Sold2023Vintage Georg Jensen Tie Clip and Cufflinks SetTie clip is numbered 52A and measures 2 1/8" long. Cufflinks are numbered 80 and measure 1" long. Total weight of all three items is 24.4 grams. All are fully hallmarked. This item is available for loSee Sold Price
Sold2023VARIETY OF STERLING CLIPSIncludes (2) pine cone & tassel brooches, a maple leaf brooch, a rose brooch, a lotus brooch, a Morgan dollar money clip, a Georg Jensen tie clip, and a pair of Danish cufflinks. Condition: Good. TempSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sterling + MCM Men's Tie Clips / Cufflinks (7)-Pair of rectangular cufflinks. -4 different tie clips (Sterling Denmark Georg Jensen 61A) (BB or DB sterling) (small tie clip initials engraved "AVB") (Anson sterling 1/10 silver overlay) and a rotarSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sterling Silver Jewelry LotComprising cufflinks and tie clips, including a pair of figural Buddha cufflinks. Together with two costume sets and a cowboy hat tie pin, as well as a Georg Jensen jewelry box. Total weight 43.8 gramSee Sold Price
Sold2016Gentlemen's Silver Accessories, JensenComprises: 1.) Pair of Georg Jensen circular sterling cufflinks. 2.) Pair of Mexican sterling and onyx cufflinks. 3.) Sterling tie clip monogrammed "EAB". In good condition. 1 ozt inclusive.See Sold Price
Sold2018Group Modernist Sterling Jewelry Including Jensencomprising two Georg Jensen tie clips and pin, English bracelet hallmarked "JRB", sun pin marked "GW", ball pin marked "JoPol", signed pin and earrings, Breakell & Co. pin and floral pin signed "LM".See Sold Price
Sold2017Vintage Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Tie ClipVintage Georg Jensen USA Tie Clip\Bar No.212 in sterling silver. approximately 2 inches long and 0.1875 inches wide. The tie bar bears impressed company marks for Georg Jensen USA circa post 1945, SteSee Sold Price
Sold2022VINTAGE GEORG JENSEN STERLING SILVER TIE CLIP VIKINGGEORG JENSEN STERLING SILVER TIE CLIP Georg Jensen sterling silver viking ship tie clip Measures 2.10" W x 0.78" H Vintage, Pre-owned in good condition, please refer to pics Stamped GEORG JENSEN DENMASee Sold Price
Sold2022VINTAGE GEORG JENSEN STERLING SILVER TIE CLIP 64AGEORG JENSEN STERLING SILVER TIE CLIP Georg Jensen sterling silver tie clip Face measures 2.09" W x 0.20" H Vintage, Pre-owned in good condition, please refer to pics Stamped GEORG JENSEN DENMARK 64ASee Sold Price
Sold2021VINTAGE GEORG JENSEN STERLING SILVER TIE CLIP 74AGEORG JENSEN STERLING SILVER TIE CLIP Georg Jensen sterling silver tie clip Face measures 2.27" W x 0.25" H Vintage, Pre-owned in good condition, please refer to pics Stamped GEORG JENSEN DENMARK 925SSee Sold Price
Sold2019Georg Jensen Sterling Dolphin Tie Clip w/ Seashell #73Georg Jensen sterling silver tie or money clip. Two dolphins under wavy marks for water with a central double scallop shell overhanging below the bar clip. It is marked "Georg Jensen Sterling DenmarkSee Sold Price
Sold2018Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Tie ClipGeorg Jensen sterling silver tie clip, 2.25 inches, .25 troy ouncesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Georg Jensen Sterling Cufflink & Tie BarDESCRIPTION: Georg Jensen sterling cufflinks and tie bar in original case. Marked: " Georg Jensen, Sterling Denmark 61A" CIRCA: 20th Cent. ORIGIN: Denmark, USA DIMENSIONS: (Cufflinks) L: 0.75" x D: 0.See Sold Price
Sold2016Georg Jensen Denmark Sterling Silver Tie ClipGeorg Jensen Denmark Sterling Silver Tie Clip, 76B, 1 1/2" L, 1/4" W, .23 TO, in a Jensen boxSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Tie Bar ClipVintage Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Tie Bar Clip. Signed / hallmarked / numbered 64. Measures just under 2.25 inches in length.See Sold Price
Sold2021Georg Jensen Danish Sterling Silver Tie Bar ClipVintage tie bar by Georg Jensen. Features a Modern design. Marked Georg Jensen Sterling Denmark 61. Good overall condition with minor wear. Measures approximately 2 in. x 3/8 in. Weighs 10 grams. HillSee Sold Price
Sold2022NO RESERVE - GEORG JENSEN, A VINTAGE CHERRY HEERING TIE CLIP, CIRCA 1968 depicting a bunch ofNO RESERVE - GEORG JENSEN, A VINTAGE CHERRY HEERING TIE CLIP, CIRCA 1968 depicting a bunch of cherries, inscribed Cherry Heering, signed GEORG JENSEN, 6.0cm, 14.1g. With original box.See Sold Price
Sold2022Georg Jensen Denmark Sterling Silver Cufflinks PrDesigner Oscar Gundlach Pedersen ( Danish, 1887 - 1970 ). Worked at the Georg Jensen Silversmithy as Jensen's last apprentice. Works represented in numerous exhibitions receiving gold medals at exposiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Georg Jensen Silver Horse Cufflinks and Tie Pin SetProduct details: Sterling silver Signed Georg Jensen, stamped Sterling Denmark and numbered 63 and 65 The cufflinks weight is 13.4 g. and 1" x 0.75" The tie pin weight is 8.5 g. and 2" x 0.75" CreatorSee Sold Price
Sold2023Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Cufflinks and Tie Tack in Box21.1 grams. Please note the absence of a condition report does not imply that there are no condition issues with this lot. Please contact us for a detailed condition report.See Sold Price
Sold2023Group Danish Sterling Silvercomprising: Georg Jensen wheat money clip, A&K Aare & Krogh cufflinks, Georg Jensen screwback earrings, SCF S. Christian Fogh cufflinks and a 900 silver illegibly signed brooch. *No credit card paymenSee Sold Price
Sold20196 Pc GEORG JENSEN Stone Silver. #79D. (1) Round P6 Pc GEORG JENSEN Stone Silver. #79D. (1) Round Pill Box with Flower Design. Marked GJ Lo. 925S. Georg Jensen in Oval. Denmark. (2 & 3) Pr Sailing Ship Cuff Links. 5C. Marked 925S. Georg Jensen in OvaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Jewelryearrings, ring (size 4) and a matching cufflink, tie bar and stud set all stamped Georg Jensen/Denmark/Sterling together with a Bent Knudsen sterling silver bracelet, 6" long, stamped Handmade/SterlinSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair of Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Cuff LinksTogether with a Georg Jensen USA tie bar. 3/4"l, 2-3/4"l respectivelySee Sold Price
1818 AuctioneersA silver Georg Jensen tie clip, having stylised banding, model no. 52A, clip length 5.5cm, 9.7g£30(2 bids)
1 day LeftElmwood'sNO RESERVE - GEORG JENSEN, A PAIR OF HERITAGE 2009 CLIP EARRINGS each in foliate design, signed£60
Dawsons AuctioneersA pair of 9ct gold cufflinks, of columnar form with engine-turned design, together with a textured 9£360(2 bids)
Oct 13Mannys JewelryMens Vintage Estate Sterling Silver Modernist Georg Jensen Denmark Cuff Links$180
1 day LeftElmwood'sNO RESERVE - HARALD NIELSEN FOR GEORG JENSEN, A PAIR OF MOONLIGHT GRAPE LEAF EARRINGS in silver,£60
1 day LeftSworders Fine Art AuctioneersTwo pairs of sterling silver stud earrings by Georg Jensen,£80