Sold2024Native American Leather and Beadwork Pipe BagAmerican Indian Leather and Beadwork Pipe Bag, Possibly Cheyenne or Sioux, Southern Plains, Late Nineteenth Century. Worked in turquoise, dark blue, green and red beads on hide in geometric patterns aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Crow Split Horn Quillwork & Beadwork War BonnetThe lot features a split horn ermine hide war bonnet attributed to the Crow and said to be from the ex-collection of the Dakota Frontier Museum display in Mitchell, South Dakota. The headdress or warSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Continental Mid-Century Design Large Wire and Beadwork Vase-Form Table LampsEach of urn form. Height 24 inches. Qty: (PR)See Sold Price
Sold2017FRAMED NATIVE AMERICAN PLATEAU BEADWORK FLORAL BAGFramed Plateau beaded pictorial bag, c. 1900-1940, decorated with birds perched on arrows, accented by flags and flowers, colored glass beads on leather ground, bag: 17"h, 13"w, overall: 23.25"h, 19.7See Sold Price
Sold2024Native American Leather and Beadwork Pouch/ BagAmerican Indian Leather and Beadwork Pouch or Bag, Possibly Southern Plains, Probably Apache, Late Nineteenth-Early Twentieth Century. Worked in blue, dark red, black and white beads on hide in a radiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Nice pair European floral beadwork panelsNice pair European floral beadwork panels, 19th c., possibly English, each 15.5"h x 12.5"w (sight), 21"h x 17.75"w (frame)See Sold Price
Sold2023Plateau, Mirror Bag with Geometric Beadwork, Early 20th CenturyPlateau Mirror Bag with Geometric Beadwork, First Quarter 20th Centuryglass beads, horse hair, hawk bells, tin cones, buffalo hide, lined with original muslin26 x 7 1/2 x 2 1/8 in. (66 x 19.1 x 5.4 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023PAIR OF 19TH CENTURY ENGLISH BEADWORK PICTURESIn the NeoClassical taste after the 1815 sculpture "Night With Children" by Danish sculptor Bertal Thorvaldsen (1770-1844) The beadwork pictures on teal green background with intricately done ClassicaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Native American Turquoise & Beadwork NecklaceStrand comprised of assorted shells, turquoise, beads and fetish pieces.ξ Condition: Length: 27 inches Weight: 1/2 lb.See Sold Price
Sold2023Superb Qing Dynasty Glass beadwork banner imperial workshopIncredible Qing dynasty last beadwork banner. Likely made for an imperial celebration or birthday. 18th/19th century 1- of 2 banners. From an old estate. Some ware to surface. Very heavy and extremelySee Sold Price
Sold2023Superb Qing Dynasty chinese imperial workshop beadwork bannerSuperb beadwork possibly imperial workshop banner. Likely made for a celebration or birthday. 18th/19th century Qing Dynasty. 2nd panel. Only one panel included in sale. Some pictures showing both panSee Sold Price
Sold20172pc Fine Chinese Silk & Beadwork Panels 24''x11'' and2pc Fine Chinese Silk & Beadwork Panels 24''x11'' and 16''x8''. Intricate polychrome silkwork with various blossoming flowers, birds, and butterflies. Large panel has opposing phoenix birds. Fine florSee Sold Price
Sold2017Three Continental wirework, needlework and beadworkContinental Wirework Raised Floral Bouquet The gilt circular shadow box frame encasing a twisting floral bouquet with an espaliered curving stem reserved agaisnt a sandy background. Mounted as A PictuSee Sold Price
Sold2017Beadwork - Nigeria, Yorubawood, fabric, cord, polychrome miniature glass beads (predominantly in pink), thread on strings and sewn on fabric, forming ornaments, separately worked bird attached, mounted on wooden board with itsSee Sold Price
Sold2023A group of five Native American beadwork articlesA group of five Native American beadwork articlesIncluding four strips, one framed.the largest 40 1/2 x 19in (103 x 48cm)See Sold Price
Sold2018WOODEN HAT STAND with BEADWORK, QUEENS AUCTION, 1908Ebonized wood having polychrome floral beadwork to the top and square base. 5 x 6 x 13. Purchased through Doris Langley Moore from Christie's auction July 11, 1967, lot 167 , listed as "Property of aSee Sold Price
Sold2022INDIAN GASOLINE PORCELAIN PUMP PLATE SIGN W/ BEADWORK GRAPHIC.SSP. Sign is Dated 1941. An outstanding example of this bright and colorful Porcelain Pump Plate from Indian Gasoline showing unique script as well as Beadwork graphic. CONDITION: Sign is in outstandiSee Sold Price
Sold2022A group of Lakota (Sioux) beadworkA group of Lakota (Sioux) beadwork Comprising a pair of floral-motif gauntlets and a hair adornment with a lock of horsehair at the end. lengths 33in and 12in Footnotes: Collector's Notes The hair adoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Frame Containing Well Worn pair of Leather Moccasins with Beadwork- see photos for possible(?)Frame Containing Well Worn pair of Leather Moccasins with Beadwork- see photos for possible(?) Provenance, Ex Mitch LewisSee Sold Price
Sold2023Charles II Beadwork PanelDESCRIPTION: Charles II beadwork panel. Charles II and Catherine Braganza depicted between two castles and beasts. In a simple wood frame. MEASUREMENTS: 8" high by 12" wide. Frame: 1" wide. CONDITION:See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair Native American Leather & Beadwork MoccasinsPair of American Indian Leather and Beadwork Hard-Soled Moccasins, Late Nineteenth-Early Twentieth Century. Worked in turquoise, dark blue, yellow and red beads on hide in a grid pattern within bandsSee Sold Price
Sold202225 Beadwork Sheaths, Holsters, and BeltCollection of 25 Native American style leather and beadwork sheaths, holsters, and one belt. Many with fringed hide along one side.Provenance: From the Estate of Horst Rechelbacher, Osceola, WisconsinSee Sold Price
Sold2019Native American Beadwork PouchNative American beadwork pouch. 18 1/2" x 13 3/4".See Sold Price
Sold2021Two Small Examples of West African BeadworkTwo Small Examples of West African Beadworkto include a likely coconut sheathed in leather that is fitted with a suspension cord, various bead forms, and cowrie shells (7 in.) (overall wear); to alsoSee Sold Price
3 days LeftMBA Seattle AuctionEsther Littlefield ''Octopus Bag'' Melton Cloth with Beadwork$500(1 bid)
Oct 05North American Artifact Auctions1920's Sioux Indian Beadwork on Leather Quiver - 36"$16(3 bids)
Oct 05North American Artifact Auctions9 1/2" Outstanding Plains Indian Beadwork Jar with Topper$40(3 bids)
Oct 05North American Artifact Auctions1920's - Northern Plateau Beadwork Indian Doll Cradle Board$10(1 bid)
Oct 05North American Artifact Auctions3 Pair of Native American Beadwork Doll Moccasins - 1920's-1930's California$10(1 bid)
Oct 08Lunds Auctioneers & Appraisers Ltd.Victorian Beadwork Kettle Stand on White Ceramic Feet, 9" x 9".CA$40(1 bid)