Sold2022A CHINESE ELM WOOD KITCHEN CABINET, NINGBO, ZHEJIANG PROVINCE, 19/20TH CENTURYA CHINESE ELM WOOD KITCHEN CABINET, NINGBO, ZHEJIANG PROVINCE, 19/20TH CENTURY. The top section with large shelf storage behind four pierced and carved panels in relief with birds and animals, above tSee Sold Price
Sold2017A Chinese carved gilt wood panel with a fighting scene,A Chinese carved gilt wood panel with a fighting scene, Ningbo, 19/20th C. Dim.: L.: 44 cm - W.: 29 cmSee Sold Price
2019TIEFANG JIANG (b. 1938, China) Serigraph Abstract21 x 20 in., 24 1/2 x23 1/2 in. (framed) From askart.com: Jiang was born in 1938, in Ningbo, Zhejiiang Province, in China. Even as a child he displayed a great love and talent for painting and drawingSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tiefeng Jiang (b 1938) Chinese, (2) Silkscreens"Panda Beloved" and "Panda Pride" two colorful silkscreens, numbered 1/6 and signed. Tiefeng Jiang was born in Ningbo, Zhejiiang Province, China, and lives in Minnesota. He is known for painting and iSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tiefeng Jiang (b 1938) Chinese, (2) SilkscreensNature Suite 1 & 2, "Caress" and "Nobility", horse and zebra theme, numbered silkscreens, HC 15/20, label from Dyansen Gallery. Tiefeng Jiang was born in Ningbo, Zhejiiang Province, China, and lives iSee Sold Price
Sold2015(CHINA MISSIONARY) MARY ANN ALDERSEY(CHINA MISSIONARY) MARY ANN ALDERSEY (1797 - 1868) First Christian woman missionary to serve in China, pioneering the field of mission work for single women. She founded a school for girls in Ningbo,See Sold Price
Sold2019TIEFANG JIANG (b. 1938, China) Serigraph Abstract21 x 20 in., 24 1/2 x23 1/2 in. (framed) From askart.com: Jiang was born in 1938, in Ningbo, Zhejiiang Province, in China. Even as a child he displayed a great love and talent for painting and drawingSee Sold Price
Sold20231897 Cover from Ningbo to the US, bearing 2 cts Cixi's Birthday Stamp (large character and long1897 Cover from Ningbo to the US, bearing 2 cts Cixi's Birthday Stamp (large character and long distance) 2 in a block, a 5 cts Cixi's Birthday Stamp (small character), a 1 ct red revernue stamp (dispSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ningbo Style Cabinet, 19th - 20th CenturyA Ningbo style cabinet with Huangyang wood carved panels from the late 19th to early 20th century. Panels depict bamboo, flowers, and birds with the bottom two depicting children at play. It has interSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Ningbo Style Cabinet, 19th - 20th CA Ningbo style cabinet with 6 Huangyang wood carved panels from the late 19th to early 20th century. The cabinet has brass knobs and 2 interior drawers. Plaque on back marked ' Made in Hong Kong. HeleSee Sold Price
Sold2021CHINE, Sculpture Ningbo laqué rouge et or, XIXeCHINE, Sculpture Ningbo laqué rouge et or à décor de guerriers de face, XIXe H: 78cm, L: 58cm, P: 8cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021CHINE, Ningbo laqué rouge et or à décorNingbo laqué rouge et or à décor de mandarins et scènes domestiques. Chine XIXe H: 24cm, L: 115 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Sellette carrée chinoise Ningbo à anglesSellette carrée chinoise Ningbo à angles coupés en bois laqué rouge, noir et or à décor de chauves-souris en médaillons et en tête de décor en chute sur leSee Sold Price
Sold2021CHINE, Panneau Ningbo en bois doré. Epoque QingCHINE, Panneau Ningbo en bois doré représentant un accueil pour une demande auprès d'un tribunal. Epoque Qing H: 27cm, L: 101.5cm, P: 5.5cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024A NINGBO STYLE HUALI AND CYPRESS SQUARE LOW TABLE, QING DYNASTYA NINGBO STYLE HUALI AND CYPRESS SQUARE LOW TABLE, QING DYNASTY China, 1644-1912. Finely carved, the frame elegantly hewn from cypress wood and set with a floating huali panel above a waist-apron raisSee Sold Price
Sold2020Paire de consoles chinoises Ningbo circulaires en boisPaire de consoles chinoises Ningbo circulaires en bois laqué rouge, noir et or. H. 81 cm & Diam. 45 cm H. 83 cm & Diam. 45 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024NINGBO, VERS 1900 / NINGBO, CIRCA 1900Description française: GRANDES ARMOIRES CHINOISES EN BOIS Paire de grandes armoires chinoises en bois de Yumu (orme). Région de Ningbo, vers 1900. Dimensions : 203 x 111.75 x 57 cm chacune English DSee Sold Price
Sold2023NINGBODescription française: NINGBO Paire de fauteuils, en bois de Yumu. Chine, travail de Ningbo, fin XIXe siècle. Hauteur : 106cm English Description: NINGBO Pair of armchairs, in Yumu wood. ChiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Commode chinoise Ningbo à 3 tiroirs en boisCommode chinoise Ningbo à 3 tiroirs en bois laqué rouge et or à décor ajouré, plateau en bois dur. H. 55.5x91x46 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021NINGBO XIXe / NINGBO 19THDescription française: PANNEAUX Panneaux en bois de Ningbo, représentant des scènes de théâtre. Chine, fin XIXe siècle. Dimensions : 63.5x43 cm -25x17" English descriptioSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vitrine chinoise Ningbo en bois laqué rouge et orVitrine chinoise Ningbo en bois laqué rouge et or et décor ajouré, à 2 portes et 3 étagères, posée sur un socle. H. 61.6x42.6x26 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021NINGBODescription Française: NINGBO Ensemble de panneaux en bois rehaussé d’or, monté postérieurement en petit buffet ouvrant à deux portes et deux tiroirs, l’un àSee Sold Price
Sold2020Coiffeuse chinoise Ningbo en bois laqué rouge etCoiffeuse chinoise Ningbo en bois laqué rouge et or à décor ajouré d'objets de lettré, de feuillages et fleurs de lotus, montant tenant le miroir terminé par des Shishi,See Sold Price