Sold2021TERRY O’NEILL - Jerry Hall, Lingerie ad, 1978Artist: TERRY O’NEILL Print Title: Jerry Hall, Lingerie ad, 1978 Printing Date: 1980’s Medium: photo-lithograph Printed in: Italy Image Size approx.: 6.5 x 6.5” Terry O'Neill ((borSee Sold Price
Sold2021John Swannell, Mick Jagger & Jerry Hall, 1978Photographer: John Swannell was born in 1946. After leaving school at 16, he worked first as an assistant at Vogue Studios and then assisted David Bailey for four years before setting up his own studiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pro Football Hall of Fame Multi Signed HelmetThese are in person autographs from Mike Ditka Charity events and other Chicago sports shows. This helmet includes 23 signatures including: Dan Marino, Terry Bradshaw, Jerry Rice, Dick Butkus, Paul HoSee Sold Price
Sold2022USA - 1976 and 1978 - Proof Half Dollars [2]Dated 1976 and 1978 A.D. 1976. Obv: profile bust dividing IN GOD - WE TRUST with 1776-1976 below and LIBERTY above. Rev: Independence Hall with 200 / YEARS OF FREEDOM in three liens to left and E / PLSee Sold Price
Sold2022Terry Cooke Hall, The Good GuysFramed Original Work by Artist Terry Cooke Hall, The Good Guys. Oil and Cold Wax, 30 x 40 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Jerry Farrell Mosaic Adirondack Hall SeatHand painted sunset panels by Jessica Farrell. Made in 2007 for a Lodge in Western Pennsylvania. Fabulous antler, burl and twig mosaic work. With a black forest bear head and oval beveled mirror. 39"See Sold Price
Sold2021Jerry Farrell Adirondack Mosaic Hall SeatCustom made in 2006. From a lodge in Western Pennsylvania. Intricate mosaic twig work, white birch panels, burl & twig border around mirror and an original black forest deer head with glass eyes.. 40"See Sold Price
Sold2018Terry McDermott's Liverpool FC 1978 UEFA Super CupTerry McDermott's Liverpool FC 1978 UEFA Super Cup runners-up medal, Continental white metal, the obverse inscribed UEFA, the reverse inscribed SUPER COMPETITION, 1978, good condition Liverpool lost 4See Sold Price
Sold2021Terry O'Neill - Bianca Jagger, 1978Artist: Terry O'NeillType Of Print: Authentic Vintage Sheet Fed Photogravure/HeliogravureDimensions: 6.6x9.5" PRINTED IN ITALY, 1985. BY - Amilcare Pizzi, SpA MilanArtist Bio:Terence Patrick O'Neill (See Sold Price
Sold2022TERRY O’NEILL - Bianca Jagger, 1978Artist: TERRY O’NEILL Print Title: Bianca Jagger, 1978 Printing Date: 1980’s Medium: photo-lithograph Printed in: Italy Image Size approx.: 6.5 x 6.5” Terry O'Neill ((born 30 July 19See Sold Price
Sold2021TERRY O'NEILL - The Who, England, 1978Artist: Terry O'Neill Title: Keith Moon, Roger Daltrey, Peter Townsend and John Entwistle (The Who), Shepperton Studios, England, 1978 Medium: Photo Litho, 1985, Italy Dimensions: 6.6x6.6" DescriptionSee Sold Price
Sold20171978 Pittsburgh Steelers Super Bowl XIII Terry BradshawAbsolutely the most beautiful of the 1970's Pittsburgh Steelers rings. This size 10-1/2 salesman sample from Terry Bradshaw's third Superbowl victory is made by Jostens and weighs 39 grams of 10K goldSee Sold Price
Sold2018Alma Woodsey Thomas (1891-1978) WatercolorWatercolor with slight traces of pencil on heavy wove paper, concentric circles, signed* (Alma Woodsey Thomas, 1891-1978). 15 x 14 3/8 inches. Very good condition. Unframed for inspection and post-aucSee Sold Price
Sold2023Alma Woodsey Thomas* (1891-1978) WatercolorWatercolor on heavy wove paper. untitled (spring flowers), signed with the artist's initials (Alma Woodsey Thomas*, 1891-1978). 6 1/8 x 9 1/4 inches. Very good condition. Removed from frame for inspecSee Sold Price
Sold2023Alma Woodsey Thomas* (1891-1978) WatercolorWatercolor on wove paper. untitled (flowers and foliage), signed with the artist's initials (Alma Woodsey Thomas*, 1891-1978). 5 3/4 x 7 1/4 inches. Very good condition. Removed from frame for inspectSee Sold Price
Sold2018Alma Woodsey Thomas (1891-1978) WatercolorWatercolor and gouache on wove paper, rectangular abstract composition of broken vertical lines, pencil signed* (Alma Woodsey Thomas, 1891-1978). 13 1/2 x 16 1/8 inches. Good condition overall. CurrenSee Sold Price
Sold2018Alma Woodsey Thomas (1891-1978) WatercolorWatercolor on heavy paper, untitled (composition with blue and green), signed with the artist's initials (Alma Woodsey Thomas*, 1891-1978), circa 1960-70. 5 3/4 x 7 1/4 inches. Very good condition. UnSee Sold Price
Sold2016Hernando Ruiz Ocampo Ink & Chalk DrawingBlack ink drawing and colored chalks on paper, untitled, by/attributed to Hernando Ruiz Ocampo (1911-1978). Signed, lower left. 12 x 9 inches. Very good condition. Unframed for shipping. Provenance: ASee Sold Price
Sold2023Savage, Large Mural Study, Texas Hall of State O/CEugene Francis Savage (Am. 1883-1978), study for mural for the north wall mural in the Hall of State building completed in 1936 for the Texas Centennial Exposition in Dallas at Fair Park; depicting scSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Pair of Regency Style Mahogany Hall Chairs Height 32A Pair of Regency Style Mahogany Hall Chairs 19th Century Height 32 3/4 x width 15 x depth 15 inches. Property from the Collection of Jane and Terry Bradshaw, Alpharetta, GeorgiaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Muromachi Period c. 1600 AD Japanese Wood Buddha StatueEarly Japanese wood Buddha on wood lotus form stand, circa 1600 A.D. Accompanied with original Charlotte Horstmann certificate, dated 1978. Buddha is believed to be from the Muromachi period and the bSee Sold Price
Sold2023Terry O'neill, Who Are You, 1978’sPhotographer: TERRY O'NEILL Subject/Title: Who Are You Date Of Negative: 1978’s Type Of Print: Authentic Sheet Fed Photogravure/Heliogravure. Date Of Print: 2020 Publisher: ACC Art Paper: Medium weiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Terry O'neill, Roger Daltrey In His Home On His Estate In Sussex, 1978Photographer: TERRY O'NEILL Subject/Title: Roger Daltrey In His Home On His Estate In Sussex Date Of Negative: 1978 Type Of Print: Authentic Sheet Fed Photogravure/Heliogravure. Date Of Print: 2020 PrSee Sold Price
Featured1 day LeftJasper521978 HISTORY of INDIAN TRIBES of NORTH AMERICA illustrated in color 2 VOLUMES$160
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncTerry O'Neill, Bianca Jagger In Publicity For Success, Munich, 1978$100
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncTerry O'Neill, Bianca Jagger In Publicity For Success, Munich, 1978$100