Sold2018Reiseset: Ginflasche und 3 Becher USA, 1920er Jahre.Reiseset: Ginflasche und 3 Becher USA, 1920er Jahre. Silber. Hochrechteckiger Korpus mit Schraubdeckel und Becherfach mit 3 Bechern darin. H 18,7 cm, ca. 574 g. - Gebrauchsspuren.See Sold Price
Sold2019After: Reisener Louis XIV Style CommodeA Magnificent Early 20th Century Louis XIV Style Ormolu Mounted Marquetry Inlaid Marble Top Commode After: Jean Henri Riesener. Demi-lune form decorated with mythological figures flanked at the columnSee Sold Price
2015Chinese White Jade Disc with Resset Skin DragonChinese White Jade Disc with Resset Skin Carving of Dragon and Lingzhi. Size: D: 2 1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2022Rattlesnake Reissen SculptureRattlesnake Reissen Decorative Art Sculpture Water Filled ? 13" L x 11" W x 8.5" H in Overall Good Condition Please Look at Photos Closely Out of a New York City EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2015ANTIQUE CHINESE WHITE JADE DISCChinese White Jade disc With Resset Skin Carving of Dragon and linzhi. D: 2 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2022Evald Okas (1915 – 2011)Seika. Kuivnõel. Paber. Plm 14.5 x 10.4 cm. 1964. Evald Okase vähelevinud gravüür tema 1963. aasta Jaapani reisist inspireeritud tööde seas, milliseid sündis mitme aSee Sold Price
Sold2024Faden Revolutionary War Map of HubertonFADEN, William (1749-1836). Plan of the action at Huberton under Brigadier Genl. Frazer, supported by Major Genl. Reidesel, on the 7th July 1777. Drawn by P. Gerlach Deputy Quarter Master General. EngSee Sold Price
Sold20211780 Faden Map of American Revolutionary War Battle inTitle: 1780 Faden Map of American Revolutionary War Battle in Vermont -- Plan of the Action at Huberton Under Brigadier Genl. Frazer, Supported by Major Genl. Reidesel, on the 7th July 1777 CartographSee Sold Price
Sold2021U.S. Patent Model Coating BarrelHook & Darlington Coating Barrel to Render Them Oil Tight. Patented 1864 & Reissed Jan 31 1864. 6 in tall.See Sold Price
Sold2022Louis Oppenheim color litho poster for fur fashion expoHeading: Author: Oppenheim, Louis Title: Pelz-Mode-Ausstellung Place Published: Vienna Publisher:Christoph Reisser Date Published: [1912] Description: Color lithograph postSee Sold Price
Sold2017A carved white and russet jade groupA carved white and resset jade group.Size:height 2 1/2 in,W 2 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Reiseset: Fussbecher und LöffelParis, Ende 19.Jh. Silber. Meistermarke unleserlich. Kuppa mit gravierten Kartuschen, begleitet von Rocaillen, Blüten und bekröntem "N". Löffelgriff umrankt von Weinlaub, Griffende mit Reibe. In beSee Sold Price
Sold2019Maniküre Reiseset, Ende 18.Jhd. Anfang 19.Jhd.,Maniküre Reiseset, Ende 18.Jhd. Anfang 19.Jhd., Porzellan farbig bemalt, verschiedene Blüten, Einfassungen feuervergoldet, 1 kl. Schere, teilvergoldet (Griffe zum Aufklappen), 1 Messer mit relieffieSee Sold Price
Sold2018Kleines vergoldetes Reiseset, bestehend aus ReiseuhrKleines vergoldetes Reiseset, bestehend aus Reiseuhr und Barometer (def.) im vergoldetenGehäuse mit oben angebrachter Handhabe, allseitige polychrome Bemalung, Ziffernblatt mit röm. Ziffern und florSee Sold Price
Sold2021MEMPÔ en fer laqué rouge, de type Reissei,MEMPÔ en fer laqué rouge, de type Reissei, agrémenté d'une moustache et d'une barbichette en crins, le nez amovible, retenu par des petits crochets; avec yodarekake à cinq lamSee Sold Price
Sold2023Famille Roseset of Porcelain ItemsFamille Roseset of Porcelain Items. Length: 18.8cm Width: 11.5cm Height: 13.5cm Diameter: 12.2cm Height: 4.5cm Diameter: 17cm Height: 4cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021MEMPÔ en fer naturel, de type Reissei, agréMEMPÔ en fer naturel, de type Reissei, agrémenté d'une moustache en crins, le nez amovible, retenu par des petits crochets, le revers laqué rouge ; avec yodarekake à quatre laSee Sold Price
Sold2017Bronze statue Löwe reisst Hirsch (TN: Lion ripping aBronze statue Löwe reisst Hirsch (T/N: Lion ripping a deer apart) on pedestal in natural design, marked Fratini, height = 18,0, length 36,0 cm Deutsch: Bronzefigur Löwe reisst Hirsch. Auf naturalisSee Sold Price
Sold2019A WHITE AND RESSET JADE SNUFF BOTTLE.ANTIQUEOval shaped white and resset jade with a orange tone. Dimensions:6.5 cm tall, 4.5 cm wide, 100 gramsSee Sold Price
Sold2019Qing-A Two Resset White Jade Carved FigureQing-A Two Resset White Jade Carved Figure H: 4.7 -5.2 cm 清- 白玉帶皮老人和童子佩件(2 件-組) PSee Sold Price