Sold2021Tippco, Electro BootTippco, Electro Boat, W.-Germany, 28 cm, bat. drive ok, min. paint d., box, C 1-2See Sold Price
Sold2020Group of Toy Ships and Boats, c. 1960Group of Toy Ships and Boats, c. 1960 1) Tippco Electro, untested, with box, length 11 ¾ in. - 2) "Madeleine" speed boat and two other boats by Michael Seidel, spring-driven (all working), length upSee Sold Price
Sold2022Orobr, Tippco u.a., Bus, Flugzeug, Boot u.a.Orobr, Tippco a.o., bus, plane, boat a.o., tin, defects, please inspectSee Sold Price
Sold2022Andrew Wyeth (1917-2009) His Boot 16 x 20 in. (40.5 x 50.5 cm) framed (under UF-3 plexiglass) 26...Andrew Wyeth (1917-2009) His Boot 1951 signed 'Andrew Wyeth' in ink (lower left); inscribed 'WCA 1948' (on the frame backing cardboard), identified on a label from M. Knoedler and Company, New York (aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tippco, Flugzeug D-2934 FliegersturmTippco, Flugzeug D-2934 Fliegersturm, Germany VK, 37 cm, UW ok, Blech, lithografiert, alles original, wurde von Tippco nur ein Jahr produziert, sehr schoner OriginalzustandSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tippco, AutobahnkurierTippco, Autobahnkurier, Germany VK, 34 cm, Blech, UW ok, min. LMSee Sold Price
Sold2023Raymond Materson. A Boot Story.Raymond Materson. A Boot Story. 1995. Signed, dated and titled. Unraveled sock thread embroidery backed to black velvet. Excellent condition. Image is 2.25" x 3". Velvet is 3.5" w x 5". Frame is 10" xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kiowa Beaded Boot MoccasinsKiowa Beaded Boot Moccasins fourth quarter 19th century thread-sewn on hide coated with yellow pigment; repeating painted black stripes decorate the back; the front with beaded lanes accentuating theSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tippco, AutobahnkurierTippco, Autobahnkurier, Germany VK, 34 cm, Blech, UW ok, min. LM, Z 1-See Sold Price
Sold2024Tippco, SS MotorradTippco, SS Motorrad, Germany VK, 20 cm, Blech, UW ok, Fahrer handlackiert, min. LM, Z 1-2See Sold Price
Sold2024Tippco, Sozius MotorradTippco, Sozius Motorrad, Germany VK, 24 cm, Blech, UW ok, Z 1-See Sold Price
Sold2024Trade sign "UP TO DATE BOOT BLACKING PARLOR" double sided gilt letters on sandpaper black paintedTrade sign "UP TO DATE BOOT BLACKING PARLOR" double sided gilt letters on sandpaper black painted board 30" roundSee Sold Price
Sold2018Andy BootAndy Boot white paper (IOTA) 2 2017 71 x 55 in / 180 x 140 cm Acrylic and print on canvas Exhibited: solo exhibition, Smart Sculptures, Galerie Emanuel Layr, 2017 Estimated value: $7,000 - 9,000 AbouSee Sold Price
Sold2024Trade sign "H.O. ROBINSON BOOT AND SHOE STORE" wood, iron and paint 24" x 43" not including swingingTrade sign "H.O. ROBINSON BOOT AND SHOE STORE" wood, iron and paint 24" x 43" not including swinging bootsSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tippco, Bella Roller "Post"Tippco, Bella Roller "Post", W.-Germany, tin, friction ok, box C 1-, C 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Tippco, Rennwagen TC 959 mit BatterieantriebTippco, Rennwagen TC 959 mit Batterieantrieb, Germany VK, 34 cm, Blech, Antrieb nicht gepruft, Verdrahtung ok ?, optisch sehr guter ZustandSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tippco, AutobahnkurierTippco, Motorway Courier, Germany pw, tin, cw ok, paint d., rare colour, not restored, original conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Comanche Beaded Hide Boot MoccasinsComanche Beaded Hide Boot Moccasins ca 1870 thread-sewn hide coated in yellow and green pigment; twisted hide fringe at cuff; beaded lanes and medallion on vamp in colors of greasy blue, white, greasySee Sold Price
Sold2022Kiowa Beaded Boot Moccasins, with Eagle Tail Design Kiowa Beaded Boot Moccasins, with Eagle Tail Design  fourth quarter 19th century thread-sewn on soft hide coated in yellow pigment; beaded eagle tail motif decorate the vamps, further decorated wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kiowa Beaded Boot MoccasinsKiowa Beaded Boot Moccasins fourth quarter 19th century thread and sinew-sewn on soft hide coated in yellow pigment; twisted hide fringe line the lower edge of the cuffs; beaded lanes house two rows oSee Sold Price
Sold2015Japanese Tin Litho Electro Toy Race Car.Battery operated. Includes scarce original box with beautiful paper label of a racing scene. Box has some edge wear and minor tearing to middle of label. Car is marked No. 21 Electro special. OriginalSee Sold Price
Sold2019Tippco, 4x PhantomTippco, 4x Phantom, W.-Germany, , tin, box C 1, 3x perfect condition, 1x min. paint d. C 1-See Sold Price
Sold2022TOM OF FINLAND (1920-1991) "A Man and His Boot."TOM OF FINLAND (1920-1991) "A Man and His Boot." Color lithograph. 254x210 mm; 10x8¼ inches, on 14¼x12¼-inch sheet. Numbered 7/500, signed "Tom," and inscribed "To Denis" by Tom of FinlSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tippco, grosses Motorrad mit BeiwagenTippco, grosses Motorrad mit Beiwagen, Germany VK, 26,5 cm, Blech, UW ok, Z 1-2See Sold Price
7 days LeftC3-Crescent Commercial CorporationGivenchy half calf laced up boot heel Size: 37CA$54(3 bids)
Nov 06Dan Morphy AuctionsLARGE SIZE TIN LITHO WIND-UP TIPPCO SALOON CAR W/ ELECTRIC HEADLIGHTS$600(1 bid)
3 days LeftBlock Auction HouseEstee Lauder Enamel and Rhinestone Compacts (Circus Tent, Ferris Wheel, Cowboy Boot)$65(3 bids)
Oct 16Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real EstateWild Bill Hickok Signed Boot Spurs & Letter Photo Frame 28 x 32$5
Oct 15Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real EstateKiss Signed "Destroyer" Boot Photo Frame 30 x 42 x 8$5
4 days LeftATTIC TO AUCTION, LLCBoot Powell Baltimore Orioles Autographed Baseball on Stand with Card - Black Ink$25(1 bid)