Sold2023Leonid Balaklav (Israeli - Russian, born 1956)Self-portrait in the studio, 2013, Oil on canvas, 51 x 40 cm, Signed and dated on versoSee Sold Price
Sold2016VITALY KOMAR (RUSSIAN 1943-) AND ALEKSANDAR MELAMIDVITALY KOMAR (RUSSIAN 1943-) AND ALEKSANDAR MELAMID (RUSSIAN 1945-), PAPIER MACHE AND GOUACHE, "STALIN". 14 X 10"; FRAMED 18 X 15" PROVENANCE: THE JEWISH MUSEUM, NY, NY (INFORMATION VERSO)See Sold Price
Sold2020David James Gilhooly (1943 - 2013)Artist: David James Gilhooly (1943 - 2013) Title/Subject: Frog Dog, from the artist's Frog Food Series. Signature: Signed and Dated. Medium: Ceramic. Size image: 3.50" x 7.00". Created: 1980. CSee Sold Price
Sold2017David James Gilhooly 1943 - 2013 (American)**David James Gilhooly 1943 - 2013 (American) Bagel with cream cheese, 1980 glazed ceramic sculpture 5 x 10 x 9 cm (2 x 4 x 4 in.) signed and dated on the bottom Provenance: Private collection, Los AnSee Sold Price
Sold2016Yevgeny Rukhin (Russian, 1943 - 1976) "Composition"Yevgeny Rukhin (Russian, 1943 - 1976, attributed) "Composition" Oil and mixed media on board 18" x 20", not framed. Signed and dated 1975. Provenance: Jackson's Auction November 17, 2015. Lot 187See Sold Price
Sold2020David James Gilhooly (1943 - 2013)Artist: David James Gilhooly (1943 - 2013) Title/Subject: Frog on Kaiser Roll. Signature: Signed and Dated. Medium: Ceramic. Size: 6.00" x 4.50" x 4.50". Created: 1982. Condition: Good.See Sold Price
Sold2017David James Gilhooly 1943 - 2013 (American)**David James Gilhooly 1943 - 2013 (American) Frog cupcake, 1996 glazed ceramic sculpture 6 x 4 x 4 cm (2 x 2 x 2 in.) signed and dated on the bottom Provenance: Private collection, Los Angeles. OtherSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mihail Chemiakin (Russian, 1943- ) lithographsAngel with Mask; Celestial Encounter; Hidden Love & Invitation 4 lithographs in color, all signed and annotated H. C. and numbered in edition of 25. 30 x 21 1/2" (sheet)See Sold Price
Sold2019Mihail Chemiakin (RUSSIAN, 1943) LithographMihail Chemiakin (RUSSIAN, 1943) Lithograph. Signed lower right. 25 inches high x 18 inches wide + 5 inch matte and frame. approx.See Sold Price
Sold2016MIKHAIL CHEMIAKIN (RUSSIAN 1943-), COLORED LITHOGRAPH,MIKHAIL CHEMIAKIN (RUSSIAN 1943-), COLORED LITHOGRAPH, THE RED CENTAUR, SIGNED, #70/225. SHEET 30 X 21"See Sold Price
Sold2023Mihail Chemiakin (Russian, 1943- ), “Metaphysical Bust, 1988â€, cast paper, an abstract of aMihail Chemiakin (Russian, 1943- ), “Metaphysical Bust, 1988”, cast paper, an abstract of a light grey young woman with animal features, signed in pen lower right corner, framed and mattedSee Sold Price
2018MIKHAIL CHEMIAKIN (RUSSIAN 1943-), COLORED LITHOGRAPH,MIKHAIL CHEMIAKIN (RUSSIAN 1943-), COLORED LITHOGRAPH, PORTRAIT OF NIJINSKY, SIGNED #132/225. 30 X 21 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2017MIKHAIL CHEMIAKIN (RUSSIAN 1943-), COLORED LITHOGRAPH,MIKHAIL CHEMIAKIN (RUSSIAN 1943-), COLORED LITHOGRAPH, UNTITLED, SIGNED #70/225. SHEET 30 X 21"See Sold Price
Sold2017MIKHAIL CHEMIAKIN (RUSSIAN 1943-), COLORED LITHOGRAPH,MIKHAIL CHEMIAKIN (RUSSIAN 1943-), COLORED LITHOGRAPH,RED CARNIVAL, SIGNED #33/225. SHEET 30 X 21" (ESTIMATE $300-$500)See Sold Price
Sold2018MIKHAIL CHEMIAKIN (RUSSIAN 1943-), COLORED LITHOGRAPH,MIKHAIL CHEMIAKIN (RUSSIAN 1943-), COLORED LITHOGRAPH, KISSING DOG, SIGNED #196/225. 24 1/4 X 18 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2018MIKHAIL CHEMIAKIN (RUSSIAN 1943-), COLORED LITHOGRAPH,MIKHAIL CHEMIAKIN (RUSSIAN 1943-), COLORED LITHOGRAPH, METAPHYSICAL HEAD, SIGNED #173/225. 30 X 21"See Sold Price
Sold2017MIKHAIL CHEMIAKIN (RUSSIAN 1943-), COLORED LITHOGRAPH,MIKHAIL CHEMIAKIN (RUSSIAN 1943-), COLORED LITHOGRAPH, UNTITLED, SIGNED #127/225. SHEET 30 X 21"See Sold Price
Sold2018MIKHAIL CHEMIAKIN (RUSSIAN 1943-), COLORED LITHOGRAPH,MIKHAIL CHEMIAKIN (RUSSIAN 1943-), COLORED LITHOGRAPH, PHILOSOPHY OF THE SEAS, SIGNED #172/225. 24 1/4 X 18 7/8"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-29 1/2 X 23 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2016MIKHAIL CHEMIAKIN (RUSSIAN 1943-), LITHOGRAPH, SURREALMIKHAIL CHEMIAKIN (RUSSIAN 1943-), LITHOGRAPH, SURREAL FIGURES, SIGNED #174/300. PLATE 30 1/2 X 22 3/4"; SHEET 35 1/2 X 24"; EMBOSSED STAMP-CLAUDE JOBIN, PARISSee Sold Price
Sold2018EVGENY ROUKHIN (RUSSIAN 1943- 1976) MIXED MEDIA,EVGENY ROUKHIN (RUSSIAN 1943- 1976) MIXED MEDIA, SCULPTURE PORTRAIT, LABELED '71. HEIGHT 32" WITH CARVED STANDSee Sold Price
Sold2023David Gilhooly (1943-2013)Artist: David Gilhooly (1943-2013). Titled, signed, and dated: (to bottom) Tall Burger, Gilhooly 1988. Medium: Painted bronze. Dimensions: 24 x 10 x 10 inches. Description: A two-foot-tall burger withSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large David Gilhooly Ceramic Frog SculptureDavid James Gilhooly III (American, 1943-2013). Large and heavy ceramic sculpture depicting a whirlwind of frogs stacked atop each other with large, blue feet extending upwards from the top. Known asSee Sold Price
Sold202267118: David James Gilhooly (American, 1943-2013) 'UntiDavid James Gilhooly (American, 1943-2013) 'Untitled' from Frog World Series, 1973 Stoneware, glazed earthenware 22-1/2 x 10-1/2 x 8 inches (57.2 x 26&pSee Sold Price
Sold2022David Gilhooly III (1943-2013) Ceramic, "UntitledDavid Gilhooly III (1943-2013) ceramic frog baseball player, "Untitled". Signed at base. 1960. Dimensions: 19.75"h. Provenance: Estate of Roy De Forest, estate number misc. 0054.G. Processing and shipSee Sold Price
2 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsKen Norton and Ali, Yankee Stadium 40" x 30" Sports Collectible Hand-Signed by Ken Norton$70
3 days LeftClaydon Auctioneers LtdLeonid Petrovich Baikov (1918-1994), Russian School, Oil on card, Building Development in Leningrad.£300
Jun 28South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncWW2 Germany Russia Stalingrad .999 Reichs Gold Clad Bar$6(1 bid)
Jun 30HELIOS AUCTIONSA BORIS GRIGOREIV CHARCOAL AND COLOR CRAYON ON PAPER DRAWING, C. 1913, RUSSAIN$600
Jun 30HELIOS AUCTIONSA LEONID VORONOV AND MIKHAIL EVSTAFIEV, RUSSIAN, ORIGINAL POSTER FOR "MR. LLOYD'S FLIGHT", 1927$400
Jun 30HELIOS AUCTIONSAN ALEXANDER SHEVCHENKO, RUSSIAN, AVANT-GARDE OIL ON CANVAS PAINTING, 1943$3,500