Sold2017NACH DER SCHLACHTMICHELANGELO CERQUOZZI (ATTR.) Rome 1602 - 1660 ibid. AFTER THE BATTLE Oil on canvas (relined). 80 cm by 150 cm. Part. old rest., min. dam. Frame. Provenance: Private Collection Rhineland.See Sold Price
Sold202417th C. Study of a Battle Scene, Michelangelo delle BattaglieAttributed to Michelangelo Cerquozzi, also Michelangelo delle Battaglie (Rome, 1602-1660). Study of a Battle Scene. Pencil, black chalk, and brown wash on laid paper, n.d. Inscribed "Mic.l Angelo dellSee Sold Price
Sold2016pendulevery important patinated and ormolu mantle clock on a black marble base.It is in the empire - directoire style but dating from theNapoleon III period (ca. 1870). Beautiful subject with two women holdiSee Sold Price
2016La FrileuseBronze statue by Mathurin Moreau (1822-1912)Representation of a young women styled in the greek manner, sitting on a rock with a small bouquet of flowers in her hand,barely dressed with a fine sheet oSee Sold Price
2016Mignonne à la mandolineBeautiful bronze statue from Auguste Moreau (Born AugusteLouis Mathurin Moreau in Dijon in 1834, died in 1917 in Malesherbes)Representing a young girl sitting on a rock with a mandoline.The sculptureSee Sold Price
2016La Pêcheuse au panier de moulesImportant bronze sculpture from Mathurin Moreau.(Dijon, 18 Novembre 1822 - Paris, 14 February 1912)Extensively detailed piece in the romantic manner, typicalfor the Mathurin Dynasty and certainly forSee Sold Price
2016Jeune Paysanne au retour du marchéYoung peasant girl on her way back from the marketPatinated bronze representing a bearfooted young peasant girl with a basket filled with fruit and vegetables in her one hand and a hen in her other.FiSee Sold Price
2016Faun, Bacchante and PuttiFine bronze with clear patina after Clodion Claude Michel,named Clodion) ( Dijon,December 20, 1738 – Paris, March 29, 1814)One of the typical themes derived from the Bacchanalia with a Faun,BacchantSee Sold Price
2016Péniche sur un canalBarge on a canalOil on canvas from the hand of Félix Carpentier representinga barge on a canal.Belgian school XIXth-XXth Century.The work is signed by the author and dated 1882.Beautiful gilded frameSee Sold Price
2016Le port de RouenOil on canvas depicting a harbour scene at the portuary city ofRouen.Signed P. Villars and dated ,97 (1897)Regional french painter mostly active in the last quarter of the XIXth Century. His seascapesSee Sold Price
Sold2022MICHELANGELO PISTOLETTOBiella 1933 Pappagallo, 1971 Serigrafia su acciaio inox, cm 100 x 70 Tiratura a 99 esemplariSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pistoletto Michelangelo, Scimmia in gabbiaes. 125/200, Firmato e numerato al retro, Serigrafia su acciaio inox supermirror, W. 70 - H. 100 Cm, Collezione privata, MilanoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pistoletto Michelangelo, Autoritrattoes. 111/200, Firmato e numerato al retro, Serigrafia su acciaio inox supermirror, W. 70 - H. 100 Cm, Collezione privata, MilanoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Michelangelo Maestri Attr. Allegorical Figures, 9Attributed to Michelangelo Maestri (Italian, d. 1812), Greek allegorical figures representing the Muses and Apollo, gouache on paper, unsigned. Image: 18" H x 14" W; frame: 20.5" H x 16.5" W. ProvenanSee Sold Price
Sold2019Michelangelo Pistoletto (1933) Girasoli 1970Serigrafia su acciaio inossidabile lucidato a specchio, cm. 100x70; es. 447/450 Sul verso: firma e tiratura.See Sold Price
Sold2023The Pieta Virgin Mary Bust by MichelangeloThe Pieta Virgin Mary Bust by Michelangelo This is an exact casting of a treasure of Western Civilization taken directly from the original, The Michelangelo masterwork, the Pietà . This sculpture isSee Sold Price
Sold2023Giovanni Paolo Panini Italy 18th C Barroque after Michelangelo Rembrandt Ruben era oil CanvasThe lot consist of hand painted large master piece interior oil on canvas .The illustration depicts the duke seated in the center of a fantastic art gallery, surrounded by sculptures by Michelangelo aSee Sold Price
Sold2023AFTER MICHELANGELO BRONZE DAVID SCULPTUREA life size bronze bust of Michelangelo Buonarotti's David. Allegedly the same size/proportions as the original marble housed in The Academy of Fine Arts in Florence, Italy. The work was produced by DSee Sold Price
Sold2022TANO FESTA Da Michelangelo, 1978TANO FESTA 1938-1988 Da Michelangelo, 1978 Olio su tela cm. 60x45 Firmato e datato al retro Autentica su fotografia PROVENIENZA Collezione privata, MilanoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Attributed to Moïse Michelangelo GUGGENHEIM (1837-1910) a pair of renaissance style benchAttributed to Moïse Michelangelo GUGGENHEIM (1837-1910) a pair of renaissance style bench decorated with acanthe leaf and chimèresH 114 x W 164 x D 72 cm Provenance : Toulouse-Lautrec family - CSee Sold Price
Sold2022§ Michelangelo Pistoletto (Italian 1933-) Frattali (Yellow), 1999-2000§ Michelangelo Pistoletto (Italian 1933-) Frattali (Yellow), 1999-2000 signed, titled and dated (to reverse), acrylic on mirrored glass (57.3cm x 75.7cm (22 1/2in x 29 3/4in))See Sold Price
Sold2020MICHELANGELO CAMPIDOGLIO (ATTR.).Oil on canvas. Still Life with Fruit. From a Long Island, NY collection. - Dimensions: 37.25" high x 33" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2021MICHELANGELO PISTOLETTO Cartella A.Cartella A. 1983. photo type. Cm 40,00 x 50,00. 108/500. Edition and signature in marker on colophon. Complete folder consisting of 4 sheets: Black bird, study for the work "The magpie on the shoulderSee Sold Price
Sold2022Michelangelo Caravaggio 17th C Madonna child School Da Vinci Rembrandt Era 100+ years oldThis lot consists of an very old oil on canvas Virgin and child painting dated to the 16th-19th century. The lot depicts mother with Jesus in her hands and two church servers. The painting could be onSee Sold Price
Oct 05King's Auctions IncArtwork / Fine Art Signed by Michael Jackson - Michael's Statue of David, after Michelangelo$10,000
2 days LeftGrogan & CompanyAn Old Master Style Drawing after Michelangelo, depicting God Touching Hand of Adam$100(1 bid)
3 days LeftBrunk AuctionsOneida Michelangelo Sterling Flatware, Service for Eight, 59 Pieces$700(1 bid)
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausHeusinger, Michelangelo Complete Works, 1989, illustrated, Primarily Sculpture$10
67 Lots AwayJasper52Vintage Michelangelo Horned Moses Austin Productions Bronze Plaster Art Sculpture 1968$85
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsOneida Michelangelo Stainless Steel Flatware Set 83 Pieces with Wooden Caddy$10
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.After Michelangelo Creation of Adam Fresco painting. Painted on stone fragment mounted on panel. "La$100
Oct 22Slate of Los AngelesBlow Up - 1967 Original Linen Backed Italian Movie Poster 55x78 Vintage Michelangelo Antonioni Film$500