Sold2021Marc Chagall Terre des Hommes Signed PosterChagall, after Marc, Terre des Hommes [Land of Men], 1971, signed in pencil by Marc Chagall to lower margin, printed by Mourlot, Paris, image measures 18.5 x 15.5 inches, full sheet matted and framedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall (1887 - 1985)Marc Chagall, Russian / French (1887 - 1985) "Musee Des Beaux-Arts" Lithograph Poster, Signed and Dated 1960 Lower Right. Sight measures 30-1/4" x 21". Frame measures 34-3/8" x 27-1/2". Condition: GooSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall ( France 1887-1985 ) Ville De Nice Poster SignedMarc Chagall "Villa De Nice" Signed Poster from Galerie Des Ponchettes 1970 Size 30.25" H x 20.25" L Out of a New York City EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall (1887-1985) One Plate, from Sur la Terre des Dieux Lithograph in colours, 1967, on ...Marc Chagall (1887-1985) One Plate, from Sur la Terre des Dieux (Mourlot 535; Cramer books 72) Lithograph in colours, 1967, on Arches wove paper, signed and numbered 68/75 in pencil, published by A.C.See Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall (1887 - 1985)Marc Chagall, Russian / French (1887 - 1985) "Vence - Cite de Arts et des Fleurs, Fetes de Paque,1954" Lithograph Poster. Signed in the Plate. Sight measures 27-5/8" x 19-34". Frame measures 28-3/4" xSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marc Chagall (1887-1985) Signed "Nice Soleil Fleurs" Exhibition Lithograph PosterDESCRIPTION: Marc Chagall (1887-1985) Lithograph exhibition poster for "Nice Soleil Fleurs" Hand signed (Lower Right) "Marc Chagall, 1962" Bottom of poster reads: "Ministere Des Travaux Publics. Des.See Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall "Vence" Color Poster Circa 1954"Vence cite des arts et des fleurs" exhibition poster lithograph by Marc Chagall (Russian French, 1887-1985), designed for "fetes de Paques" exhibition, signed and dated in plate "Marc Chagall 1954",See Sold Price
Sold2016Marc Chagall Signed PosterGalerie Maeght - Marc Chagall poster Signed on bottom in marker Measures: 20 x 16 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall Signed Poster Oeuvre GraveChagall, after Marc, Oeuvre Grave poster, c.1972, signed by Marc Chagall to lower right, sight measures 22 x 20 inches, matted and framed 33 x 29 inches. Provenance: from the collection of the PhiladeSee Sold Price
Sold2017MARC CHAGALL INK SIGNED POSTER COLOR LITHOGRAPHMARC CHAGALL, INK SIGNED POSTER, COLOR LITHOGRAPH, "LA RUCHE ET MONTPARNASSE", 1979, H 27", W 19":Musee Jacquemart - Andre; ink signed lower right; framed.See Sold Price
Sold20161977 Marc Chagall Signed Exhibition PosterFondation Maeght, Aragon-Malraux Measures: 16 x 30 inches Signed lower right by Chagall COA includedSee Sold Price
Sold20161977 Marc Chagall Signed Exhibition PosterGalerie Maeght, gouaches et Lavis Measures: 31 1/2 x 19 1/2 inches Signed lower right by Chagall COA includedSee Sold Price
Sold20161977 Marc Chagall Signed Exhibition PosterChagall At Pace/Columbus - 1977 Measures: 33 x 25 inches Signed lower right by Chagall COA includedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marc Chagall Signed Exhibition PosterMarc Chagall Signed Exhibition Poster, Mourlot Japanese Text,1975, frame size H 85 cm(33.6in.) x W 61 cm(24.3 in.),Preview from Dec. 11th to 15th from 1:00 PM TO 5:00 PM Eastern Time, Location: 15229See Sold Price
Sold2023Marc Chagall Signed Japanese Exhibition PosterMarc Chagall (Russian/French, 1887-1985). Printed by Mourlot, Paris. Published by Society of Friends of the National Marc Chagall Biblical Message Museum, Nice, with the angel blind stamp along the toSee Sold Price
Sold2016Marc Chagall Poster SignedOriginal Marc Chagall poster Hand signed Measures: 20 1/2 x 28 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall Signed Original Lithograph PosterMarc Chagall (1887-1985) signed original lithograph poster "The Magician of Paris", 1970. Ch. Sorlier, Lithographer. Mourlot, printer. Acquired from New York native and friend of Marc Chagall, MartinSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall Pencil Signed Lithograph PosterMarc Chagall, French (1887-1985). Pencil Signed Lithograph Poster "Vence". With Certificate and Description on the Back. In Original Frame Under Glass.Condition: Excellent.Dimensions: Sight- 9.5" x 12See Sold Price
Sold2018Marc Chagall. Signed Musee National PosterA Marc Chagall Musee National Poster. 1974. Signed in pen lower right "Marc Chagall" and dated 1976. Embossed stamp upper left. Framed under glass. 29-1/2 x 20-1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall poster, signed? or signed in print. 37" x 48"Marc Chagall poster, signed? or signed in print. 37" x 48"See Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall Yellow Circus Clown Signed Poster 1967Chagall, after Marc, The Circus with the Yellow Clown poster, Borstahusens Konstforening, Konsthallen Landskrona, 1967, signed by Chagall lower right, color lithograph, printed by Mourlot, Paris, 33 xSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marc Chagall Signed Mozart Magic Flute PosterMarc Chagall Pencil Signed Mozart Magic Flute Poster. Signature is in the bottom right quadrant of the poster. Poster was rolled and has some bends from being rolled. 38 inches x 26 inches.See Sold Price
Sep 28Link Auction GalleriesMarc Chagall, French/Russian 1887-1985, Reims - Musee des Beaux Arts Exhibition Poster, signed$125
Sep 28Art Legacy AuctionsMarc Chagall - Chagall At Pace/Columbus - Poster signed offset lithograph, 1976 Chagall at$875
5 days LeftJasper52Marc Chagall - Noé, après le déluge, offre un sacrifice à l'Eternel (Genè$500
6 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryLE ???????Marc Chagall Framed Embellished Print W3$1(1 bid)
4 days LeftDalshire InternationalMarc Chagall Signed Gouache Painting on Paper - "The Marriage Ceremony"$1,300(5 bids)