Sold2021(9) AMERICAN COIN SILVER FIDDLE BACK SPOONSIncluding: L. Kimball ladle, G.H. Griffin, Bigelow Bros, Ball, Curtis & Co, Woodbury Dix and Hartwell, H. Merritt, George Carlton etc. 9.7 troy ouncesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Group Sterling & Coin Silver "Medallion" FlatwareIncluding seven Gorham sterling forks and six teaspoons,1864; one Ball, Black & Co. sterling fork and sauce ladle, c.1851-1876; four John Cook sterling teaspoons, 1867; and a coin silver serving spoonSee Sold Price
Sold2015F. Curtis & Co. Coin Silver Ladle.F. Curtis & Co. Coin Silver Ladle with Fiddle Back Handle. 6.3 troy ozs. 12-3/4"l. Condition: Good, monogramed and tarnished.See Sold Price
Sold2023A Group of Coin Silver and Sterling FlatwareComprising: A Wriggins and Co. coin silver ladle, a Whiting jam spoon in the Laureate pattern, a coin silver spoon marked for N.E. Crittenden, a bom bon in the repousse pattern by S. Kirk and Son, a cSee Sold Price
Sold2021John Kitts & Co. Coin Silver Julep Cups, 2John Kitts & Co. American coin silver beakers or julep cups, set of two, stamped maker's marks underside. 3.75" H x 3" diameter. Approx: 9.72 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2018John Cook Coin Silver Ladle, Monogrammedmarked "J. Cook AGT". Use wear. 12 3/4" long, 4" wide. Weight: 8.250 OZT.See Sold Price
Sold2018Bailey & Co. Medallion Coin Silver Punch LadleBailey & Co. Medallion-pattern coin silver punch ladle with vermeil bowl, circa 1865, the handle ending in a cartouche with classical head in profile, stamped on the reverse "Bailey & Co. / Patent / 3See Sold Price
Sold2022John Polhamus Olive Coin Silver LadleJohn Polhamus Olive Coin Silver Ladlecirca 1840, retailer mark of Augustus H. Hayden of Charleston, South Carolina, with period script monogram. 11 3/4 in. 6.10 total troy oz. From the Collection of tSee Sold Price
Sold2017Edinburgh John Dubois Presentation Coin Silver LadleEdinburgh John Dubois Presentation Coin Silver Ladle: Weighs 186 grams, with initials LN on front , and from MR on back. Measures 14" long.See Sold Price
Sold2016John W Tucker (1852-1886) Coin Silver LadleA coin silver twist handle ladle with scalloped bowl by John W Tucker, active 1852-1886, San Francisco, CA. Marks: COIN / star motif / J.W.TUCKER & CO Dimensions: 12.5"l Weight: 6 ozt 3.9 dwt ShippinSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique John B. Jones & Co. American Coin Silver MugDESCRIPTION: Antique American coin silver mug, mark of John B. Jones & Co., featuring chased foliage surrounding the inscription: "Martha Tredick / to her Grandson / Titus Salter Tredick / July 4, 183See Sold Price
Sold2024J. DOLFINGER & CO., LOUISVILLE, KENTUCKY COIN SILVER PUNCH / SOUP LADLEJ. DOLFINGER & CO., LOUISVILLE, KENTUCKY COIN SILVER PUNCH / SOUP LADLE, ovoid bowl on a forward-tipped fiddle handle. Impressed to back with "J. DOLFINGER & CO." mark, possiblySee Sold Price
Sold2024John Gaither (Alexandria, VA / Washington, DC) coin silver punch ladleOriginal engraved dragon armorial on handle. Length approximately 13 inches, weight 5.5 troy ounces. A few dings to bowl.See Sold Price
Sold2023Punch Ladle, Coin Silver Marked Duhme & Co.Punch Ladle, Coin Silver Marked Duhme & Co., 10" x 3.75", Circa 1839-1887, Total Weight Of 190 Grams, Janice Gill Collection, OHSee Sold Price
Sold2021Eugene Jaccard Kansas City Coin Silver Fiddle LadleFor your consideration is a 19th Century American coin silver ladle by Eugene Jaccard & Co. from Kansas City, Kansas. This "Pure Coin" ladle measures 6" in length and weighs just under 1 ounce. The baSee Sold Price
Sold2015M. Harding & Co. Coin Silver Juvenile CupHand chased with leaf motif. 4 troy ounces. height 4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Large Antique Coin Silver LadleMonogram and maker's mark to backside, engraved image of outstretched arm to to front. L: approx. 13". Weight: approx. 7.78 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2019NATIONAL WATCH CO. COIN SILVER POCKET WATCHOpen porcelain face with key-wind P.J. Ryerson of Elgin Illinois movement. 2 1/8 inch (diameter) No. 13264. 4.73 troy ounces.See Sold Price
Sold2016AMERICAN WATCH CO. COIN SILVER KEY-WIND WATCHEarly (19th c) engraved pocket watch with 1 3/4 inch dial.See Sold Price
Sold2023ELGIN NATIONAL WATCH CO COIN SILVER POCKET WATCH2 14/ inches. 4.77 troy ounces (total weight)See Sold Price
Sold202419th C. Coin Silver LadleBy R & W Wilson (Philadelphia), monogrammed. L: approx. 13 1/4". Weight: approx. 5.81 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold201519th C. Coin Silver Ladle and Butter KnifeLadle marked Lows, Ball & Company, (Boston circa 1840), L: 7 1/4". Butter knife inscribed 1855, marked J. Hollister Pure Silver (Julius Hollister Hartford CT or Greenfield, MA).See Sold Price
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsJohn Polhamus Bead Coin Silver Gravy Ladle 7.5in Retailed by J.E. Caldwell$10
4 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersAmerican Coin Silver Presentation Water Pitcher Lows, Ball & Co., circa 1842$300(1 bid)
4 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersGroup of American Sterling and Coin Silver Shell-form Serving Pieces 19th Century$400
2 days LeftRichard L. Edwards Auctioneering1937 John Deere Co - Centennial Medal - 7.7g Sterling Silver (clasp to wear as necklace)$1(1 bid)
2 days LeftOreilly's Fine ArtA FINE QUALITY ANTIQUE USA STERLING SILVER (.925) CUTLERY SET, cast handles decorated with fruits &€500
6 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryA Jones, Ball & Co. Coin Silver "Grape Vine" Pitcher and a Martin, Hall & Co. Sterling Silver$1,400(1 bid)
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsTW and Co Coin Silver Folding Pocket Knife 3.25in Closed 5.875in Opened$10(1 bid)