Sold2021TWO PORCELAIN FIGURES BUDDHA AND FISHERMANH:11in(27.9cm) W:13in(33cm) H:7in(17.7cm) W:3.5in(8.8cm)See Sold Price
Sold2020TWO, LLADRO PORCELAIN FIGURES, DRAGON & BUDDHALladro (Spanish, founded 1953). Two porcelain figures including a dragon from the Chinese Zodiac Collection sculpted by Joan Coderch in original box (5.5") and a Happy Buddha or Maitreya Bodhisattva sSee Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Porcelain Buddha Figures. Marked to undersides.Two Porcelain Buddha Figures. Marked to undersides. 8” high for largest.See Sold Price
Sold2016Four Enameled Porcelains: Buddhas & GuanyinFour Chinese enameled porcelain figures: two Budai, Buddha and Guanyin; signed or with seal marks; H: 9 1/2" (tallest)See Sold Price
Sold2021[2] Two Hindu Buddha Figures: Porcelain & Composition[2] Two Hindu Buddha Figures: Porcelain & Composition. Size: 8.5h x 6w, 12h x 8.5wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Two Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Figures of LaughingTwo Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Figures of Laughing Buddha REPUBLIC PERIOD (1912-1949) each wearing loose robes draped over his corpulent body, his chest and large stomach bare, both hands rest onSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Grouping Of Chinese Porcelain Figures BUDDHA W/ MarkA Grouping Of Chinese Porcelain Figures BUDDHA W/ Mark. Measures 14.5", 13.5 And 8". Two Larger Pieces Have Some Small Chips, Buddha Perfect.See Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Dehua Porcelain Figure of Seated BuddhaChinese Dehua Porcelain Figure of Seated Buddha. Two figers was damaged. Height 12 1/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Two Chinese Porcelain Figures, Republican PeriodThe first a famille rose buddha, wearing a loose, with a fitted stand. The second a teapot. H: 17cm Provenance: From Chiu Ho's collection,former president of Hong Kong Painting and CalligrpahyAssociatSee Sold Price
Sold2024Two Antique Chinese Blue Turquoise Glazed Porcelain Happy Buddha Figures StatueTwo Antique Chinese Blue Turquoise Glazed Porcelain Happy Buddha Figures Statue. "CHINA" Mark. Tall 4"1/4H and 4"1/2H. (Stand Not Included)See Sold Price
Sold2024Lladro "Fisherman" Porcelain FigureDESCRIPTION: Lladro porcelain figure entitled "Fisherman" ("The Cook"/ "El Cenachero") designed by Salvador Furio depicting a man bearing two baskets of fish by strings on his shoulders. Piece has a gSee Sold Price
Sold2021Two Turquoise Glazed Porcelain Figures of ImmortalsTwo Turquoise Glazed Porcelain Figures of Immortals 20TH CENTURY the first a figure of Shoulao, the immortal of longevity; the second a figure of laughing Buddha. Largest 11 in., 28 cm.See Sold Price
Sold20222 Chinese Laughing Buddha Porcelain FiguresTwo (2) Chinese Famille Rose porcelain Laughing Buddha or Hotai figures, the largest depicted open-mouthed, seated and wearing yellow and blue robe with with foliate decoration and the smallest depictSee Sold Price
Sold2016Two Chinese Porcelain Teapots, TongzhiChina, Tongzhi period, globular ribbed form, polychrome and gilt decoration with fishermen figures and perched bird with poem, brass handles. Marks to under base. Dim.:13 e 13.5cm.See Sold Price
Sold2024ANTIQUE Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Figure of Laughing Buddha with childrenAntique Chinese Famille Rose Laughing Buddha Porcelain Figure. Measures 11"x 10" inches. Famille rose polychrome enamel with children on his shoulders. Two impressed marks on the bottom.Old repair toSee Sold Price
Sold20232 Chinese Polychrome Figures, Standing Buddha & GuanyinTwo (2) Chinese polychrome porcelain figures, including one (1) standing Gandhara-style Buddha with stylized blue hair holding a lotus with a Buddhist symbol for peace centered on his chest, and one (See Sold Price
Sold2020Ten Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain FiguresTen Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Figures comprising five laughing Buddhas, a pair of Shoulao figures, a He Xiangu figure, and two male figures. Height of tallest 14 1/2 in., 36.8 cm. Property from aSee Sold Price
Sold20214 Japanese Wood, Porcelain, and Lacquer ArticlesProperty of a Florida Collector Description: 4 Japanese Wood, Porcelain, and Lacquer Articles, comprising a Japanese carved wood seated Buddha (losses to surface) and Kutani porcelain figure and tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Seven Chinese Blanc-de-Chine Porcelain Immortal FiguresSeven Chinese Blanc-de-Chine Porcelain Immortal Figures comprising one Damo, two Mi'le laughing buddhas, one Luohan, one Guan Gong, and one other. Height of largest 11 3/4 in., 30 cm. Property of a DiSee Sold Price
Sold2016THREE OLD CHINESE BLANC DE CHINE PORCELAIN FIGURESOf a Happy Buddha holding his long fan around his neck, while his belly exposed, and two of standing Guanyin in flowing dress, with one standing on a lotus pedestal. H: 8 5/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022THREE OLD CHINESE BLANC DE CHINE PORCELAIN FIGURESOf a Happy Buddha holding his long fan around his neck, while his belly exposed, and two of standing Guanyin in flowing dress, with one standing on a lotus pedestal. H: 8 5/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold201619th C. Chinese Porcelain Figure on Foo Dog19th C. Chinese Porcelain Figure on Foo Dog (as is) having hairline. Two pieces. This figure carries a traditional Chinese ruyi. The figure is possibly a Buddha, as it has a ‘3rd eye’ on its forehSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Porcelain Figure SetsTwo porcelain figurines, one moulded as a Buddha seated with arms embracing his right leg, the other as a seated scholar holding a tea cup with a pot aside. 9.8inch H, 5.7inch L, 4inch W (larger).See Sold Price
6 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanTwo Japanese Gilt Wood Figures of Amida Buddha, Edo-Meiji Period 日本江戶$750