Sold2024Diana Louise Nash Beach Scene WatercolorDiana Louise Nash (North Carolina/Britain, 1873-1952) watercolor painting of a coastal beach scene, signed lower left "DLN”. Visible art work: 8’’ x 6’’, Framed: 15’’ x 13’’. ConSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique calligraphy work sheets, framedAntique calligraphy work sheets, framed, Ink on paper, (6) practice sheets or studies of calligraphic letters, decorations and illuminations, words in Latin, one marked "Adam Antoyn 1308", 6.25"h x 10See Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Asman (American, 1951-2020) - Urban Trees - 6 Framed photographsRobert Asman (American, 1951-2020) 6 Works from Urban Trees Series, silver gelatin emulsion photographs. Framed. Size: Each approximately 12.25'' x 17.25'', 31 x 44 cm (sheet); 12.25'' x 23'', 31 x 58See Sold Price
Sold2019Two Framed WorksPencil drawing of a woman (signed illegibly). Watercolor of a man in uniform (unsigned). Larger: 6.75" X 5" (12.75" X 10.5")See Sold Price
Sold2024After Paul Gauguin - Tahitian Menus [2 Works]1) "Menu #9", girl looking right, 2) "Menu- figures talking", framed under plexiglass. From a Westchester NY collector. Dimensions: sheet size 8" x 6", framed 18" xSee Sold Price
Sold2018Old Framed Works of Art DecorOld Framed Works of Art Decor, Inlaid size: 9 3/4 x 6 3/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold20208 Art Works: Prints, Drawings6 framed prints of various places in France, together with a landscape drawing and a riverbank scene print. [Frames: 5 x 7 inches (x6); 7 x 9 1/2 inches (x2)].See Sold Price
Sold2021Two American Framed Works(19th century) Boston to Worcester Railroad 1834, unsigned, silhouetted image, ink on laid paper, 4 x 6 in.; 19th century gilt wood cove molding frame,10-1/8 x 11-3/4 in.; "Premium Farm" Property of SSee Sold Price
Sold2022AMERICAN SCHOOL (Late 19th Century,), Two works: aAMERICAN SCHOOL Late 19th Century Two works: a mountain waterfall and an Italian view. Italian view signed illegibly lower right. Oils on canvas, 14" x 6". Framed 16.5" x 8.5".See Sold Price
Sold2020LAWTON SILAS PARKER (1868-1954): COLLECTION OF FOURfour framed works including three pastels and a watercolor the watercolor 7 x 6 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2017M. Hentz, Framed Canal Scene, GouacheFramed work with a boatman at a canal with buildings. Dimensions: Art: 5" H x 6.5" W; Frame: 12" H x 13.5" W; See Sold Price
Sold2023Lionel Barrymore (American/California, 1878-1954), "Hopeful Return to Work," pencil on paperLionel Barrymore (American/California, 1878-1954), "Hopeful Return to Work," pencil on paper, signed lower right, presented in a float-mount frame, H.- 8 3/4 in., W.- 6 in., Framed- H.- 13 3/4 in., W.See Sold Price
Sold2021Ida Kohlmeyer (1912-1997) Two Mixed Media WorksTwo mixed media works framed together, each on handmade wove paper, the first, a cluster drawing, 6 3/4 x 10 3/8 inches, pencil signed and dated* (Ida Kohlmeyer, 1912-1997); the second, from the artisSee Sold Price
Sold2017Bruce Richards (b. 1948) CalifornianPEARL (III), 1990, oil painting on linen over panel, signed and dated on verso, canvas 8 x 6 ½”, overall 9 ¼ x 7 ¾” framed. Provenance: Works Gallery, Long Beach.See Sold Price
Sold2023Three Abstract PortraitsThree works: Alexandra Huber, (German, born 1955), Be faithful to yourself, 2000, signed lower right "AH", pastel on paper, sight 6 x 6 in., framed 9-1/2 x 9-1/2 in.; John Truitt (Colorado, 20th/21stSee Sold Price
Sold20206 WPA Bronze and Copper Framed Sculptural Reliefs6 'Works Projects Administration' hammered copper and brass sculptural figural reliefs in wood frames. Measures 10"H x 10"W x 2"D framed; 6.5"H x 6.5"W unframed. Condition report: good condition, seeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Alfred Stieglitz (1864-1946) "The Street, Design for PoAlfred Stieglitz (American, 1864-1946) "The Street, Design for Poster" 1903, camera work gravure. Sight: 7 1/4 x 6 in. Framed 15 1/2 x 13 1/2 in. Documents: Original invoice, dated June 1, 1999. LawreSee Sold Price
Sold2024JIM STROUD (b. 1958)"Industrial Standard I" drypoint and aquatint 30 x 22 1/2 inches (sheet). signed titled and numbered 6/35. framed with a floating mat 33 1/2 x 26 1/2 inches (overall)N.B. Stroud's work appears in theSee Sold Price
Sold2022PROVINCETOWN SCHOOL (20th Century,), Three works:, Largest framed 14” x 18”.PROVINCETOWN SCHOOL20th CenturyThree works: 1) “A Charming Bit of Provincetown, Mass”. Signed and dated lower left “J. George Velardo 1950”. Oil on board, 6” x 8”.2See Sold Price
Sold2023THREE WORKS ON PAPER, TWO PERTAINING TO NANTUCKETTHREE WORKS ON PAPER, TWO PERTAINING TO NANTUCKET1) Agnes Fernbach etching of Stone Alley. 9" x 6.75" sight. Framed 18" x 13".2) Lucille Hobbie lithograph "Old South Wharf, NaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Edward Steichen (American, 1879-1973)Edward Steichen (American, 1879-1973) "Nocturne - Orangerie Staircase, Versailles", 1913 photogravure from Camera Work, No. 42/43, Plate 13, April/July 1913 Matted, glazed and framed. sheet 6-3/4" x 8See Sold Price
Sold2021Alvin Langdon Coburn (American, 1882 - 1966)August Rodin. A Photogravure from Alfred Stieglitz'z photographic Quarterly, Camera Work, from Issue Number 21, January of 1908. Image size: 8 x 6 in. Overall Framed Size: 21 x 17 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021William H, Littlefield [Am. 1902 - 1969]Ink drawing, Littlefield was the co-founder of the Cape Cod Art Association in 1947, a retrospect of his work was done in 2006 at the Cape Cod Museum of Art, sight size 10" x 6 1/2" framed size 17 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2023DE LANCEY WALKER GILL (1859-1940) Two Period Works"Mr. and Mrs. Red Cloud" and "Arapaho 1,2" period photographs 8 1/2 x 6 1/2 inches. framed 12 3/4 x 10 3/4 inches (overall) Provenance: The artist's grandsonSee Sold Price
4 days LeftEldred'sEUGENE DELACROIX (France, 1798-1863), "The Squire"., Pencil and ink on paper, 6" x 6". Framed 11.25"$350(1 bid)
4 days LeftEldred'sAARON BOHROD (Wisconsin/Illinois, 1907-1992), "Downtown, New York City"., Lithograph, 8" x 6".$150
4 days LeftEldred'sIMOGEN CUNNINGHAM (California/Oregon, 1883-1976), "False Hellebore", 1926., Gelatin silver print,$500
4 days LeftEldred'sFRANK WESTON BENSON (Massachusetts, 1862-1951), "Portrait of Dr. Arthur T. Cabot", 1923., Etching on$250
4 days LeftEldred'sFRANK WESTON BENSON (Massachusetts, 1862-1951), "The Procession", 1929., Etching, 6" x 12". Framed$3,000
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAndy Warhol, 'Mick Jagger Fsii.140', Framed Announcement-Card, 1975$300
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAndy Warhol, 'Mick Jagger Fsii.138', Framed Announcement-Card, 1975$300
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAndy Warhol, 'Mick Jagger Fsii.143', Framed Announcement-Card, 1975$300
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAndy Warhol, 'Mick Jagger Fsii.139', Framed Announcement-Card, 1975$300
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAndy Warhol, 'Mick Jagger Fsii.142', Framed Announcement-Card, 1975$300
7 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAndy Warhol, 'Mick Jagger Fsii.143', Framed Announcement-Card, 1975$300
7 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAndy Warhol, 'Mick Jagger Fsii.142', Framed Announcement-Card, 1975$300
7 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAndy Warhol, 'Mick Jagger Fsii.140', Framed Announcement-Card, 1975$300
7 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAndy Warhol, 'Mick Jagger Fsii.139', Framed Announcement-Card, 1975$300
7 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAndy Warhol, 'Mick Jagger Fsii.138', Framed Announcement-Card, 1975$300
4 days LeftEldred'sARTHUR WESLEY DOW (New York/Massachusetts, 1857-1922), "Clam Houses", circa 1910., Color woodcut,$2,500