Sold2022REISEWECKER IM ETUIREISEWECKER IM ETUI Frankreich, 19. Jh. Messing, Glas. H. 12 cm (inkl. Griff). UEber vier Fuessen hochrechteckiger, allseitig verglaster Korpus mit einem beweglichen Griff. Zwei Zifferblaetter: MinuteSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Antique Enamel Etui Boxes one for Snuff one for PerfumeTwo pieces total to include 1) Rectangular snuff box, cobalt blue ground, cover with musician in landscape, gilt accents, mirrored interior cover "Gage L'Amour" interior bottom, .5" h. x 2.25" x 1.75"See Sold Price
Sold2019(3) antique English and Continental etui(3) antique English and Continental etui, 18th/19th c., (2) polychrome enameled porcelain and gilt ormolu hinged canisters, decorated with landscape and still-life, the interiors fitted with groomingSee Sold Price
Sold2020Spy Glass EtuiA rare Bilston spy glass etui. Cylindrical form. The body in white with painted pastel scene frames with gold scrolling vignettes. The top and the base both with push pieces when opened to reveal theSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Champleve Enamel on Gilt Silver Etui CaseA late 19th century Chinese Etui or ladie's decorative case. Very fine engraved chinoserie scene of village with figures & animals. Maker's mark on underside. Weight: 3.45 ozt Measures: 4.5 inches talSee Sold Price
Sold2023Etui à cire en or et agate. Angleterre, 18e siècleEtui à cire en or et agate. Angleterre, 18e siècle A décor de colonnes cannelées et de guirlandes en or sur fond d'agate veinée. Porte l'inscription: Nul plaisir sans vous. GoSee Sold Price
Sold2019BLUE AGATE ETUI NECESSAIRE PENDANT w/ GILT ORMOLUBLUE AGATE ETUI NECESSAIRE PENDANT w/ GILT ORMOLU MOUNTS This Stunning Agate Etui Pendant has 3.5 mm Diamond Clasp/Catch and opens properly to a completely fitted interior with an impressive seven pieSee Sold Price
Sold2017Herrenporträt in Etui 19.Jh. Gouache auf Elfenbein,Herrenporträt in Etui 19.Jh. Gouache auf Elfenbein, oval. Junger Herr in grüner Uniform, behängt mit Bruststern und Verdienstorden. Links bez.: Saint. In rotem Lederetui (Miniatur lose). 8x8,4 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023A Louis XV 18th century French solid gold etui / wax sealA rare 18th century French, Louis XV or Louis XVI solid rose, yellow and white gold etui / wax seal holder, decorated with different animals; foxes, ducks, a swan, a heron, a dog, birds etc…the sealSee Sold Price
Sold2024A rare Louis XVI enamelled gold etui circa 1785A rare antique French Louis XVI enamelled gold etui circa 1785. Two miniature paintings on vellum, one on each side featuring still lives with instruments. 3 1/4"h x 2 1/8"W or 8.2cm H x 5.8cm WSee Sold Price
Sold2020A FINE GEORGE III YELLOW METAL AGATE AND DIAMOND ETUI.A FINE GEORGE III YELLOW METAL AGATE AND DIAMOND ETUI. 9.5 cm x 3.25 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2015Etui Österreich/Ungarn, nach 1900. Gelbgoldose mitEtui Österreich/Ungarn, nach 1900. Gelbgoldose mit Schildpattauflage. Rechteckform mit scharnierter Öffnung an der Kurzseite. Applizierte Muschelgemme in der Art der Antike, umrahmt von DiamantröscSee Sold Price
Sold2016Ø A SHAGREEN DRAWING ETUI BY GEORGE ADAMS SR, C1750Ø A SHAGREEN COVERED DRAWING ETUI BY GEORGE ADAMS SENIOR, CIRCA 1750, the fitted compartment containing plain, ink and beam compasses, a pencil and ivory sector signed G. ADAMS. LONDON*, containedSee Sold Price
Sold2022MINIATUR-REISEUHR IM ETUIMINIATUR-REISEUHR IM ETUI Frankreich, Paris, A. Drocourt, 2. Haelfte 19. Jh. Silber, getrieben. H. 7 cm (inkl. Griff), H. 8 cm (Etui). Auf dem Zifferblatt bezeichnet 'A. Drocourt Fabricant Paris 28. RSee Sold Price
Sold2024A GEORGE II SILVER ETUIA sterling silver etui circa 1750 apparently unmarked. The case fully chased encompassing two cartouche. One with period initials the other a coat of arms. The etui equipped with various utensils spooSee Sold Price
Sold2016Rare silver etui, 18th century (Necessaire) withRare silver etui, 18th century (Necessaire) with goldstone insets, probably French, together with a small letter "This set was presented to me at Paris… by Louis XV signed B. Franklin." TogetherSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antique French Gold MOP Etui Sewing Kit. Elegant burl wAntique French Gold MOP Etui Sewing Kit. Elegant burl wood box with mop details. Fitted interior with French gold sewing tools in fitted custom case. Set includes crystal bottle with gold lid, pair ofSee Sold Price
Sold202419th C. French wax seal etui, with +15 interchangeable double sided stamps, stamps have words and19th C. French wax seal etui, with +15 interchangeable double sided stamps, stamps have words and symbols, seal is decorated with ornate raised decoration depicting animals, foliate designs, and cheruSee Sold Price
Sold202318th C EUROPEAN PIERCED SILVER ETUI CASEScrolling pierced silver case with hinged lid, interior fitted with seven vanity accessories including two period amber glass bottles, makers mark MJ, possibly German, with French importmarks.See Sold Price
Sold2015Drei Cloisonné-Email Wodkabecher und ein kleines EtuiDrei Cloisonné-Email Wodkabecher und ein kleines Etui Russland, 1896 - 1908 Silber, partiell vergoldet. Umlaufender Blütendekor und Perlbordüren in blauen, roten, grünen und weißem Cloisonné-EmaSee Sold Price
Sold2021MEISSEN PORCELAIN ASPARAGUS-FORM ETUI NEEDLE CASEGerman Meissen porcelain etui (bodkin/ sewing needle case), gilt metal lid with floral design, porcelain case modeled as an asparagus spear, blue underglaze crossed swords mark, approx 3 3/8"l **Note:See Sold Price
Sold2023Fine-quality 18th-century Etui and AccessoriesFine-quality 18th-century silver etui with pen, razor, needle, scissor, and spy glass. Likely French. L 4". Copy and paste this link for a high-res image: https://www.dropbox.com/s/v8wsfyaj4tx3z8i/648See Sold Price
Sold2024Etuis with Pique Work and Mother of PearlPique work etui box with mother of pearl and enamel inlay and silver frame, the cover with an inset gouache portrait miniature of ladies, the fitted velvet interior holding a mother of pearl and piqueSee Sold Price
Sold201718th C silver etui caseFitted case with eating and writing implements. Engraved decoration. Dated 1731. H 9 cm (3 1/2 in.)See Sold Price
Oct 08Lunds Auctioneers & Appraisers Ltd.Mother of Pearl Shell Shaped Child's Etui Fitted with Implements.CA$70
Oct 08Lunds Auctioneers & Appraisers Ltd.Mother of Pearl Etui Case Complete Interior with Silver Accoutrements, 4 1/4"h.CA$100(1 bid)
3 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryFrench Pacel Gilt Silver Mounted Enamelled Etui Needlecase Box 19th century$500
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsLouis Vuitton Monogram Men Women Golf Ball Bag (Monogram) Etui 3 balles de golf M58249$5
1 day LeftBidhausLouis Vuitton Monogram Porte Tresor Etui Papier M61202 Bi-fold Wallet for Men and Women$1
4 days LeftBidhausLouis Vuitton Monogram Monogram Phone Pouch/sleeve Monogram Etui Telephone International PM M63064$1