Sold20216 Gorham Sterling & Bronze Japanese KnivesMixed Metals - 7 3/4" - See photos for condition and detailsSee Sold Price
Sold20176 Gorham Sterling & Bronze Japanese KnivesSet of six Gorham Japanese gold, bronze and sterling knives, each of the cast bronze handles depicts a different motif featuring; warriors, birds, fish, Geisha, crayfish and figures in landscape; allSee Sold Price
Sold202112 Gorham Sterling Japanese Knives6" Monogramed & Silver Hallmark On Knife - Appr. 12.5 troy ounces - See photos for condition and detailsSee Sold Price
Sold2018Eight Pieces of Gorham "Japanese" Sterling SilverEight Pieces of Gorham "Japanese" Sterling Silver Flatware the pattern designed in 1871, Providence, Rhode Island, including a berry spoon, l. 9-1/2", a master butter knife, l. 6-7/8", and six teaspooSee Sold Price
Sold20226 Gorham Sterling Butter KnivesSix sterling Gorham butter knives. 1895-1950. Sold by Daniel Low Co. In lion, anchor, G Chantilly pattern. Monogrammed. 6" long. 4.1 ozt. RMSee Sold Price
Sold2020SILVER. Sterling and English Silver Flatware.Includes (5) monogrammed English silver spoons - London, date letter of 1812, maker's mark of "IL"; (6) Gorham sterling butter? knives with corn on the cob form handles, no. 2250; (10) inscrSee Sold Price
Sold20216 GORHAM STERLING SILVER STEAK KNIVESTwelve (12) Gorham Sterling Silver Handle Steak Knives with Gerber Blades in the Camellia Pattern. No Monograms. Each 8 3/8". Weight 10 oz . PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC Estate Produced by GorhSee Sold Price
Sold20226 Pc. Gorham "Versailles" Sterling Knives6 Pc. Vintage Gorham "Versailles" Sterling Silver Knives. Measures approx. - 9 3/4" long.See Sold Price
Sold20186 GORHAM STERLING BUTTERCUP DINNER KNIVES6 Antique Gorham Sterling Silver "Buttercup" Bolster Knives. In good condition, monogrammed "A: . Each knife measures 8 5/8". Weight on all 14 oz. PROVENANCE: A Charleston SC Private Estate. A classicSee Sold Price
Sold20216 GORHAM STERLING SILVER STEAK KNIVESTwelve (12) Gorham Sterling Silver Handle Individual Steak Knives with Stainless Blades in the Camellia Pattern. No Monograms. Each 9 1/2". Weight 14 oz . PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC Estate PrSee Sold Price
Sold20186 Gorham Clermont Sterling Butter Knives PlusInc. 6 Gorham "Clermont" Sterling butter knives (4 troy oz) together w/similar silverplate patterns inc. 6 Alvin fruit spoons, 6 Wallace salad forks, 5 Rogers fish forks (Scotia), "Sierra" Reed & BartSee Sold Price
Sold2018Six Gorham Sterling Silver Cherub Flatware KnivesSix (6) Gorham sterling silver handled knives each crafted with an ornate repousse cherub motif design. Signed Gorham Sterling. Each measures 9-5/8" Long. Total Collective Weight: 523.8 grams. From aSee Sold Price
Sold2024Set 6 Antq Tiffany Sterling Silver Japanese KnivesSet of 6 antique Tiffany and Co sterling silver butter knives in Japanese pattern. Raised bird and floral motif on handles. Reverse has etched monogram with floral motif. All pieces trademarked to revSee Sold Price
Sold20216 Gorham Hizen Sterling Orientalist Fruit KnivesExceptional set of 6 Gorham "Hizen" pattern Japanesque Aesthetic Movement sterling silver fruit knives or butter spreaders, each with detailed scenic Orientalist landscapes with figures on handles, anSee Sold Price
Sold2019Set 6 plus 1 Antique Gorham Sterling Silver Knives19th century. Each with embossed Gorham lettering at top of handle surrounding body. One piece having maker on the blade and is a bit later example. 8.9 oz Sold from the collection of Mrs. Elizabeth RSee Sold Price
Sold20226 Gorham Strasbourg Sterling Handled Blunt Hollow Knives with BolstersWith Lion-Anchor-G mark. 8-1/2" long. 3.0 ozt total. Each calculated at .5 ozt. MH. IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions. When you registered for the auction you agreed to tSee Sold Price
Sold2019Gorham Sterling "Japanese" Soup SpoonsSet of 6 soup spoons with embossed bamboo, birds, flowers, and medallions. Manufacturer's marks to underside; sterling and dated 1871. Monogrammed. 8 5/8 long. 14 1/2 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2021Set of Gorham Sterling Handled KnivesSet of Gorham sterling handled knives, "Imperial Chrysanthemum", (6) 9 5/8" L, (6) 8 3/4" L. Approximately 29.8 troy oz TW. PLEASE NOTE: payment for silver, gold, jewelry, and coins must be made via PSee Sold Price
Sold20169 GORHAM STERLING BUTTER KNIVES- CHANILLY9 GORHAM STERLING BUTTER KNIVES - CHANTILLY PATTERN - 6.8 OZ - BEAUTIFUL CONDITION - 6 WITH ''W'' MONOGRAM AND 3 WITHOUTSee Sold Price
Sold20176 DURGIN STERLING SILVER FAIRFAX BUTTER KNIVES6 DURGIN STERLING SILVER FAIRFAX BUTTER KNIVES Lot of 6 Durgin (Later Succeeded by Gorham) sterling silver flat butter knives in the famous Fairfax pattern. J.E. Caldwell & Co. mark. No monograms. LotSee Sold Price
Sold2016Gorham Sterling Jelly KnifeEst. $ 30 - 60 Gorham Sterling Jelly Knife. Measures approx. 6.25 inches. Weighs 30.2 grams. Marked Gorham Sterling.See Sold Price
Sold2016Gorham Sterling Jelly KnifeEst. $ 30 - 60 Gorham Sterling Jelly Knife. Measures approx. 6.25 inches. Weighs 31.0 grams. Marked Gorham Sterling. Lyric Pattern.See Sold Price
Sold2021gorham sterling butter knives & Pickle forks 8pcs!estate item beautiful conditon gorham sterling all singed 4 butter knives and 4 forks pickle or olive ? 6.6 ounces but worth way more than melt value see picsSee Sold Price
Oct 07Mynt AuctionsGorham Chantilly Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 12 with Storage Chest 48 Pieces$10
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsGorham King Edward Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 6, 24 Pieces with Storage Caddy$10
15 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsEtruscan by Gorham Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 12, 65 Pieces, Art Deco Greek Key Design$10(1 bid)
977 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsChantilly by Gorham Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 12 - 79 Pieces with Storage Chest$10
12 hrs LeftBidhausEtruscan by Gorham Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 12, 65 Pieces, Art Deco Greek Key Design$10(1 bid)
1072 Lots AwayBidhausGreenbrier by Gorham Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 12, 68 Pieces with Storage Chest$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsRare Tudor by Gorham Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 12 - 72 Pieces Multi-Motif$10