Sold2021Early Airbrush Paint CompressorEarly Airbrush Paint Compressor. This item requires third party shipping or pickup arrangements to be made. Dimensions: 12 x 12 x 6See Sold Price
Sold2021Testors Airbrush System Items, NIB - Mini AirTestors Airbrush System Items, NIB - Mini Air Compressor 50204A, Airbrush Paint Kits, Broad Stroke Airbrushes, Badger Air BrushSee Sold Price
Sold2023Unrestored Early Michelin Bibendum Air CompressorOutstanding early unrestored Michelin promotional advertising air compressor with cast iron Bibendum figure. Compressor appears to be in original unrestored condition with paint loss, surface rust, anSee Sold Price
Sold2020Early Michelin Tires Air CompressorEarly compressor with cast michelin man. Great look with areas of wear and paint loss. Doesn't work but displays very well. Great piece that is tough to find. Measures: 12"X12" Rating: 7 Est: $1000-$2See Sold Price
Sold2021Early Michelin Man Bibendum Air CompressorHighly sought after early Michelin Man Bibendum air compressor with cast iron Bibendum. Fair condition with paint loss and wear from use and age. Bibendum is missing one hand, and the top rubber pieceSee Sold Price
Sold2020Chair Table in Early PaintChair table in old red paint. Vermont, circa 1820. Beautiful scrubbed 2 board top with chamfered cleats, top diameter 53-1/4". H 27". Excellent condition, no restoration noted. Once had casters. ProveSee Sold Price
Sold2024Early British Windsor Armchair in Early Paintcirca 1750-1800, in mixed woods with concave seat, surface with remnants of old Prussian blue and pale green paint, 41-1/2 x 23 x 22-1/2 in. Provenance: Property Deaccessioned by the Colonial WilliamsSee Sold Price
Sold2018EARLY PAINT DECORATED CUPBOARDTWO DOOR LOW CUPBOARD - PAINTED IN YELLOW OVER GREEN - 2 SHELF INTERIOR - SCALLOPED FRONT WITH BRACKET FEET - 19TH CENTURYSee Sold Price
Sold2016wonderful early paint dec sled retaining orig whitewonderful early paint dec sled retaining orig white painted surface w gold & blue stencilling & orig landscape painting w a lake & mountain in background - sled runners end w amazing swan head detailSee Sold Price
Sold2022American Queen Anne Tilt Top Candlestand in Early PaintNew England, late 18th century, circular top tilting over a well turned support, tripod base with fluted legs, early black paint surfaced with some traces of decoration, 28 x 20 x 19 in. Provenance: TSee Sold Price
Sold2024An early paint decorated and relief carved blanket chestAn early paint decorated and relief carved blanket chest, dated 1763, the paneled form with the front decorated with tulip reserves flanking the two large central reserves depicting a boquet of tulipsSee Sold Price
Sold2022EARLY PAINT DECORATED DIMINUTIVE CUPBOARD.In ochre paint decoration over an earlier red finish, with a moulded top and base creating a recessed front panel door with two interior shelves. 15.25”H x 16”W x 7”D. Sussman CollecSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rare Cellarette in Early PaintVirginia or British, 18th century, hinged lid with iron strap hinges opening to 12 interior dividers, original iron carrying handles, pine construction, pine and oak bottom and sides, 16-1/2 x 28-1/2See Sold Price
Sold2023Early paint decorated treenware sugar bowl with lidEarly paint decorated treenware sugar bowl with lid, 5"T x 4.5"DSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bench, Windsor, Pennsylvania, early 19th c., early paint and decoration, shaped crest rail overBench, Windsor, Pennsylvania, early 19th c., early paint and decoration, shaped crest rail over horizontal splat joined to seat by twelve turned spindles and three larger stiles, down swept and curvedSee Sold Price
Sold2021EARLY PAINT DECORATED DOME TOP BOXEarly 19th c. Dome Top Painted Bride's Box, with exuberant polychrome bird, flower, swag and star decoration, unfinished back, wire top handle and remnants of original wire snipe hinges, iron lock escSee Sold Price
Sold2020Early paint decorated carnival wheel.Measures 30”. Very good condition. Double sidedSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lot early paint decorated fish luresLot early paint decorated fish lures including fish, turtles, all hand paintedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Early paint decorated utensil carrierEarly paint decorated utensil carrier in original red and dark green paint, square nail construction, 9" x 13" x 6" tallSee Sold Price
Sold2023Early Paint Decorated Demi-JohnEarly blown glass in deep olive green with applied ring at fire polished lip and snap pontil, polychrome painted with oval portrait of Dutch Naval officer with surrounding inscription and laurel wreatSee Sold Price
Sold2022EARLY PAINT DECORATED SALEM, MA. CHAIREARLY PAINT DECORATED SALEM, MA. CHAIR, CANE SEAT, 36 X 20.5 X 16.5See Sold Price
Sold2018Small Early Paint Decorated Document BoxWith original exposed lock on front, domed lid with leather strap hinges, stamped brass ring handle, paper over pine with polychrome spatter decoration on exterior and interior with blue printed geomeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Early paint decorated corner cupboard.With yellow over paint. Measures approximately 73” high x 28” across. Very good condition.See Sold Price
Oct 06Ralph Fontaine Heritage Auctions Inc.Decoy Duck Black Duck Early Paint, No Auction Tag, Appr. 14.5" Long$50