Sold2020Roy Lichtenstein Aspen Winter Jazz Silkscreen SignedRoy Lichtenstein (1923-1997). Silkscreen on paper poster reading "Aspen Winter Jazz, Feb. 26 '67." Hand signed and numbered 14/300 along the lower right. Blindstampted "Chiron Press, NeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Roy Lichtenstein, Aspen Winter Jazz Festival,Artist: Roy Lichtenstein, American (1923 - 1997) Title: Aspen Winter Jazz Festival Year: 1967 Medium: Silkscreen Poster Size: 40 x 26 in. (101.6 x 66.04 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2020Roy Lichtenstein - Aspen Winter Jazz Feb 26Roy Lichtenstein (1923-1997)- Aspen Winter Jazz Feb 26 '67 Serigraph Dimension: 40 x 25 3/4" Frame: 40 1/4 x 26 1/4". Plexi frame 1 1/4" width. Published by Leo Castelli Gallery for the Aspen Jazz FesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Roy Lichtenstein, Aspen Winter Jazz, 1967, ScreenprintROY LICHTENSTEIN (American, 1923-1997), Aspen Winter Jazz, 1967, screenprint, overall (unframed): 40 x 26 inches, not signed. Notes: plastic sleeve not included in the lot.See Sold Price
Sold2024ROY LICHTENSTEIN 'ASPEN WINTER JAZZ' POSTERRoy Lichtenstein 'Aspen Winter Jazz' poster. Sheet measures 39 3/4" x 25 7/8". Note: staining and wrinkling to sheet.See Sold Price
Sold2021Roy Lichtenstein "Aspen Winter Jazz"Roy Lichtenstein (after) „Aspen Winter Jazz”, limited edition of 150, lithography print, plate signed bottom right, numbered with pencil bottom left 65/150, heavy paper, with „STYRIASee Sold Price
Sold2023DENNIS HOPPER | 1967 LIMITED EDITION ROY LICHTENSTEIN SIGNED ASPEN WINTER JAZZ FESTIVAL POSTERA limited edition (257/300) Roy Lichtenstein three-color print poster for the 1967 Aspen Winter Jazz Festival, numbered and signed by Lichtenstein to the lower left corner. Accompanied by a 1975 receiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Roy Lichtenstein, three Aspen Winter Jazz, screenprintsROY LICHTENSTEIN (American, 1923-1997), "Aspen Winter Jazz," 1967, color screenprint on heavy white calendered paper, (Approximate dimensions - overall (sheet/unframed): 40 x 26 inches); unsigned; froSee Sold Price
Sold2017ROY LICHTENSTEIN Poster Aspen Winter Jazz. Feb 26ROY LICHTENSTEIN Poster Aspen Winter Jazz. Feb 26 '67. Printed on Metal.-- Dimensions: Image Size: H: 40 inches: W: 26 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2017ROY LICHTENSTEIN Poster Aspen Winter Jazz. Feb 26ROY LICHTENSTEIN Poster Aspen Winter Jazz. Feb 26 '67. Printed on Metal.-- Dimensions: H: 40 inches: W: 26 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2016Roy Lichtenstein (American, 1923-1997) "Aspen WinterRoy Lichtenstein (American, 1923-1997) "Aspen Winter Jazz" (C. 44). Sgn. lower right in pencil, rf Lichtenstein & numbered 134/300. Screenprint in yellow, red & black, 1967, on wove paper. Overall 40"See Sold Price
Sold2017Aspen Jazz Festival '67, Roy Lichtenstein PosterAspen Winter Jazz Festival '67, Roy Lichtenstein Poster/Print. Size: 40.5 x 26.5 in. February 26, 1967.See Sold Price
Sold2022Roy Lichtenstein (1923-1997, American)Aspen Winter Jazz Poster 1967 Screenprint in colors on smooth wove paper Appears to be aside from the signed and numbered edition of 300 Chirion Press, prntr.; the artist and Leo Castelli Gallery,See Sold Price
Sold20161967 Lichtenstein Aspen Jazz SerigraphReference #: ULAE1129 Artist Name: Lichtenstein, Roy Title: Aspen Jazz Medium: Serigraph Edition Size: 300 Year: 1967 Framed: No Paper Size: 40 x 26 inches Image Size: 40 x 26 inches Condition: A-: NeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Roy Lichtenstein, Modern Art I Screenprint 1966Artist: Roy Lichtenstein Medium: Silkscreen on Lanaquarelle Watercolor paper Circa: 1966 Title: Modern Art I hand signed and numbered by the artist. Edition: 50See Sold Price
2021Roy LICHTENSTEIN (USA, 1923-1997)Reflections on Conversation, 1990.Signed and datedFrom the edition of 68 numbered prints, After to. Size: 53 7/8 by 66 7/8 in - 137 by 170 cm.Information:Tyler Graphics Ltd., Mount Kisco, New York 199See Sold Price
Sold2021Roy Lichtenstein, Entablature (ten works)Roy Lichtenstein, Entablature (ten works)Title too long Roy Lichtenstein Entablature I-VIII, X and XA (ten works) 1976screenprint and collage with embossing on Rives BFK sheet: 28.75 h &timSee Sold Price
Sold2022Roy Lichtenstein, Two Paintings: DagwoodRoy Lichtenstein Two Paintings: Dagwood (from the Paintings series) 1984woodcut and lithograph in colors on Arches 88 sheet: 53.75 h × 39 w in (137 × 99 cm) image: 50.75 h × 35.7See Sold Price
2023ROY LICHTENSTEIN - "REVERIE" - Signed litographROY LICHTENSTEIN (1923-1997)"REVERIE" (from 11 Pop Artists, Volume II)Year: 1965Screenprint in colors on smooth wove paperDimensions: 76.5x61 cmSigned in pencil, numbered XX Artist's Proof (AP), outsiSee Sold Price
Sold2021"The Oval Office" Signed Screenprint, Roy Lichtenstein"The Oval Office" colored limited edition screenprint on Rives, artist signed, dated and numbered in pencil, print 106 of 175, Roy Lichtenstein, 1992, with printer's blindstamp (Brand X Editions, NY),See Sold Price
Sold2024Roy Lichtenstein I Love Liberty Silkscreen AP Signed Ed74 1982Provenance: San Francisco, California area collector retired to the Florida Gulf Coast, name withheld. One of 15 lots from the collection of Pop Art, Abstract Expressionism etc. in this sale includingSee Sold Price
Sold2022Roy Lichtenstein (1923 - 1997) Two paintings: Green Lamp, from Paintings Series, 1984Roy Lichtenstein (1923 - 1997) Two paintings: Green Lamp, from Paintings Series, 1984 Woodcut, lithograph, screenprint and collage in colors, on Arches 88 paper Artist proof outside the numbered editiSee Sold Price
Sold2021ROY LICHTENSTEIN (1923-1997): "WATER LILY"1993; five color screenprint; signed and numbered 35/130; Gemini G.E.L. Los Angeles; Corlett, 281; catalog raisonne number 31.112; Condition: fine; clean and sound; Provenance: The Estate of Dr. LeonSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROY LICHTENSTEIN (NY, 1923-1987)"Crying Girl", serigraph, Originally printed for Roy Lichtenstein’s exhibition at the Leo Castelli Gallery 1963. Catalogue Raisonne: Corlett II.1. Pencil signed in lower margin. Housed in black woodSee Sold Price
5 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCRoy Lichtenstein Aspen Winter Jazz Screenprint Poster$280(2 bids)
1 day LeftFreeman's | HindmanRoy Lichtenstein (American, 1923–1997) Reflections on Soda Fountain, 1991$25,000
Oct 19Larsen Art AuctionRoy Lichtenstein Imperfect Diptych 57 7/8" x 93 3/4" (C. 225), 1988$16,000
6 days LeftUniques and Antiques, Inc.2pc ROY LICHTENSTEIN Tapestry wall Hangings. Weaving. Unmarked.$200
6 days LeftUniques and Antiques, Inc.3pc ROY LICHTENSTEIN Print Posters. Stedelijk Museum, Amsterdam. Comic style with Rockets. "As I Ope$125(1 bid)
10 hrs LeftFairfield AuctionRoy Lichtenstein Exhibition Poster, Out of the Sixties, Tel Aviv, 1979$125
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.9pcs ROY LICHTENSTEIN Paper Cups and 1 Plate. Retailed Barney's New York.$50(1 bid)
1 day LeftFreeman's | HindmanAfter Roy Lichtenstein (American, 1923-1997) This Must Be the Place, 2002$400
1 day LeftFreeman's | HindmanRoy Lichtenstein (American, 1923–1997) Grandpa (from Brushstroke Figures), 1989$10,000
Oct 16Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHMarcel Duchamp; James Lee Byars; Roy Lichtenstein; Claes Oldenburg; Mel Ramos, et. al. , Portfolio€2,400