Sold2024ANTIQUE ISLAMIC PERSIAN KASHAN GLAZED CERAMIC JARAn antique early Islamic Persian Kashan glazed ceramic jar. The footed globular shaped ceramic jar is covered with glaze in a turquoise shade and decorated with traditional black ornaments. Unmarked.See Sold Price
Sold2019Ancient Persian Kashan Islamic Ceramic Jar c.13thAncient Persian Kashan Islamic Ceramic Jar c.13th century AD. Size 4 inches high. A turquoise color glazed footed cermaic jar. Provenance: Ex David Saidian Estate New York city. to present owner by inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Islamic Persian Kashan Ceramic Bowl c.13th century.Islamic Persian Kashan Ceramic Bowl c.13th century. Size 6 3/4 inches diameter, 2 1/2 inches high. Fine footed glazed ceramic bowl. Ex Private NYC collection Ex Sothebys Lot 70.See Sold Price
Sold2022Islamic Persian Kashan Ceramic Bowl c.13th century.Islamic Persian Kashan Ceramic Bowl c.13th century. Size 6 inches diameter, 1 3/4 inches high. Fine footed glazed ceramic bowl. Ex Private NYC collection Ex Sothebys Lot 70.See Sold Price
Sold2023Islamic Persian Kashan Ceramic Bowl c.13th century AD.Islamic Persian Kashan Ceramic Bowl c.13th century AD. Size 6 1/8 inches diameter. 3 inches high. A Ceramic footed bowl with decoration underglaze. Provenance: From a NYC collection acquired in the 19See Sold Price
Sold2023Ancient Islamic Persian Kashan Ceramic Bowl c.13th century AD.Ancient Islamic Persian Kashan Ceramic Bowl c.13th century AD. Size 6 7/8 inches diameter. 3 inches high. A blue glazed ceramic footed bowl with ornate floral design. Provenance: From a NYC collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Islamic Persian Kashan Ceramic Bowl c.13th century AD.Islamic Persian Kashan Ceramic Bowl c.13th century AD. Size 6 1/2 inches diameter. 3 5/8 inches high. Fine Ceramic footed bowl decorated underglaze. Provenance: From a NYC collection acquired in the 1See Sold Price
Sold2023Islamic Persian Kashan Ceramic Oil Lamp c.13th century.Islamic Persian Kashan Ceramic Oil Lamp c.13th century. Size 6 inches high, 3 1/2 inches wide. Rare form footed green glazed ceramic oil lamo with three containers and a spout. Great quality. Ex PrivaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ancient Islamic Persian Kashan Ceramic Vase c.13th century AD.Ancient Islamic Persian Kashan Ceramic Vase c.13th century AD. Size 14 inches high, 6 inches diameter widest point. A large blue glazed ceramic footed vase with raised ornate design. Nice patina. ProvSee Sold Price
Sold201612-13th Century Islamic Persian Kashan Ceramic Tile12-13th Century Islamic Persian Kashan Ceramic Tile. Nice painted details. Dimensions 4.25" x 6.75". Provenance: Ex-collection of H. Medill Sarkisian (1909-1993), Denver, Colorado, then passed throughSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lot of 2 Islamic Persian Ceramic bowls c.13th centuryLot of 2 Islamic Persian Ceramic bowls c.13th century AD. Size 6 1/4 - 6 3/4 inches diameter, 2- 31/8 inches high. turquoise color glazed ceramic Bamyan footed bowl together with Kashan shallow footedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ancient Islamic Persian Kashan Ceramic Jug With Kufic c.12th-13th century AD.Ancient Islamic Persian Kashan Ceramic Jug With Kufic c.12th-13th century AD. Size 9 1/2 inches high. Fine blue glazed ceramic footed jug with elaborate strap handle. decorated with black floral desigSee Sold Price
Sold2023Islamic Persian Kashan Ceramic Tile With Dragon c.13th century AD.Islamic Persian Kashan Ceramic Tile With Dragon c.13th century AD. Size 14 x 14 1/4 inches. Rare ceramic large tile with relief design of a Dragon and floral design. Provenance: From a NYC collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Islamic Persian Kashan Ceramic Vase c.13th century.Islamic Persian Kashan Ceramic Vase c.13th century. Size 11 5/8 inches high. Fine glazed footed ceramic Vase, decorated with relief floral design. Ex Private NYC collection Ex Sothebys Lot 70.See Sold Price
Sold2017Ancient Islamic Persian Kashan Ceramic Bowl c.13th centAncient Islamic Persian Kashan Ceramic Bowl c.13th century AD. Size 5 5/8 inches diameter. Beautiful turquoise glazed ceramic footed bowl decorated with a Rabbit in the center with floral design.CondiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ancient Islamic Persian Kashan Ceramic Jug c.13thAncient Islamic Persian Kashan Ceramic Jug c.13th century AD. Size 5 1/8 inches high. Fine blue glazed ceramic footed jug with strap handle. decorated with black design in the center, now faded away.See Sold Price
Sold2023Ancient Islamic Persian Kashan Ceramic Jug c.12th-13th century AD.Ancient Islamic Persian Kashan Ceramic Jug c.12th-13th century AD. Size 5 3/4 inches high. Fine blue glazed ceramic footed jug with handle. decorated with black design in the center probably Arabic caSee Sold Price
Sold2020Islamic Persian Ceramic Jar c.13th century AD..Islamic Persian Ceramic Jar c.13th century AD. Size 5 1/8 inches high. Fine ceramic footed jar decorated with design. Ex Dr Joseph Touma, VA USA.See Sold Price
Sold2022Islamic Persian Kashan Ceramic Bowl c.13th century.Islamic Persian Kashan Ceramic Bowl c.13th century. Size 5 inches diameter, 1 1/2 inches high. Fine footed glazed ceramic bowl. Ex Private NYC collection Ex Sothebys Lot 70.See Sold Price
Sold2022Islamic Persian Kashan Ceramic Bowl c.13th century.Islamic Persian Kashan Ceramic Bowl c.13th century. Size 7 1/4 inches diameter, 3 1/2 inches high. Fine footed glazed ceramic bowl decorated with ornate design. Ex Private NYC collection Ex Sothebys LSee Sold Price
2024Islamic Persian Kashan Ceramic Bowl With Inscription c.13th century AD.Islamic Persian Kashan Ceramic Bowl With Inscription c.13th century AD. Size 5 1/8 inches diameter. 3 7/8 inches high. Rare Ceramic footed bowl with relief Arabic inscriptions. Provenance: From a NYCSee Sold Price
Sold2024Islamic Persian Kashan Ceramic Bowl With Inscription c.13th century AD.Islamic Persian Kashan Ceramic Bowl With Inscription c.13th century AD. Size 5 1/8 inches diameter. 3 7/8 inches high. Rare Ceramic footed bowl with relief Arabic inscriptions. Provenance: From a NYCSee Sold Price
Sold2024Islamic Persian Kashan Ceramic Bowl c.13th century AD.Islamic Persian Kashan Ceramic Bowl c.13th century AD. Size 2 1/2 inches diameter. 2 1/2 inches high. Fine Ceramic footed bowl decorated underglaze. Provenance: From a NYC collection acquired in the 1See Sold Price
Sold2021Islamic Persian Kashan Ceramic Jug c.14th century AD.Islamic Persian Kashan Ceramic Jug c.14th century AD. Size 5 1/4 inches high. Ancient Persian trefoil glazed ceramic jug with calligraphy underglaze.See Sold Price
3 hrs LeftNazmiyal AuctionsPair Of Vintage Persian Kashan Rugs 6 ft 10 in x 4 ft 4 in (2.08 m x 1.32 m)$2,500
3 hrs LeftNazmiyal AuctionsExtremly Fine Antique Persian Mohtashem Kashan Rug 10 ft 6 in x 7 ft 2 in (3.2 m x 2.18 m)$5,000(1 bid)
3 hrs LeftNazmiyal AuctionsLarge Vintage Persian Kashan Rug 16 ft 10 in x 11 ft 6 in (5.13 m x 3.51 m)$5,000
Oct 05North American Artifact AuctionsPre-Columbian Mayan Pottery Effigy Figure Breast Shaped Handled Jar Circa 1000 AD$14(3 bids)
Oct 09Kew Auctions A KASHAN LUSTRE BOWL DEPICTING A HORSE AND RIDER, PERSIA, 12TH/ 13TH CENTURY£3,000
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsIndian or Persian Qajar Dynasty Double Axe with Etched Decorations & Islamic Scripts.$100