Sold2019Jacques Villon, (French, 1875-1963), A group of fiveJacques Villon (French, 1875-1963) A group of five works: Hésiode, Les Travaux et les Jours: C'est à l'âge propice qu'il faut conduire une épouse chez toi, 1962, Hésiode, Les Travaux et les JoursSee Sold Price
Sold2022VINCENT VAN GOGH DRAWING: PORTRAIT D’UNE FEMME (MADAME TANGUY), 1887 (IN THE STYLE OF)Vincent Van Gogh drawing on paper (In the style of): Portrait d’une femme (Madame Tanguy), 1887......... Measures: 21 x 29.5 cms…….. This item will sell as "in the style of"........See Sold Price
Sold2020MAX ERNST (1891-1976) SUITE DE DEUX ASSIETTES DÉMAX ERNST (1891-1976) SUITE DE DEUX ASSIETTES DÉCORÉES Stylo à bille sur carton L’une signée ‘Max’ L’autre dédicacée ‘Pour madame JacquelineSee Sold Price
Sold2022Roberto Matta (1911-2002), Composition, 1974, huile sur toile, 83x102 cmLettre de Madame BéRoberto Matta (1911-2002), Composition, 1974, huile sur toile, 83x102 cm; Matta fuit la guerre et s’installe à New-York, lieu où émerge une nouvelle génération d’avant-garSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Toulouse-Lautrec (After) - Monte Assis Dans UneArtist: Henri Toulouse-Lautrec (After) Title: Monte Assis Dans Une Eglise Year: 1930 Dimensions: 7in. by 10in. Edition: V from the rare limited edition of X Publisher: ChezSee Sold Price
Sold2021LALIQUEDescription Française: Cristal LALIQUE Panthère Zeila, signature gravée sous une patte, France. L: 38cm - 15''. Provenance: Succession de Madame R., Montréal. English Description:See Sold Price
Sold2019De l'Isle map of Martinique 1741Heading: Author: De l'Isle, Guillaume Title: Carte de l'Isle de la Martinique Colonie Francoise de l'une des Isles Antilles de l'Amerique ... Place Published: Amsterdam Publisher:Chez Jean Covens etSee Sold Price
Sold2022[French Revolution] Irma, Our Les Malheurs, 1801Madame Guenard. IRMA, OU LES MALHEURS D'UNE JEUNE ORPHELINE…. A Delhey, et se trouse a Paris: Lerouge, 1801. 4 vol. set. 5" x 3". [2], 216; [2], 224; [2], 196; [4], 195, [1] pp. + 4 engraved froSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pierre Bonnard, lithographPierre Bonnard, lithograph, Pierre Bonnard (French, 1867-1947), Birth Announcement card, "Monsieur et Madame Andre Mellerio vous annoncent qu'il leur est ne une fille Marie Louise, 11 bis Rue PortalisSee Sold Price
Sold2021French Lithograph of Roman RuinsFrench Lithograph of Roman Ruins, text to lower border in French reads ‘Vue perspective de l’interieure de la cour d’une ancient Prison a Rome’ and ‘a Paris chez jacques Chereau rue st.JacquSee Sold Price
Sold2016Convent of St. Catherine. Egypt. 1847.Print of steel engraving titled „Couvent de Ste Catherine.“.Drawn by Fleury.Engraved by Chollet.From „Arabie, par M. Noel Desvergers, vice-president de la societe de geographie, Avec une carte dSee Sold Price
Sold2016Makkah. Saudi Arabia. 1847.Print of steel engraving titled „Mokka.”Drawn by Fleury.Engraved by Blondeau.From „Arabie, par M. Noel Desvergers, vice-president de la societe de geographie, Avec une carte de L‘arabie et notSee Sold Price
Sold2016Aufat. Arabia. 1847.Print of steel engraving titled „Aufat.“.Drawn by Fleury.Engraved by unknown. From „Arabie, par M. Noel Desvergers, vice-president de la societe de geographie, Avec une carte de L‘arabie et noSee Sold Price
Sold2024Francis Bacon (1909 - 1992): Etude pour une Corrida (Study for Bullfight No. 1)Francis Bacon 1909 - 1992 Etude pour une Corrida (after Study for Bullfight No. 1) Sabatier 10; color lithograph on Arches 1971; ed. 58/150; signed in Felt Tip Marker and numbered in pencil; publishedSee Sold Price
Sold2017Boris Chaliapin, Madame Chiang Kai-shek watercolorBoris Chaliapin, Madame Chiang Kai-shek watercolor, Boris Chaliapin (Russian/American 1904-1979), Madame Chiang Kai-shek (Soong Mei-ling) portrait, artwork for Time Magazine March 1, 1943 cover, waterSee Sold Price
Sold2022Grande broche XIXe s., or et argent figurant une branche fleurie pavée de diamants taille oldLa fondation Horovitz a pour objectif d’accompagner les talents dans l’industrie de la joaillerie et de soutenir la formation continue en ce domaine. Elle est créée en 2020 pourSee Sold Price
Sold2023Attributed to Eugene Delacroix (1798-1863), "Une Jeune Juive De Marrak," circa 1830, Oil on canvasAttributed to Eugene Delacroix(1798-1863)"Une Jeune Juive De Marrak," circa 1830Oil on canvas laid to canvasAppears unsigned; titled and dated on a label affixed to the stretcher22" H xSee Sold Price
SoldVigée Le Brun, Élisabeth (1755-1842) Memoirs of Madame Vigée Lebrun, in a Deluxe CoswVigée Le Brun, Élisabeth (1755-1842) Memoirs of Madame Vigée Lebrun, in a Deluxe Cosway-style Binding Inset with Eighteen Portrait Miniatures. London: Grant Richards, 1904. Large octavoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jean Béraud (French, 1849-1935) Une elegante Parisienne 21 3/4 x 15 1/8in (55.5 x 38.5cm)Jean Béraud (French, 1849-1935) Une elegante Parisienne signed 'Jean Béraud.' (lower left) oil on canvas 21 3/4 x 15 1/8in (55.5 x 38.5cm) Footnotes: Provenance F. Dupre, Paris; PSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rare morceau de copal renfermant une plume et une graine Rare Feather and Seed in CopalRare morceau de copal renfermant une plume et une graine Rare Feather and Seed in Copal Holocene Cap d'Ambre, Madagascar This outstanding specimen of a complete bird feather has an associated angiospeSee Sold Price
Sold20151 Roovers Madame Zita Fortune Teller AutomatonA Mike Gorski original replica of the Roovers Brothers fortune telling card vendor produced between 1895 and 1904. By use of the mechanical arm at the machine's side, Madame Zita pulls a lever and turSee Sold Price
Sold2023PABLO PICASSO - "Minotaure Endormi Contemple Par Une Femme"hand signed and numbered etching on paper, "Minotaure Endormi Contemple Par Une Femme"; image size 8" x 11", edition of 250, framed. Comes with Park West Gallery COA and APPRAISAL.See Sold Price
Sold20223 Madame Alexander Composition Portrait Dolls3 Madame Alexander composition portrait dolls. Circa early to mid 20th century. Lady Windermere, Royal Wedding Bride and a Scarlett O'Hara style doll. Each having hang tag. With glass eyes, ball jointSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRENCH MADAME FORTUNE TELLER.1940, FRANCE: A early French fortune teller made for the European market. Walnut constructed cabinet with velvet interior. Madame's head is a composition, hands are hard rubber. Action include breathiSee Sold Price
Sep 28Louiza Auktion & AssociatesClaude LALANNE (1925-1919) « Petit Pouce » , vers 1975.€300
Sep 29Artelisted18th C. Geographie Moderene Historique et Politique: Le Danemark Divisé par Provinces et Diocèses$150
4 days LeftJasper521691 USAGE of COMPASS ILLUSTRATED antique L´USAGE DU COMPAS DE PROPORTION$260
5 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSFrench East India Company. Decret de la Convention Nationale qui supprime les Compagnies€300
4 days LeftInternational Autograph Auctions Europe S.L.DALI GALA: (1894-1982) ´ Les amities de Dali´€2,400
Sep 28Louiza Auktion & AssociatesClaude LALANNE (1925-1919) « Pied d’enfant », vers 1978.€1,000
Sep 28Louiza Auktion & AssociatesGaston Louis VUITTON (1883 - 1970), petit-fils de Louis Vuitton. Composition abstraite à la€240
1 day LeftValoir Pousse-CornetTABLE de TRIC TRAC en acajou presentant deux tiroirs lateraux, deux bougeoirs en metal argente.€1,000
7 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.PABLO PICASSO (Spanish 1881-1973) A PRINT, "Minotaur Caressant une Femme," 1933$3,000