Sold2018EDUARDO CHILLIDA + COA, 1999, Signed, LithographEDUARDO CHILLIDA, Sin tÃtulo, 1999, Signed in print, Lithograph / 1000, 45 x 32 cm / 12.5 x 17.7 inches, COA included, FRAME NOT INCLUDED.See Sold Price
Sold2022ATTR EDUARDO CHILLIDA Signed Abstract LithographATTR EDUARDO CHILLIDA Signed Abstract Lithograph, signature to lower right possibly reads CHILLIDA, edition number to lower left reads 34/100, verso has gallerybstamp dated 26 Apr 1979 subject an abstSee Sold Price
Sold2021Eduardo Chillida attributed, Signed Lithograph AbstractEduardo Chillida attributed, Signed Lithograph Abstract design. Numbered #35/00. Gallery Stamp, initials, and date: 26 April 1979 on verso. heavy weight paper, matted and framed. . Size: 6.75x4.75 imaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Eduardo Chillida (After) - Madrid I, 1972Eduardo Chillida (After)Madrid I, 1972 Silkscreen on Somerset paper, after Eduardo Chillida's original lithograph.Signed on the plate lower left edge.Annotated "H.C" on the bottom right corner."EduardSee Sold Price
Sold2024Eduardo Chillida (After) - Chicago, 1983Eduardo Chillida (After)Chicago, 1983 Silkscreen on Somerset paper, after Eduardo Chillida's original lithograph.Signed on the plate and annotated "P.A" upper edge."Eduardo Chillida. Chicago, 1983 ©See Sold Price
Sold2021Eduardo Vial Hugas(1910-1999)Lithograph - Signed #dEduardo Vial Hugas(1910-1999)Lithograph - Signed #d Nautical Lithograph - Framed 24.5'' x 18.5'' , Sight 19'' x 13''See Sold Price
Sold2021Eduardo Chillida signed poster for 1979 CarnegieChillida, Eduardo (Spanish 1924-2002), Pittsburgh International Series Exhibition Poster, 1979, lithograph, 12.75 x 25.5 inches, pencil signed and dedicated to Mr. Winokur. Framed measuring 19 x 31.5See Sold Price
Sold2017EDUARDO CHILLIDA - Composition - Lithograph craft paperEduardo Chillida.Composition.Lithograph on craft paper.Signed on plate.In good condition.Sheet dimensions: 80.0 x 55.5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2017Eduardo Chillida Juantegui (San Sebastián, 1924-2002)Title: Barcelona I. Lithograph hand signed and numbered E. A (copy of artist) in pencil. ,Measures: 72 x 50 cm.Year: 1971. Bibliography. Referenced in:''Eduardo Chillida. Opus I. Complete catalog of tSee Sold Price
Sold2024Eduardo Chillida Lithograph, DM02204r, DLM 1973Artist: Eduardo Chillida Country: Spain Title: Untitled - DM02204r Medium: Original Lithograph Marks: Not signed not numbered Paper Size: Vellum paper 15 x 11 inch Printed: Maeght 1973 FranceSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chillida Lithograph, DM03204L Derriere le miroir 1973Artist: Eduardo Chillida Country: Spain Title: Untitled-DM03204L Medium: Original Lithograph Marks: Not signed nor numbered Paper Size: vellum 15 x 22 inch folded as published Printed: 1973 Maeght, FrSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chillida Lithograph, DM02204L, Derriere le miroir 1973Artist: Eduardo Chillida Country: Spain Title: Untitled - DM02204L Medium: Original Lithograph Marks: Not signed not numbered Paper Size: Vellum paper 15 x 11 inch Printed: Maeght 1973 France ProvenanSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chillida Lithograph, DM02207, Derriere le miroir 1974Artist: Eduardo Chillida Country: Spain Title: Untitled DM02207 Medium: Lithograph Marks: Not signed not numbered Paper Size: Wove paper 15 x 11 inch / another lithograph on verso Printed: 1974 FranceSee Sold Price
5 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsJane Wooster Scott AP Signed & Numbered L/ED Lithograph Night Owls Custom Framed$10
Jun 20The Rug LifeMORT KUNSTLER (1931) LIMITED EDITION CIVIL WAR LITHOGRAPH, HAND SIGNED WITH COA TITLED JULIA – 25$450
5 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsWilliam Trost Richards Sundown Centre Harbor NH Custom Framed Print$21(2 bids)