Sold2021CANADA POST EXCLUSIVE EDITION FRAMED ARTWORK FRANKCANADA POST EXCLUSIVE EDITION FRAMED ARTWORK FRANK MAHOVOLICHSee Sold Price
Sold2018PIERRE BONNARD 1930 Lithograph from Sainte MoniqueOriginal Lithograph from Edition of 35, Post I pressing its Artwork in black and white with two women seated, figures and portraits, some age discoloration, framed in carved gold leafed frame, initialSee Sold Price
Sold2023NORMAN ROCKWELL SATURDAY EVENING POST framed artwork 27x19.5NORMAN ROCKWELL SATURDAY EVENING POST framed artwork 27x19.5See Sold Price
Sold2023Large mid century print of horse and lady marked the Mirage Editions framed artworkLarge mid century print of horse and lady marked the Mirage Editions framed artwork approx. 26"x38"hSee Sold Price
Sold2021Signed Limited Edition Framed Monoprint ArtworkSigned Framed Monoprint, signature to lower right illegible, edition number to lower right reads ‘45/375’, subject a bar scene with people drinking and a couple kissing, measures 30 5/8 x 41 1/2 iSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage Framed Needlepoint Christmas ArtworkVintage, limited edition, Framed Needlepoint Christmas Artwork titled The Dear Old Tree by Luella Wilson Smith. The needlepoint artwork depicts a Christmas tree made out of dark green material with haSee Sold Price
Sold2023Framed Set of Canada Post Year of The Ram 274/500 2015 Stamps, 22 3/4" x 11 1/4".Framed Set of Canada Post Year of The Ram 274/500 2015 Stamps, 22 3/4" x 11 1/4".See Sold Price
Sold20242 Asian Style Framed Artworks incl 1 Limited Edition Chokin Art by Yoshinobu Hara and 1 Paper Cut2 Asian Style Framed Artworks incl 1 Limited Edition Chokin Art by Yoshinobu Hara and 1 Paper Cut Out Dragon ArtSee Sold Price
Sold2022125th Preakness Stakes by LeRoy Neiman125th Preakness Stakes by LeRoy Neiman is a framed Limited Edition Print. Artwork is in very good condition. Frame shows minor wear but is suitable for hanging as is. Produced in 2000. Edition: 239/30See Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Boyer "Tribute to Firefighters" Framed Print.(Disneyland, 1993) A limited edition framed print by Charles Boyer. The artwork was designed as a touching tribute in honor of the brave first responders to Sothern California's devastating wildfiresSee Sold Price
Sold2024Boxing Heavyweight Champions Autograph DisplayLarge framed display, exclusive limited edition 91 of 95. Brass plate at the top reads "The Heavyweight Champions of the World Unification". 12 standing and 12 seated boxers with autographs. IncludesSee Sold Price
Sold20194 Framed Limited Edition Waterfowl Stamps Artwork4 Framed Limited Edition Waterfowl Stamps Artwork. Pencil signed Prints. 1) ROBERT STEINER Colorado Waterfowl Stamp, 9069/14500. 2) DANIEL SMITH Arizona 1987 919/1390. 3) ROB LESLIE New Jersey 1988 WaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Howard Post Pastel Drawing Original Male Cowboy Portrait Signed Framed ArtworkThis lot includes: Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Howard Post Title: The Empty Bleacher Medium: Pastel Drawing Size: 14" xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Signed Limited Edition Artwork on paper, IsraeliAppears to be a screen print or lithograph, in the style of / after Raphael Abecassis, Moroccan/Israeli (1953 - ). Framed Artwork on Paper, signature to lower right illegible, edition number to lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hawaiian Sunset By Alexander Chen Framed ArtworkAlexander Chen creates hyper-realist painting styles with his artwork. Limited edition 19/2250 Hawaiian Sunset is a seriolithograph in color. Condition is excellent. Dimensions Height: 24 in Length: 1See Sold Price
Sold2024Matchbox Collectors Exclusive Edition Diecast McDonald's 1968 VW BeetleMatchbox Collectors Exclusive Edition Diecast McDonald's 1968 VW Beetle. LiveAuctioneers gives us up to 20 photos, to see many more photos of most lots find this sale on Proxibid, where we can post upSee Sold Price
Sold2020Star Trek 50th Anniv. uncut Canada Post sheet - 2016Star Trek 50th Anniv. uncut Canada Post sheet (2016) Description: Star Trek 50e anniv. uncut press sheet, featuring 6 souvenir sheets limited edition of 5000, face value: $44.10, mint condition in oriSee Sold Price
Sold2020Star Trek 50th Anniv. uncut Canada Post sheet - 2016Star Trek 50th Anniv. uncut Canada Post sheet (2016) Description: Star Trek 50e anniv. uncut press sheet, featuring 6 souvenir sheets limited edition of 10000, face value: $44.10, mint condition in orSee Sold Price
Sold202228x10 INCH FRAMED 2014 YEAR OF THE HORSE STAMP SOLD AT CANADA POST FOR $149.9928x10 INCH FRAMED 2014 YEAR OF THE HORSE STAMP SOLD AT CANADA POST FOR $149.99See Sold Price
Sold2023(2 Pc) Limited Edition Yaacov Agam (Israeli, 1928) Stained Glass ArtworksDESCRIPTION: (2 Pc) Two limited edition signed Yaacov Agam (Israeli, b. 1928) stained glass framed artworks with mirrored background. This set includes one (1) stained glass art piece depicting the AmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jerry Garcia DB Artworks Lithograph ''Danse'' -Jerry Garcia DB Artworks Lithograph ''Danse'' - Embossed #d 2 / 28, Limited Edition, Framed, Sight 8'' x 10.5''See Sold Price
Sold2023Muhammad Ali Signed "Life of the Greatest" LE 2/10Limited Edition 2/10 Muhammad Ali "Life of the Greatest" 26 X 29 Signed Framed Artwork. You're invited to take part in an exceptional opportunity to own a piece of sports and cultural history. Up forSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Congratulations & Condolences Jeff Granito Print.(The Art of Disney, 2015) A limited edition framed "Congratulations and Condolences" by Jeff Granito. The artwork was inspired by the memorable Haunted Mansion Bride and was released through WonderGroSee Sold Price
Sold2019Amazing and Rare Peter Max Signed Artwork EDITAmazing and very rare Peter Max Signed artwork " Site Women On Window " with stunning multi Medium color signed 1994 12 x 10 inches + lovely framed . Beautiful art work NO NUMBER EDITIONSee Sold Price
Oct 27Art Leaders GalleryNorman Rockwell ‘The Runaway’ Signed & Numbered Lithograph - 30x37$1,700
Oct 27Art Leaders GalleryBrian O’Neill ‘Crimson Crescendo’ Large Original Signed Painting – 55x67$2,500
Oct 03ArtMeetsStreet x Mercer AuctionsTOMOYO NAKANO - UNTITLED PORTRAIT WORK (GIRL WITH A PEARL EARRING)$800