Sold2023BRUCE OF LA - Male nudes, 1954Artist: BRUCE OF LA Print Title: Male nudes, 1954 Printing Date: 1990’s li>Medium: Photoengraving Printed in: Germany Image Size approx: 7.5 x 6” Additional Information: COA Included ReserSee Sold Price
Sold2018Indoor Fountain, c. 1930Indoor Fountain, c. 1930 Probably Germany. With central water jet and two patinated metal stallions spouting water onto an artificial lawn, flanked by classical male semi-nudes, in oak Art-Deco caseSee Sold Price
Sold2021BRUCE BELLAS (BRUCE OF LOS ANGELES) (1909-1974) ABRUCE BELLAS (BRUCE OF LOS ANGELES) (1909-1974) A selection of approximately 78 male physique photographs. Additional VideoIncludes studio and outdoor settings with an array of models posing on furnitSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bruce Weber Hardcover Book, Bear PondBook opens with poem Gold Day by Reynolds Price. This book is a compilation of serene and carefree male nudes in Bear Pond in the Adirondack mountains. Black and white images printed on matte paper. PSee Sold Price
Sold2018Fayral French Art Nouveau lamp,Figural metal lamp base of two semi nudes set on a marble base holding a mottled opaline shade, marked Fayral, 20" long by 13" ht. Condition: good with no defects found, replaced shade.See Sold Price
Sold2022Bruce Cheever (1958- ), Distant ThunderBruce Cheever (1958- ), Distant Thunder, oil on linen on board, 30 x 40, signature: signed, lower right: Bruce Cheever, Provenance: From the ArtistSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bruce Cheever (1958-) Moving Through the Bear GrassBruce Cheever (1958-) Moving Through the Bear Grass oil on linen on panel 34 x 28 inches 42 1/4 x 36 x 2 1/8 inches (frame) signed lower left: - Bruce Cheever © Provenance: The ArtistSee Sold Price
Sold2022LE CORBUSIER "FEMME A LA FENETRE" 1958 LITHOGRAPHLE CORBUSIER "FEMME A LA FENETRE" 1958 LITHOGRAPH POSTER 24" X 16.5" SHEETSee Sold Price
Sold2017Bruce Sargeant, Male PortraitFramed portrait titled "Kenneth Nordstrom with Net and Ball". Wessel and O'Connor Gallery, NYC. [Art: 41" x 28"; Frame: 40" x 34"]. In good overall condition with few very minor flecks of dirt and anSee Sold Price
Sold2022ELLIOTT DAINGERFIELD Study of Two Male Nudes.ELLIOTT DAINGERFIELDStudy of Two Male Nudes.Pencil on paper, 273x279 mm; 10¾x11 inches. Signed by the artist's daughter with an estate stamp on the frame back.Provenance: The estate of the artiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Male Nudes by Robert Freiman, 1957Four striking watercolor-and-charcoal male figures — among 33 curated Freiman nudes available — sold as a set (quad) for $10,000, or individually at $2,700 apiece. Unframed. About the artiSee Sold Price
SoldMark Beard (born 1956) Male Figure in Sailor Uniform and Two Male Nudes: A Double-Sided Work (MB...Mark Beard (born 1956) Male Figure in Sailor Uniform and Two Male Nudes: A Double-Sided Work (MB 005F) inscribed indistinctly (upper right, recto) blind stamped 'ATELIER MARK BEARD' (lower right, rectSee Sold Price
Sold2024SERVANDO CABRERA MORENO (Havana, 1923 – 1981). “Couple of male nudes??, 1974. Pencil on paperSERVANDO CABRERA MORENO (Havana, 1923 - 1981). "Pair of male nudes", 1974. Pencil on paper (x2). With damage to the outer perimeter which does not affect the work. Signed and dated in the lower centraSee Sold Price
Sold2019Stephen Arnold, Am 1943-1994 3 Male Nudes PhotosStephen Arnold, American, 1943-1994 Three Male Nudes, Gelatin Silver Photographs: "Caravaggio Solo", "Center of the Universe", and "Spheres of Desire", all signed verso and numbered 3/12. Dimensions:See Sold Price
Sold2021TWO MALE NUDES OIL ON CANVAS PAINTINGMALE NUDES ON BEACH OIL PAINTING. GOOD OVERALL CONDITION. 32" x 36" IN FRAMESee Sold Price
Sold2022(BRUCE OF LA/KENSINGTON ROAD) Group of more than 100 photographs produced by Kensington Road from(BRUCE OF LA/KENSINGTON ROAD) Group of more than 100 photographs produced by Kensington Road from Bruce of LA's negatives. The group is comprised of 15 sets (most with 7 photographs each), housed in tSee Sold Price
Sold2024Joan Miro 'La Creole' Etching & AquatintJoan Miro, Spain (1893-1983). 'La Creole' (1958) aquatint and etching on arches paper with full margins. Numbered lower left 5/75 and signed lower right. Label on verso from Rolly-Michaux Gallery, BosSee Sold Price
Sold2024Cole Weston (American 1919 – 2003) after Edward Weston (American 1886 – 1958)Cole Weston (American 1919 – 2003) after Edward Weston (American 1886 – 1958) “Nude, 1936”, 1984 Negative photograph print Signed and inscribed on verso “Negative by Edward Weston, printSee Sold Price
79 Lots AwayValoir Pousse-CornetJean RIGAUD (1912-1999) : Les saintes maries de la mer, le bateau. Huile sur toile. Signe en bas a€300
Sep 30Heritage Auctions55105: Cartier Gold La Dona Watch Case: 22 mm, avante-$3,200
80 Lots AwayValoir Pousse-CornetJean RIGAUD (1912-1999) : Les saintes maries de la mer, cabanes. Huile sur toile. Signe en bas a€250
6 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryCharles Hamilton Owens American 1881 - 1958 Crayon Drawing Monument Valley AZ$800
5 days LeftHeritage Auctions35038: Guy Pène du Bois (American, 1884-1958) Girl in $2,400
5 days LeftHeritage Auctions35041: Mary Shepard Greene Blumenschein (American, 1896$340
6 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesKeith HARING (1958-1990), Attribué à Subway drawing, 1983€1,000