Sold2021NEW! MARTHA STUART EVERYDAY RED KING FITTED SHEETNEW! MARTHA STUART EVERYDAY RED KING FITTED SHEETSee Sold Price
Sold2021NEW! MARTHA STUART RED 250 CT KING FLAT SHEETNEW! MARTHA STUART RED 250 CT KING FLAT SHEETSee Sold Price
Sold2015Percale Sheets and Pillow Cases (5)Lady Pepperellwhiteking size fitted sheet, set of two white pillow cases, and three Pequotpercale white king size flat sheets all new in originalpackaging.See Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage Louis Vuitton wardrobe, fitted drawer andVintage Louis Vuitton wardrobe, fitted drawer and valise interior, initials and New York in red, appropriately worn for its age, 17"h x 44"w x 21"d (round blemish on front see pics)See Sold Price
Sold2023Martha Visser't Hooft (American, 1906-1994) Red ParticlesMartha Visser't Hooft (American, 1906-1994) Red Particles 1973. Oil / acrylic on canvas. Signed (lower right). Exhibited: Burchfield Center, Buffalo, New York. 30 x 40 in. Martha Visser’t Hooft (AmeSee Sold Price
Sold20171972 Oldsmobile Cutlass 4421972 Oldsmobile Cutlass 442. 2 owner. Red line tires. Power top. Bucket seats. Seeker radio. a/c. Orginal 'bamboo" paint. Original title, build sheet and manuals. 85,000 miles.See Sold Price
Sold2022Michael Vanderbyl for Baker King-Sized BedMichael Vanderbyl for Baker King-Sized Bed from the Archetype Collection, retaining the Baker Furniture maker's plaque, the headboard with figured veneers arranged as fitted wedges, the footboard in lSee Sold Price
Sold20221965 Mustang Convertible Mounted on Rotisserie, Lots of new Sheet Metal, Needs Completion1965 Mustang Convertible Mounted on Rotisserie, lots of new Sheet Metal, Needs Completion, Comes with 289 High-Performance Engine, 9-inch rear, 4-speed top loader transmission, and additional parts.*TSee Sold Price
Sold20171981 CANDY APPLE RED CORVETTE1981 Chevy Corvette in the candy apple red color with t-tops, 5.7 chrome engine, automatic, 8 cylinder, original paint and miles. ONLY 63,000 miles. Brand new tires. Red leather seats all in good condSee Sold Price
Sold2019Steuben glass sculpture, engraved "Moby Dick", designedSteuben glass sculpture, engraved "Moby Dick", designed by Donald Pollard and Sidney Waugh, circa 1959, model #0055, in red leather fitted box. ht. 8 in., wd. 11 in. Condition: very good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2021STEUBEN BUTTERFLY & BOUQUET GLASS SCULPTUREsigned and numbered 6-10, with original fitted red box Condition: good; no chips, cracks or scratches 6 1/4 inches wide; 6 1/2 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Steuben limited edition engraved glass rhino hornA Steuben limited edition engraved glass rhino horn, designed by James Houston in 1983, limited to edition of 50, engraved signature 'Steuben 4-50', 10.5"h, includes red leather fitted case, folder anSee Sold Price
Sold2022HAMMETT, DASHIELL. 1894-1961. Red Harvest. New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1929.HAMMETT, DASHIELL. 1894-1961. Red Harvest. New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1929. 8vo. Original red cloth stamped in black and in yellow, pictorial dust jacket. Dust jacket with professional restoration. FISee Sold Price
Sold2022Carl Rungius (1869-1959), ChallengeCarl Rungius (1869-1959), Challenge, oil on canvas, 18 x 24, signed lower right: C. Rungius, Provenance: The Artist Gifted to his niece, Mrs. Ruth Wacker Sportsman's Edge/King Gallery, New York, NY FrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fine Early Sawbuck TableEarly sawbuck table. Original red paint. New England, circa 1760. H 27-5/8" W 85" D 34-1/2". Condition: Excellent original condition. Copy and paste link for high-res images: https://www.dropbox.com/sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Steuben Glass, Boy and Butterfly, crystal sculpture,Steuben Glass, Boy and Butterfly, crystal sculpture, designed by George Thompson, engraving designed by Tom Vincent, signed Steuben on bottom, edition of 25, circa 1970, fitted in red leather case, siSee Sold Price
Sold2023Helen Frankenthaler - Untitled from 'What Red Lines Can Do"Artist: Helen Frankenthaler Title: Untitled from 'What Red Lines Can Do" Year: 1970 Dimensions: 38 3/4in. by 26in. Edition: From the limited edition of 75 PublisherSee Sold Price
2021Fine Early Painted PipeboxEarly pine pipe box with original red paint. New England, late 18th century. fine T nailed construction. Inspected under UV light. No restoration noted. H 18-1/4" W5" D 3". Please refer to this link fSee Sold Price
Sold2016L.I. Bank C.1840 Obsolete Notes SheetBrooklyn, New York, uncut sheet of the $1 (two), $2 and $3 notes, plate A, Fairman, Draper, Underwood & Co. imprint, Proofs (punched) on card, pencil corrections, from the American Bank Note Company aSee Sold Price
Sold202042 Volumes of The Works of Sir Walter Scott42 Volumes of The Works of Sir Walter Scott 42 - Volumes, Edinburgh, published 1829, by Robert Cadell and Whittaker & Co. London. 6 3/4 x 4 1/2 in. The Estate of Jane F. Sheets, Buffalo, New York.See Sold Price
Sold2022Jenkins Paul, InvocationFirmato in basso a sinistra, Firmato e datato al retro, Etichetta al retro della Martha Jackson Gallery, New York, Olio su tela, W. 89 - H. 130 Cm, Opera accompagnata da certificato di autenticitÃSee Sold Price
Sold2020JOAN MIRO [1893-1983] Oil Painting Signed, ProvenanceJOAN MIRO [1893-1983] Oil on board Painting Signed, Provenance, framed. Provenance: From the Stuart Pivar Collection, New York. Size: 16 x 12 inches image, 24.5 x 20.5 inches outside frame. ASKart: JoSee Sold Price
5 days LeftRR AuctionGeorge and Martha Washington Locks of Hair Presented to Mrs. Oliver Wolcott, Jr. - Remarkable Relics$6,000(2 bids)
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanJasper Johns (American, b. 1930) Untitled (Red, Yellow, Blue), 1981$1,500
5 days LeftBlanc de Chine AuctionsGEORGE III STYLE STERLING SILVER COFFEE POT, LONDON, 1910, CHARLES STUART HARRIS£500
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanJoan Miró (Spanish, 1893-1983) One Plate from Série Noire et Rouge, 1938$15,000
1818 AuctioneersFive late 20th century rare-find floral dresses, ideal for spring and summer, timeless styles and£55
3 days LeftEldred'sRUDOLF EICKEMEYER (New York, 1862-1932), Twelve photographs depicting nature scenes., Sheets from$300
Oct 06Great Estates Auctioneers & AppraisersGIBSON EPIPHONE LES PAUL STANDARD ELECTRIC GUITAR$300(1 bid)