Sold2021AN ENGLISH POLYCHROME DECORATED CHINESE TASTEAN ENGLISH POLYCHROME DECORATED CHINESE TASTE EARTHENWARE VASE, EARLY 20TH CENTURY, with a square form gilt rim over a gilt diapered and floral sprig decorated neck on conforming shoulders and taperinSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pair, Large English Double Handled Chinese UrnsEnglish, late 19th century. Polychrome decorated ironstone urns or vases with gilt trim decorated with florals and landscapes in the Chinese taste. Unmarked. Approx. h. 21.5", w. handle to handle, 10"See Sold Price
Sold2015(Lot of 4) English style tole decorated waste basket,(Lot of 4) English style tole decorated waste basket, decorated in the Chinese taste, depicting monkeys carrying umbrellas; together with a painted light blue receptacle, and tissue box holder, each dSee Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese Export black lacquer tilt top tea tableChinese Export black lacquer tilt top tea table, 19th c., made for the English market, gilt and polychrome paint decorated lacquered wood, the round top supported on a turned baluster pedestal raisedSee Sold Price
Sold2018LARGE CHINESE EXPORT HUNT FISH BOWLSLarge Palatial 20th c. Chinese Export Porcelain Fish Bowl in the mandarin palette, polychrome decorated in the English tradition with two exterior medallions, one depicting huntsmen on horseback withSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Chinese globular teapot and cover, decorated inA Chinese globular teapot and cover, decorated in polychrome, with figures, silver coloured metal spout, 15cm high, c.1770; a Chinese polychrome teapot, decorated with rose and gilt in French taste, 2See Sold Price
Sold2017(lot of 14) Collection of porcelain dessert plates(lot of 14) Collection of porcelain dessert plates including English Staffordshire plates executed in the Chinese taste together with Haviland Limoges floral decorated plates accented with insects 9""See Sold Price
Sold201719th c. ASHWORTH LARGE SOUP TUREEN & UNDERPLATEAn impressive Antique English, c. 1863, G.L. Ashworth & Bros of North Staffordshire ironstone covered polychrome tureen with handles and matching underplate in the Chinese taste, primarily green withSee Sold Price
Sold2016English Chinese Chippendale-Style Giltwood MirrorEnglish Giltwood Mirror in the Chinese Chippendale Taste, 20th century, the pierced surround decorated with grapes, rocaille work and pagodas, with a leaf-carved finial, h. 42-1/2", w. 24".See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Chippendale-Style Giltwood MirrorHandsome Carved Giltwood Mirror in the Chinese Chippendale Taste third quarter 19th century, English, the rectangular mirror plate with a pierced crest decorated with a pagoda lined with temple bells,See Sold Price
Sold2021CHINESE CHIPPENDALE-STYLE THREE-DRAWER CHESTEnglish, 20th century. Mahogany three-drawer chest in the Chinese Chippendale taste, having chamford sides and drawer fronts decorated with blind fretwork, and rising on bracket feet. Unmarked. ApproxSee Sold Price
Sold2018(TL) Red Ding with Overglaze Peonies, North Songexceedingly rare and beautiful red glaze Ding meiping with gilt decorated and polychrome Peonies. Include leading German TL authentication printed in both English and Chinese. Please find the detail oSee Sold Price
Sold2023English polychrome decorated carousel cockerelAn English polychrome decorated carousel cockerel19th centurycockerel height 64in (162.5cm); width 13in (33cm); depth 54 1/2in (139cm) Provenance:Property from the estate of Bobby Sang Diamond, HancocSee Sold Price
Sold2017A collection of eleven polychrome decorated ChineseA collection of eleven polychrome decorated Chinese statues, including a complete set of Immortels, two incense burners and one Guanyin on a kylin, H 16,5 - 22 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018English Polychrome Decorated ChargerEnglish Polychrome Decorated Chargerprobably Bristol, 1730-50, underglaze blue with red and green palette, rondel of a tabletop flower arrangement surrounded by bands of stylized blossoms and vines, sSee Sold Price
Sold2022An English Polychrome Decorated Leather Fire BucketAn English Polychrome Decorated Leather Fire Bucket 19th Century Overall height with handle 18 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2018Ten Pieces of English Polychrome Decorated MoldedTen Pieces of English Polychrome Decorated Molded Porcelain Plates 19th century comprising two serving plates and eight plates. Length of largest 9 1/4 inches. Estimate $100-200 Minor paint loss, scufSee Sold Price
Sold2024Two Polychrome Decorated Chinese Handled Porcelain VasesChinese, 20th century. Two Chinese polychrome decorated porcelain vase, each having pierced decorative handles, body having interior scene with landscape and signature; ht 23, dia. 10 inches. OverallSee Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Imperial Snuff BottleFinely carved and polychrome decorated Chinese Imperial snuff bottle with three dimensional figures, probably 18th c. 4"h x 2.5"w x 2"dSee Sold Price
Sold2015Royal Doulton Dickensware Pottery Character JugRoyal Doulton Dickensware Pottery Character Jug, ca. 1901-1922, English, polychrome-decorated and including a list of characters on the jug, marked, h. 10-1/4", w. 9-3/4".See Sold Price
Sold2016(lot of 12) English Cauldon polychrome decorated(lot of 12) English Cauldon polychrome decorated service plates, each with scalloped and gadrooned rim decorated with cobalt, pale blue and gilt border, diameter 9"See Sold Price
Sold2016An English Delft polychrome decorated plate, SomersetAn English Delft polychrome decorated plate, Somerset origin, 18th century 30cm diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2024English Staffordshire Polychrome Decorated 17 Inch Platter Cows ButterfliesDepicting a herd of cows on a riverbank with a ruins in the background.See Sold Price
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsA Chinese polychrome-decorated eggshell 'cat' vase, Zhong Guo Jingdezhen Zhi ??????€500
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsAn oval Chinese polychrome-decorated 'Monkey King ???' plaque, 20th C.€650
1 day LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.4- LATE 18THC. POLYCHROME DECORATED DELFT PLATES ENGLISH, CUSTOMARY RIM GLAZE LOSS LARGER 9" DIAM$150(1 bid)
6 days LeftMarques Dos Santos, LdaPair of Chinese porcelain rose medallion 'Guanyin' vases, Guangxu€2,500
6 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Polychrome and Gilt Decorated Fragment of a Taoist Stucco Fresco, Yuan/Ming Dynasty$750
4 days LeftArete Art LimitedA blue and white 'boys at play' double gourd vase, Qing Dynasty (private English collection)£500