Sold2023Grimaldi (Joseph) Sadler's Wells box pass signed for two people and made out to "Mr Brown", 1826.Grimaldi (Joseph, actor, clown and pantomimist, 1778-1837) Sadler's Wells box pass signed for two people and made out to "Mr. Brown", printed paper ticket in red with manuscript insertions, folds, sliSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two early 20thC theatre playbills / advertisements for Sadler's Wells Theatre, 1900, and Drury LaneTwo early 20thC theatre playbills / advertisements for Sadler's Wells Theatre, 1900, and Drury Lane Theatre, 1917. Largest approx. 13 3/4" x 4 1/2" (2)See Sold Price
Sold2022Two early 20thC theatre playbills / advertisements for Sadler's Wells Theatre, 1900, and Drury LaneTwo early 20thC theatre playbills / advertisements for Sadler's Wells Theatre, 1900, and Drury Lane Theatre, 1917. Largest approx. 13 3/4" x 4 1/2" (2)See Sold Price
Sold2022NADIA BENOIS Russian, 1896-1975 The King and Queen from The Royal Ballet's Sleeping Princess: TwoNADIA BENOIS Russian, 1896-1975 The King and Queen from The Royal Ballet's Sleeping Princess: Two Each signed Nadia Benois (lr); both inscribed Sleeping Princess - Sadler's Wells (ll); inscribed BruceSee Sold Price
Sold2017Royal Ballet. Fonteyn. About 1950Sadler's Wells; Sleeping Beauty: Fonteyn, Ashton. About 1950.Signed. 15 1/2" x 21 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023Hans Peter FELDMANN (1941 - 2023). "Pictures 1968 - 1973." 13th artist's booklet.13 artists' booklets in cardboard folder in different sizes. BILDER 1968 - 73. collection of offset reproductions in 13 cardboard booklets in different sizes in 1 cardboard (circa 24 cm x 22 cm). TheSee Sold Price
Sold2021RICHARD SHAW (B. 1941) Childhood Well Spent, 1993RICHARD SHAW (B. 1941) Childhood Well Spent, 1993 signed, titled and dated 'Richard Shaw 1993 CHILDHOOD WELL SPENT' (on the underside) painted ceramic 7 1/2 x 10 3/8 x 16 5/8 in. 19 x 26.3 x 42.2 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2020A Songye Mask, "kikashi"Maske, "kikashi" Songye, DR Kongo Ohne Sockel / without base Holz, Raphia. H 41,5 cm. Provenienz: - Peter Loebarth (1941-2015), Hameln. - Auktionshaus Zemanek-Münster, Würzburg, 2011 (Auktion 67, LoSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Sukuma Figure, "amaleba"Artikulierte Figur, "amaleba" Sukuma, Tansania Mit Sockel / with base Holz, Metall. H 211 cm. Provenienz: - Peter H. Loebarth (1941-2015), Hameln. - Walter and Molly Bareiss, München / New York. - NeSee Sold Price
Sold2022PETER HURD (1904-1984) 'A WELL ON THE PLAINS' W/CFramed watercolor painting on paper, "A Well on the Plains," signed lower right Peter Hurd (Harold 'Pete' Hurd, Jr., New Mexico, 1904-1984), titled verso, Carlin Galleries label, sight: approx 11.25"hSee Sold Price
Sold2023OUTSTANDING CARETTE LANDAULETTE270. OUTSTANDING CARETTE LANDAULETTE | Extremely desirable example and one of the hardest limousine variations by German maker. Book example from Peter Ottenheimer, pg. 51 as well as David Pressland'sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Howard McNab & Don Savage, Adjustable Occasional TableHoward McNab & Don Savage Adjustable occasional table, ca. 1961 Walnut, painted metal, resin. Manufactured by Peter Pepper Products, USA. Underside with remnant of Peter Pepper Products label as wellSee Sold Price
Sold2020Robert Peters (Arizona,born 1960) oil paintingARTIST: Robert (Bob) Peters (Arizona, born 1960) NAME: Well Attired MEDIUM: oil on canvas. CONDITION: Excellent. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 20 x 24 inches / 50 x 60 cm FRAME SIZE:See Sold Price
Sold2020"Walking in the Reeds" Peter Max Original Mixed MediaOriginal acrylic on paper mixed media by famed pop artist Peter Max. Signed upper right."peter max" gallery stamp and registration number on reverse as well as stamp reading "THIS PETER MAX ARTWORK ENSee Sold Price
Sold2020"Liberty V" Peter Max Original Mixed MediaOriginal acrylic on paper mixed media by famed pop artist Peter Max. Signed upper right."peter max" gallery stamp and registration number on reverse as well as stamp reading "THIS PETER MAX ARTWORK ENSee Sold Price
Sold2017PETER HURD (1904-1984) PENCIL SIGNED LITHOGRAPHPeter Hurd (1904 - 1984) Baptism at Three Wells. 1940 Titled in pencil lower left, print number 7 from an edition of only 12 as indicated in pencil lower left, signed by the artist lower right. ImageSee Sold Price
2023Outstanding English sterling silver tea / coffe set, Mappin & WebbAn outstanding quality English sterling silver six piece tea set, Sheffield silver Hallmarks, maker's marks for Mappin & Webb, letter date for 1941. All pieces marked With hallmarks as well as " MappiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Schmutzler, Leopold: AufblickendeLeopold Schmutzler 1864 Bohemia - 1941 Munich looking up Oil on wood; H 91 cm, W 76 cm; signed ''L. Schmutzler''See Sold Price
Sold2020Polke, Sigmar: FliegenpilzSigmar Polke 1941 Oels - 2010 Koeln Fliegenpilz Offset on paper; H 660 mm, W 475 mm; signed lower right ''S. Polke''; numbered lower left ''24/75''; foxingSee Sold Price
Sold2023Picasso, Pablo: Portrait de Famille, Six PersonnagesPablo Picasso 1881 Malaga - 1973 Mougins Portrait de Famille, Six Personnages Lithograph on paper, 1962; H 460 mm, W 620 mm; signed lower right ''Picasso''; inscribed lower left ''H.C.'' as well as ''See Sold Price
Sold2019Peter Max (b-1937) Flower Lady, Version 1 #1, 1993Peter Max (b-1937). Framed original acrylic on canvas. The painting is titled: Flower Lady, Version 1, #1, c.1993. Artist signed upper right. Measures 48" x 60". Exceptionally well framed, 54.75" x 66See Sold Price
Sold2020Keith Jacobshagen (American, b. 1941) HavelockKeith Jacobshagen (American, b. 1941) Havelock Elevator, 1977 oil on board signed K Jacobshagen (verso) 9 x 18 inches Provenance: Gerald Peters Gallery, Santa Fe, New Mexico Santa Fe Art Auction, NoveSee Sold Price
Sold2024Peter Voulkos Teapot Ceramic SculpturePeter Voulkos (USA), Teapot. 1997. 5 x 7.5 x 5.5 inches. A unique sculpture by the well known abstract expressionist. From a private collection. Signed and marked by the artist.See Sold Price
Sold▴ Peter Brown (b.1967)▴ Peter Brown (b.1967) 'Poultry'signed and dated 'Peter Brown 22' l.l., oil on board40.5 x 30.5cm Condition Report Framed: 44 x 34cmThe work appears to be in good order. Well presented and readSee Sold Price
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersPETER TERESZCZUK AUSTRIAN BRONZE INKWELL GIRL w BASKETS Antique Austrian Bronze Inkwell marked$10(1 bid)
6 days LeftRR AuctionGutenberg Bible Leaf (c. 1452/1454) Printing Micah's Messianic Prophecy - Rare Page from the$10,000(1 bid)
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsScarce WW II Hungarian Air Force Pilot or Paratrooper Officer's Dirk Dagger with 1941 Presentation$225(2 bids)
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsMaine Central RR Peter Gray Train Order Lamp$100(1 bid)
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsNew York New Haven and Hartford RR Peter Gray Semaphore Lamp$100
Oct 06Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1794 1st ed Works of Peter Pindar The Lusiad Odes Epistles John Wolcot 5v SET$50(3 bids)
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersBEATRIX POTTER [imputée] - Peter Rabbit Running - Watercolor with pen and ink$800
4 days LeftOAB AuctionsPeter Max Original Signed Painting God Bless America Statue Of Liberty$750(1 bid)
4 days LeftDalshire InternationalPeter Max watercolor very colorful with his signature on the front and LOVE writtin in the art on$10
Featured4 days LeftOAB AuctionsPeter Max Original Acrylic Painting Glazed Ceramic Plate Signed Liberty Head$600
6 days LeftCarnegie's Auction Gallery18k Yellow Gold Carved Mallard Duck Peter Dreher - Idar Oberstein$3,000
1 day LeftLiberty & 33rd Furniture Co.Peter Handler Custom Handmade "Pteranodon" Postmodern Desk Chair, 2008$300