Sold2021Kenneth R. Nunamaker (American, 1890-1957)Kenneth R. Nunamaker (American, 1890-1957) "Figure Opening Red Barn Doors," oil on board, signed lower right. Framed. Size: 8'' x 10'', 20 x 25 cm (board); 9'' x 11'', 23 x 28 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2023Edward Hopper, Lithograph Titled: The Catboat, Framed, Pencil SignedEdward Hopper, Lithograph Titled: The Catboat, Framed, Pencil Signed. size: 8.5 x 10 matte, 15 x 16.5 outside frame. ASKart: Edward Hopper (1882 - 1967) was active/lived in New York, Massachusetts. EdSee Sold Price
Sold2018Hall of Famer Babe Ruth Signed Stunning Large Photo,Ruth Babe Hall of Famer Babe Ruth Signed Stunning Large Photo, Perfect Signature!See Sold Price
Sold2023Katherine Bradford (Am. b. 1942), "Sandy Bottom" 2010, Oil on canvas, framedKatherine Bradford (Am. b. 1942) "Sandy Bottom" 2010 Oil on canvas, framed Signed, titled and dated verso 8 1/16" x 10 1/8" actual, 9 1/8" x 11 3/16" framed Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2018Massimo Campigli Donne Oil on CanvasMassimo Campigli, 'Donne', circa 1940, oil on canvas, signed Campigli, labeled, 10" x 8", framed 17" x 15".See Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Hugo (French, 1894 - 1984) LandscapeGouache on wood, signed bottom left, depicting a French village landscape with peasants among cottages and trees. Mid 20th century. Dimensions:13.5" H x 16" W framed, 8" H x 10.25" W painting. ProvenaSee Sold Price
Sold2018H O TANNER ; Oil on Board, FIGURES AT CAMPFIREH O TANNER ; Oil on Board, FIGURES AT CAMPFIRE. Oil on board painting, signed, framed. Size: 8.5 in. x 11.5 in.; outer frame 10.75 in. x 13.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Edgar Payne UntitledEdgar Payne (American, 1883-1947) Untitled Pencil on paper 8 x 10.25 (in) 14 x 16.5 x 1.25 (in) Framed Signed in pencil Edgar Payne, lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2023Paul Emile Pissarro (French 1884-1972): Spring Landscapepastel and gouache on paper, matted, framed and glazed; signed lower left Sight: 8 x 10 in. (20.3 x 25.4 cm.); Frame: 21 1/2 x 23 3/4 in. (54.6 x 60.3 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2020John Lennon Lyric 'Strawberry Fields Forever' SheetJohn Lennon (October 9, 1940 – December 8, 1980) signed 8 x 10 ¼ handwritten lyric sheet, ‘Strawberry Fields Forever’. Signed boldly in black ink with caricature below signatureSee Sold Price
Sold2023Daniel Sprick Still Life with EggDaniel Sprick (American, b. 1953) Still Life with Egg Oil on board 8.5 x 10.25 (in) 14 x 16 x 1.5 (in) Framed Signed Daniel Sprick, lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2017Anne Carleton (1878-1968) American (two)FIGURES ON THE BEACH, OGUNQUIT BEACH, MAINE; FIGURES ON THE BEACH WITH UMBRELLAS, OGUNQUIT BEACH, MAINE, each an oil painting on canvas board, the first signed lower right, both 8 x 10”, framed, somSee Sold Price
Sold2018Hunt Slonem (American, b. 1951)Hunt Slonem (American, b. 1951) "Madras", 1992 oil on canvas signed, titled and dated en verso. Framed. 10" x 8", framed 20" x 18" Provenance: Private collection, Miami, Florida.See Sold Price
Sold2024DAVID ADICKES (American/Texas b. 1929) A PAINTING, "Flowers in a Vase," 20TH CENTURYDAVID ADICKES (American/Texas b. 1929) A PAINTING, "Flowers in a Vase," 20TH CENTURY, oil on masonite, signed L/R, "Adickes;" 10" x 8", framed 15 1/2" x 13 1/2". Provenance: Collection of Sylvia and SSee Sold Price
Sold2024HUNT SLONEM (New York/Louisiana/India, 1951-), Pink bunny., Oil on canvas, 10" x 8". Framed 15" xHUNT SLONEMNew York/Louisiana/India, 1951-Pink bunny. Signed and dated verso "Hunt Slonem 2009".Oil on canvas, 10" x 8". Framed 15" x 13.5".See Sold Price
Sold2024LEMUEL D. ELDRED (Massachusetts, 1848-1921), Still life of grapes., Oil on canvas, 8" x 10". FramedLEMUEL D. ELDREDMassachusetts, 1848-1921Still life of grapes. Signed lower right "L.D. Eldred".Oil on canvas, 8" x 10". Framed 12" x 14".See Sold Price
Sold2024Edward Curtis (1868-1952), An Oasis in the Bad LandsEdward Curtis (1868-1952) An Oasis in the Bad Lands Medium: orotone Dimensions: 8 x 10 Framed/base dimensions: 10 3/4 x 12 3/4 x 1 3/8 Signature: signed lower right: Curtis verso: titled Provenance: TSee Sold Price
Sold2023Orville Bulman. "Le Barque Epoux," oil(American, 1904-1978). Oil on panel, 1970, signed, titled and dated on verso, signed "Bulman" lr, 10 x 8 in., framed. Provenance: From the Estate of Betty F. Lewison, Baltimore, MD. Hammer Galleries,See Sold Price
Sold2021William Merritt Chase "Portrait of a Boy"William Merritt Chase (American, 1849-1916) "Portrait of a Boy", oil on canvas, signed "W.M. Chase", exhibition labels and gallery labels on back, 10" x 8", framed size 17-1/4" x 15-1/4", good conditiSee Sold Price
Sold2024HUNT SLONEM (New York/Louisiana/India, 1951-), "Profile"., Mixed media on board, 8" x 10".HUNT SLONEMNew York/Louisiana/India, 1951-"Profile". Titled, signed and dated 2023 verso.Oil and mixed media on board, 8" x 10". Framed 14" x 11".See Sold Price
Sold2023Orville Bulman (Am. 1904-1978), "Hot Day" 1961, Oil on canvasboard, framedOrville Bulman (Am. 1904-1978) "Hot Day" 1961 Oil on canvasboard, framed Signed l.l., signed, titled, dated and Galerie Juarez labels verso 10" x 8" actual, 15 3/8" x 13 1/4" framedSee Sold Price
Sold2023WALTER COLE OIL ON BOARD ST. AUGUSTINE PAINTINGVintage 1960's oil on board painting of a St Augustine Florida street scene. Measures 10" x 8" on board and 12.5" x 10.5" framed. Signed lower right.See Sold Price
Sold2021CHARLES HERBERT WOODBURY (Maine/Massachusetts,CHARLES HERBERT WOODBURYMaine/Massachusetts, 1864-1940"Monadnoc [sic] I". Signed lower left "Woodbury". Titled verso.Oil on board, 8" x 10". Framed 14" x 16". PSee Sold Price
Sold2022WILLIAM R. DAVIS (Massachusetts, b. 1952), "November Sunset Hampton Falls, NH"., Oil on board, 8" xWILLIAM R. DAVISMassachusetts, b. 1952"November Sunset Hampton Falls, NH". Signed lower left "William R. Davis". Titled verso.Oil on board, 8" x 10". Framed 14.5" xSee Sold Price
Oct 27Art Leaders GalleryJamie Lisa ‘Sunshine of My Life’ Original Signed Painting – 12x14$50
BonhamsHarland Miller (British, born 1964) In Shadows I Boogie (Blue) The complete set, 2019, comprisin...£1,000
Oct 16Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHNobuyoshi Araki (1940 Tokyo - lives and works ibid), 2 Polaroids Untitled (Bondage), around 2004€700
5 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesWalker, 20th Century, Pair of Equestrian Portraits, oil paintings on canvas$150