Sold20221711 HOMER ILIAD 3 VOLUMES antique BLINDSTAMPED VELLUM BINDING ILLUSTRATEDHOMER ILIAD L'iliade d'Homere, traduite en francais, avec des remarques par Madame Dacier Paris, 1711 8vo: 4 by 6 3/4" Blind stamped vellum bindings, complete in 3 volumes. 523, 621 and 617 pages FirsSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lot of art glass Daum, Lalique, Hof Bauer..Lot of art glass Daum, Lalique, Hof Bauer.. Description (FR): Lot de verre d'art incluant un cendrier signé Daum, un briquet signé Lalique France, un baton de golf avec étiquette Hof BaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Joe COLOMBO (1930-1971): Smoke. Douze verres fumeur en cristal. 1964. Editeur Riedel (Austria).Joe COLOMBO (1930-1971): Smoke. Douze verres fumeur en cristal. 1964. Editeur Riedel (Austria). Signature moule J.Colombo. 6 avec etiquettes de l editeur Riedel. Micro-eclats sur l un H: 14 cmBibliogrSee Sold Price
Sold2017HERMES Paris PLAID en laine et cachemire "H " dans lesHERMES Paris PLAID en laine et cachemire "H " dans les tons orange et beige. Etiquette avec le sigle. Etat neuf. Dimensions : 134 x 164 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2018HERMES PARIS PLAID en laine et cachemire "H ".HERMES PARIS PLAID en laine et cachemire "H ". Etiquette avec le sigle. Etat neuf. Dimensions : 134 x 164 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021PRADASac cabas en veau couleur Aigue-marine, garniture en métal argenté, deux anses, bandoulière amovible et porte étiquette, avec carte d¿authenticité 47 x 34 x 11 cm PRADA TOTSee Sold Price
Sold2022COMPTE-GOUTTES HEXAGONALCOMPTE-GOUTTES HEXAGONAL en porcelaine bleu blanc, à décor de fleurs et végétaux stylisés. Avec une étiquette 'Spink' sur la base. (Deux éclats). Corée, péSee Sold Price
Sold2022VIOLON / VIOLINDescription Français: VIOLON / VIOLIN Étui à violon en bois. L: 79cm - 31" English Description: Wooden violin case. L: 79cm - 31"See Sold Price
Sold2017Projecteur Eumig P 8 dans carton d’origine avecProjecteur Eumig P 8 dans carton d’origine avec l’étiquette d’envoi, avec divers accessoires.See Sold Price
Sold2022Miniature Birdseye ChestA miniature chest of drawers with birds eye maple drawer fronts and backboard and having a shaped base and old surface. Late 19th century. FRANCAIS: Commode miniature avec façades des tiroirs etSee Sold Price
Sold2021Exceptional Food Chopper by Peter Kirk, Ca. 1880An exceptional food chopper with decorative handle and a pierced iron blade marked "Peter Kirk, cast steel". Circa 1880. Dimensions, 10.5" x 6.5" x 1". FRANCAIS: Hachoir exceptionnel avec poignéeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sampler by Susan McCann, Milton, OntarioA sampler with floral border and two depictions of a dog under a tree, with poem and signed Susan McCann, Nassagaweya (Milton, Ontario). H: 21"; W/L: 21". FRANCAIS: Broderie abécédaire avecSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hooked Rug with BeaverA hooked rug with a beaver and maple leaves and with an old repair to the bottom edge. Quebec, early 20th century. Allio Collection. FRANCAIS: Tapis crocheté avec un castor et feuilles d'éraSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carved ParrotA carved parrot in original paint with blue body feathers, mounted on a perch. Ex-Burney Collection. Origin unknown. Allio Collection. L : 12". FRANCAIS: Perroquet sculpté avec plumes bleuesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Painted Basket, Prince Edward County, Ca. 1880A large basket in apple green paint with a carved red handle and a domed bottom. Very good condition. Prince Edward County, circa 1880. H: 14"; D/P: 16". FRANCAIS: Grand panier avec une anse rouge scuSee Sold Price
Sold2021Child's Play Horse, Early 20th CenturyA child's play horse with felt covered body, pine mouth and feet, and the original horsehair mane and tail. Early 20th century. H: 21"; W/L: 22"; D/P: 6". FRANCAIS: Cheval jouet avec corps recouvert dSee Sold Price
Sold202326 Vols. of La Sainte Bible26 volumes. Half leather and marbled board panels. 8vo. La Sainte Bible Texte De La Vulgate, Traduction Francais En Regard Avec Commentaires. Written by Henri Lese^tre Published by P. Lethielleux, ParSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pine Blanket Box, 19th CenturyA pine blanket box with bracket base in old red pebbled surface and having an inside till. Nice size and condition. 19th century. H: 20"; W/L: 41.5"; D/P: 17 .5". FRANCAIS: Coffre en pin avec base See Sold Price
Sold2021Stepped Spoon Rack, Welsh, Ca. 1840A stepped spoon rack with shaped crest and cut out base, all in old brown paint over original green. Welsh, circa 1840. H: 15"; W/L: 14"; D/P: 10". FRANCAIS: Porte-cuillère étagé avec cSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE / CHINADescription Français: CHINE / CHINA Boulier avec perles en pierre de style Tenwan jaune roux. XXe siècle. Longueur : 42cm ou 16 1/2" English Description: CHINE / CHINA An abacus with russetSee Sold Price
Sold2022SERPENTINEDescription Français: SERPENTINE Écran de table, avec médaillon en serpentine à décor de dragons. Chine, XXe siècle Hauteur : 21cm ou 8 1/4" Pierre : 8 x 7cm ou 3 1/8 x 2See Sold Price
Sold2021Pantry Box, Maine, Ca. 1870A pantry box with high sidewalls, in original blue paint, purchased in Maine, circa 1870. H: 7.5"; D/P: 11.75". FRANCAIS: Boite de garde-manger avec parois latérales hautes, peinture bleue d'origSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tiger Maple Wall Shelf, Early 20th CenturyA tiger maple wall shelf with scalloped supports. Early 20th century. Ex Lawless collection. H: 10.5"; W/L: 41.5"; D/P: 7". FRANCAIS: Tablette en érable tigré avec supports chantournés.See Sold Price
Sold2021Small Half Moon Pine Table, Quebec, Ca. 1840A small half moon table with pine top and tapered legs. Refinished with traces of original red. Quebec, circa 1840. H: 27.5"; W/L: 30"; D/P: 17". FRANCAIS: Petite table demi-lune avec plateau en pin,See Sold Price
8 hrs LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesRaphy Dallèves (1878-1940), Vieille femme assise , huile sur toile, signée au verso, 101,5x56 cmCHF 10,000
3 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesJR (Né en 1983) Trompe l’œil, les falaises du Trocadéro, 19 mai 2021, 19h57,€1,000
3 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryClaude Venard (French, 1913-1999), "Nature Morte Avec Carafe Rouge" (Still Life with Red Carafe)$6,500(3 bids)
Featured3 days LeftLegacy Auctions & Estate SalesSchneider Le Verre Francais 13" Art Glass Vase$50(3 bids)
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersSONIA DELAUNAY - Danseuse avec un chapeau - Gouache, watercolor, and crayon drawing on paper$8,000
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersJACQUES LIPCHITZ - Composition avec des instruments - Papier colle (collage), oil, gouache, and$20,000
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersMARC CHAGALL - Amoureux avec un bouquet - Gouache, pastel, brush and India ink on paper$35,000
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersALEXANDER CALDER - Spirale avec citrouille - Original color lithograph$1,600
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersLADO GUDIASHVILI - Jeune femme avec une fleur - Watercolor, pastel, and ink on paper$3,000
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersGINO SEVERINI - Nature morte avec pichet et verre - Gouache drawing on card$35,000