Sold2016Andachtsbild mit dem Hl. Petrus von AlcantaraGerman Andachtsbild mit dem Hl. Petrus von Alcantara 18./19. Jh. Polychrome, fein gemalter Pergamentminiatur bez. ''S:PETRUS DE ALCAD:'' umgeben von sehr feiner Klosterarbeit mit Gold- und SilberfädeSee Sold Price
Sold2022KlosterarbeitHolz, Papier, Seide. Zentrales Bildnis des Heiligen Petrus mit einem Putten, ihm ein Schlüsselbund gebend. Flächendeckende, gestickte Darstellungen von symmetrisch angeordnetem BSee Sold Price
Sold2018IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN NIKOLAUS VON MYRA MITAN ICON SHOWING ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA WITH A SILVER-GILT AND CLOISONNÉ ENAMEL OKLAD Russian, circa 1900 (icon), Russian, Moscow, Gerasim Alekseevitch Mitrofanov, 1908-1917 (oklad) Tempera on wood pSee Sold Price
Sold2016Seltene Vitaikone mit dem Heiligen MakarijSeltene Vitaikone mit dem Heiligen Makarij (Unzhenskij-Zheltovoskij) Russland, Anfang 19. Jh. Nadelholz mit zwei profilierten Rückseiten-Sponki (eins verloren). Flacher Kowtscheg, Tempera auf KreidegSee Sold Price
Sold2018IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN NIKOLAUS VON MYRA MITAN ICON SHOWING ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA WITH A SILVER-GILT OKLAD Russian, mid 19th century (icon), Russian, St. Petersburg, Andrey Ignatiev, 1867 (oklad) Oil on wood panel. Overlaid with a richly chasedSee Sold Price
Sold2018FEINE IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN NIKOLAUS VON MYRAA FINE ICON SHOWING ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA Russian, 18th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. The facial features finely executed in great details. The priestly phelonion, in this case decoratedSee Sold Price
Sold2018IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN NIKOLAUS VON MYRA MITAN ICON SHOWING ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA WITH A SILVER-GILT RIZA Russian, 17th century (icon), Russian, St. Petersburg, Fedor Andreev, circa 1820 (riza) Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Overlaid with aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Große Hinterglasikone mit dem Heiligen AbendmahlGroße Hinterglasikone mit dem Heiligen Abendmahl Rumänien, Altebene, 2. H. 19. Jh. In Goldfolie und leuchtenden Farben ausgeführtes Hinterglasbild mit Szene gerahmt von geometrischer und florSee Sold Price
Sold2018IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN DEMETRIUS VON THESSALONIKIAN ICON SHOWING ST. DIMITRI OF SALONIKI Greek, 19th century Oil on wood panel. Executed in bright colours on a gold ground. Minimally worn. 35.7 x 23 cm. IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN DEMETRIUS VON THESSALONSee Sold Price
Sold2018IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN FEODOR VON JAROSLAWL MIT SEINENAN ICON SHOWING PRINCE THEODORE OF YAROSLAVL AND HIS SONS, DAVID AND CONSTANTINE Russian, 17th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Two selected saints on the borders. The background and borderSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ikonen-Triptychon mit dem Heiligen GeorgIkonen-Triptychon mit dem Heiligen Georg Griechenland, 17. Jh. Tempera auf Kreidegrund auf Holz, geschnitzter Holzrahmen. Auf den Flügeln erscheinen die vier Evangelisten. Leicht beschädigt. NeuSee Sold Price
Sold2017Triptychon mit dem Heiligen NikolausTriptychon mit dem Heiligen Nikolaus Russland, 19. Jh. Laubholz mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki. Kowtscheg. Tempera auf Kreidegrund, vergoldete Nimben. Feine gemalte Darstellung des Heiligen Nikolauses. ASee Sold Price
Sold2021Hinterglasbild mit dem Heiligen NikolausHinterglasbild mit dem Heiligen Nikolaus Rumänien, Laz, 2. Hälfte des 19. Jh. Polychrome Malerei auf Silberfond. Glas beschädigt. 46 x 40,5 cm (mit profiliertem Holzrahmen)See Sold Price
Sold2018STAUROTHEK MIT DEM HEILIGEN JOHANNES UND DER HEILIGENA STAUROTHEK ICON WITH STS. JOHN AND ANISIA Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel. Executed on a gold ground. A brass and enamel crucifix and a triptych inset into a panel. 35.6 x 30.8 cm. STAURSee Sold Price
Sold2018IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN GEORG MIT SILBER-BASMA Russland,IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN GEORG MIT SILBER-BASMA Russland, Jaroslawl, 1809 (Basma) Ölmalerei auf Kreidegrund auf Holz. Getriebenes Silberbasma. 37,3 x 31 cm. Punziert mit Stadtmarke, BeschaumeisterzeichSee Sold Price
Sold2018SILBER-OKLAD EINER IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN NIKOLAUS VONA SILVER OKLAD FOR AN ICON SHOWING ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA Russian, Moscow, Ivan Ivanovitch Ovchinnikov, 1873 Silver, chased and embossed. Marked with city hallmark, assayer's mark, 84 standard and masteSee Sold Price
Sold2018Großformatige Ikone mit dem Heiligen Georg derGroßformatige Ikone mit dem Heiligen Georg der Drachentöter Russland, 19. Jh. Verbund aus drei Holztafeln mit zwei profilierten Rückseiten-Sponki. Kowtscheg, Tempera auf Kreidegrund, Hintergrund veSee Sold Price
Sold2018GROSSE IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN NIKOLAUSA LARGE ICON SHOWING ST. NICHOLAS Russian, 19th century. Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Haloes and parts of the garments gilded. Min. damaged, partially restored. 35,5 x 29,5 cm. GROSSE IKONE MITSee Sold Price
Sold2018IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN GEORG DEM DRACHENTÖTERAN ICON SHOWING ST. GEORGE KILLING THE DRAGON Russian, Vetka, 19th century Tempera on gesso ground on a later wood panel. Executed on a gold ground. Restorations. 35.5 x 31.3 cm. IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGESee Sold Price
Sold2018KLEINE IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN SERGEJ VON RADONESCHA SMALL ICON SHOWING ST. SERGEY OF RADONEZH Russian, Sergeyev Posad, Monastery of Saint Sergius, circa 1900 Oil on wood panel, gold leaf grund. On the reverse stamp with Cyrillic inscription. MinimallSee Sold Price
Sold2018IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN PANTELEIMONAN ICON SHOWING ST. PANTELEIMON Russian, circa 1875 Tempera on wood panel. The background made of silver, covered by a golden lacquer. The border incised with strapwork. Minimal losses. 35.2 x 30.6 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018GROSSE IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN NIKOLAUS DEM WUNDERTÄTERA LARGE ICON SHOWING ST. NICHOLAS THE MIRACLE-WORKER Russian, late 19th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. The haloes made of silver, covered by a golden lacquer. Two saints on the borders inSee Sold Price
Sold2018IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN NIKOLAUS VON MYRAAN ICON SHOWING ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA Russian, 16th century (vrzeka) Inset into a panel with double kovcheg. The saint is portrayes half-length. His omophor is decorated with crosses. The facial featurSee Sold Price
Sold2015Hinterglasbild mit dem Heiligen NikolausHinterglasbild mit dem Heiligen Nikolaus Rumnien, Fogarasch, 2. H. 19. Jh. Vor dunkelblauem Fond in bunten Farben, Gold- und Silberfolie dargestellter Heiliger in segnender Haltung, rechts die drei JuSee Sold Price
Oct 12Wetzlar Camera Auctions GmbHLudwig Hohlwein Glass Advertising Sign "Leica Kleinfilmkamera" *€1,600(1 bid)