Sold2022Lino Tagliapietra art glass vaseLino Tagliapietra tear drop form art glass vase with multiple bands of colored ribbons, signed Lino Tagliapietra, 29" ht. Condition: good with no defects found.See Sold Price
Sold2023Lino Tagliapietra Murano art glass vase. Has a cranberry pinstripe design. Dremel signed to bottom.Lino Tagliapietra Murano art glass vase. Has a cranberry pinstripe design. Dremel signed to bottom. Measures approx.9 3/4" height x 6 1/2" diameter. Overall good condition. JD/B13/CB:ASee Sold Price
Sold2017LINO TAGLIAPIETRA (B.1934) MURANO ART GLASS VASEMurano art glass vase, 1976, by Lino Tagliapietra (Italy, b.1934), bulbous blown glass vessel with tapered spout, blue ground with red accent, singed and dated underfoot, approx 14"h, 7.25lbs Start PrSee Sold Price
Sold2021LINO TAGLIPIETRA ITALIAN MURANO ART GLASS LE VASELino Tagliapietra limited edition Italian art glass vase. Features a black bulbous body with caramel stripes. Signed and numbered on base 14/100. Measures - 10" x 6 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2020Lino Tagliapietra, Italian (Born 1934) Art GlassLino Tagliapietra, Italian (Born 1934) Murano Art Glass Vase. Signed, dated 1982, and numbered 14/100. Sticker labels. Small area of surface wear. Measures 8-3/8" H x 8-1/2" W. Free Local Pick-up AvaiSee Sold Price
Sold2024LINO TAGLIAPIETRA (Born 1934)Lino Tagliapietra for Effetre International hand blown Murano art glass vase. Signed, inscribed and dated 1986 and numbered 53 / 100. From a West End Ave NYC estate. - Dimensions: 12" x 12"See Sold Price
Sold20181990 LINO TAGLIAPIETRA (ITALY b1934) GLASS VASELino Tagliapietra (ITALIAN / MURANO, born 1934) original, large and impressive hand blown art glass vase of tapered form having a swirling ribbon design of cognac to lavender tones with applied drop aSee Sold Price
Sold2022MCM Signed Murano Art Glass Teardrop Vase Attrib. to Lino TagliapietraThe weighty hand-blown translucent art glass vase in the form of a teardrop, with swirled banding in white and transitional brown to black, some small bubble inclusions, with indistinct artist's signaSee Sold Price
Sold2024ISTRIA SERIES MURANO ART GLASS VASEItalian, created by Lino Tagliapietra (b. 1934 - ) & Marina Angelina for Effetre International, Murano, showing a large hand-blown ovoid shaped body with a cobalt upper section separated by a band ofSee Sold Price
Sold2016LINO TAGLIAPIETRA; EFFETRE Glass vaseLINO TAGLIAPIETRA (b. 1934);EFFETRE INTERNATIONALE;Glass vase, Murano, Italy, 1982; Etched LINO TAGLIAPIETRA F31 MURANO 93/100 1982, original Oggetti decal label; 9 1/2" x 6";See Sold Price
Sold2017LINO TAGLIAPIETRA; EFFETRE Glass vaseLINO TAGLIAPIETRA (b. 1934) EFFETRE INTERNATIONAL Vase, Murano, Italy, 1982 Blown glass Etched LINO TAGLIAPIETRA F31 MURANO 72/100 1982, original Oggetti decal label 9 1/2" x 6"See Sold Price
Sold2016L. TAGLIAPIETRA; EFFETRE Three incalmo glass vasesLINO TAGLIAPIETRA (b. 1934);MARINA ANGELIN;EFFETRE INTERNATIONALE;Three incalmo glass vases with murrine, Murano, Italy, 1984/85; All signed, dated, and numbered with original Oggetti labels; Tallest:See Sold Price
Sold2022Lino Tagliapietra, Sasso vaseLino Tagliapietra Sasso vase Italy, 1993hand-blown glass with sommerso crystal and polychrome rods 12 h × 6 w × 3 d in (30 × 15 × 8 cm) Etched signature and date to undSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lino Tagliapietra, Tessuto vaseLino Tagliapietra Tessuto vase Italy, 1989hand-blown glass 12 h × 8 w × 7 d in (30 × 20 × 18 cm) Etched signature and date to underside 'Lino Tagliapietra Effetre InterSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lino Tagliapietra, Sasso vaseLino Tagliapietra Sasso vase Italy, 1993hand-blown glass with sommerso crystal and polychrome rods 11.75 h × 6.5 w × 3 d in (30 × 17 × 8 cm) Etched signature and date tSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lino Tagliapietra, VaseLino Tagliapietra Vase Effetre InternationalItaly, 1983hand-blown glass 13 h × 5.5 dia in (33 × 14 cm) Etched signature, date and number to underside 'Lino Tagliapietra F31 MSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lino Tagliapietra, VaseLino Tagliapietra Vase Effetre InternationalItaly, 1985barrel-blown glass with incalmo 13 h × 9.25 dia in (33 × 23 cm) Etched signature and date to underside 'Lino TagliapietSee Sold Price
Sold2017LINO TAGLIAPIETRA (Attr.) Haystack vaseLINO TAGLIAPIETRA (Attr.) (b. 1934) Demonstration vase, Haystack Mountain School of Crafts, Deer Isle, ME, ca. 2000 Blown glass Unmarked 13 1/2" x 8" x 2" Provenance: Produced with J. Fred Woell, metaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lino Tagliapietra Art Glass SculptureLino Tagliapietra, Italy (Born 1934). Trained in traditional Venetian techniques, Tagliapietra reknowned glass blower became a Maestro at age 21. His pieces have graceful shapes and brilliant colors.See Sold Price
Sold2018Lino Tagliapietra Glass VaseLino Tagliapietra (b. 1934). Squat baluster glass vase with ribbed body. Transparent glass with thin purple filaments forming a checked pattern. Provenance: Directly from artist Collection of Edward CSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lino Tagliapietra Art Glass egg,Egg form white glass with shards of red, yellow, blue and green signed Lino Tagliapietra F31 13/100 Murano 1984, 11" ht.See Sold Price
Sold2016Lino Tagliapietra, Venice, art glass wall hangingLino Tagliapietra, Venice, art glass wall hanging sculpture, in fused glass with metal mounts, accented with abstract geometric designs on a yellow, white and clear ground, signed indistinctly and datSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lino Tagliapietra Murano Glass Vase 1984Lino Tagliapietra Murano Glass Vase 1984See Sold Price
Sold2023LINO TAGLIAPIETRA MURANO GLASS VASE, DATED 1987Ribbed glass, probably studio made. Signed and dated 1987 underneath. Dimensions: H 9" x Dia. 8.75" Condition: A few intrinsic blemishes in the glass.See Sold Price
May 22Superego srlMurano Glass Vase Istria Mlodel by Lino Tagliapietra for Effetre International,€800
May 21Freeman's | HindmanLino Tagliapietra (Italian, b. 1934) Blown Glass Vase, c. 1988 Effetre International, Italy$500(1 bid)
May 21Freeman's | HindmanLino Tagliapietra (Italian, b. 1934) Blown Glass Vase, 1988 Effetre International, Italy$500
May 22Superego srlItalian Murano Glass Dish Model Samarcanda by Lino Tagliapietra for F3 International€900
May 23South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncStunning & Large MURANO Studio Art Glass Vase with Gorgeous Colors$210(5 bids)