. x 22 in. (73.66 cm x 55.88 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre Auguste Renoir Original Lithograph Femme Au Cap De Vigne Signed ArtworkThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Pierre Auguste RenoirTitle: Femme Au Cap De VigneMedium: LithographSize:See Sold Price
Sold2021Rufino Tamayo 1969 orig litho Femme au Collant Noire,Tamayo, Rufino (Mexican, 1899-1991), Femme au Collant Noire, (Woman with Black Stockings from the Mujeres Suite), 1969, lithograph printed in colors on Rives BFK paper, 27 5/8 x 21 1/4 in. (70.2 x 54See Sold Price
Sold2022Rufino Tamayo (Mexican, 1899-1991) Femme au Collant Noir (Mujer con Mallas Negras), 1969Rufino Tamayo (Mexican, 1899-1991) Femme au Collant Noir (Mujer con Mallas Negras), 1969 lithograph signed and numbered IV/XXV in pencil 27 1/2 x 21 inches. Provenance: Galerias Iturbide, S.A., MexicoSee Sold Price
Sold2021RENOIR LITHO, "FEMME AU CEP DE VIGNE", C. 1919Pierre-Auguste Renoir (French 1841-1919). "Femme Au Cep de Vigne" (Woman by the Grapevine), lithograph on cream wove paper, signed in the plate. Printed in Paris by Clot and published in 1919 by AmbroSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pierre Auguste Renoir Original Lithograph Femme Au Cap De Vigne Signed ArtworkThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Pierre Auguste RenoirTitle: Femme Au Cap De VigneMedium: LithographSize:See Sold Price
Sold2021Gabriel Godard "Femme au Chauf" Oil on CanvasGabriel Godard (French, b. 1933). Oil on canvas abstract figurative painting titled "Femme au Chauf" depicting a woman hunched over with her left leg raised, as if looking to see something uSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rene Gruau - Femme au chapeau noir 1988 - Hand-signedOriginal lithograph on Velin Arches paper, numbered 147/300 bottom left. Hand-signed lower right margin. Mourlot blind stamp on the bottom left corner. 1988 Rene Gruau stamped on the back. Dimensions:See Sold Price
Sold2021PIERRE-AUGUSTE RENOIR (1841-1919); Femme au Cep dePIERRE-AUGUSTE RENOIR (1841-1919) Femme au Cep de Vigne, 2eme Variante, from L'Album des Douze Lithographies Originales de Pierre-Auguste Renoir (Delteil 46), 1904 Lithograph on wove paper, with signaSee Sold Price
Sold2022§ SALVADOR DALI (SPANISH 1904-1989) LA FEMME AU COUSSINEtching with hand-colouring on japan paper, LXIII/C, signed and numbered in pencil to margin, with the artist's blindstamp, published by P. Argillet, printed by Atelier Robbe, Paris(plate size 40cm xSee Sold Price
Sold2023JEAN HONORE FRAGONARD, "FEMME AU CHAPEAU"red crayon drawing on paper, in fine giltwood frame, Maria Antoville Galleries Corp. 721 Madison Ave New York label on reverse. Provenance: Sight size 7" x 5 3/8" frame 16" x 12 1/2" Provenance: Mr. WSee Sold Price
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Jacqueline de profil (Buste de femme au corsage blanc), 1958$15,000
Oct 19Larsen Art AuctionHenri Matisse Danseuse étendue au divan, from Dix Danseuses (D. 484), 1925-6$4,000
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersMARIE LAURENCIN - Femme au collier de perles - Watercolor and crayon drawing on paper$4,000
BonhamsPierre-Auguste Renoir (French, 1841-1919) Femme au cep de vigne, from L'Album des Douze Lithogra...£460
2 hrs LeftArt Legacy AuctionsPablo Picasso La Femme au Chapeau on paper Limited Edition Collection Domaine Picasso$100
Sep 28Art Legacy AuctionsPablo Picasso La Femme au Chapeau on paper Limited Edition Collection Domaine Picasso$100
Sep 28Art Legacy AuctionsPablo Picasso Woman with Hat La Femme au Chapeau Pablo Picasso Collection Domaine Limited Edition$100