Sold2022Remondini Remondini. Quattro Santi Armeni: San Isacco Parto, San Mesrob, San Nerses Shnorhali, SanQuattro Santi Armeni: San Isacco Parto, San Mesrob, San Nerses Shnorhali, San Gregorio di Narek. Elogio della scrittura Armena.Bassano, Remondini, XVIII sec. Acquaforte. 300x195 mm. Margini. Carta verSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso original title Cranach le JeunePablo PicassoHandmade lithograph on lava stone,intervention by Picasso, for a gift to a dear friend of his,Luca Scacchi nicknamed Gracchus,title Cranach le Jeune,linocuts measuring 686 x 552 mm were pSee Sold Price
Sold2024Keith Haring and Andy Warhol signed Motorola phoneKeith Haring and Andy Warhol signed Motorola phonewithout accessoriesworkingbelonged to Andy Warhol given to Lucio Ameliowith certificate and letter of authenticity Lucio Ameliomatching serial numbersSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANDY WARHOL (1928-1987) Tse-tung Mao original certificateANDY WARHOL (1928-1987) Tse-tung Mao originalcolor silkscreen, on Lenox Museum paper, 1972,signed in ballpoint pen on the back and numbered stamp 55/250with artist's stamp on the reverse,size : 36 x 3See Sold Price
Sold2024Keith Haring colored and hand-drawn wooden vase 40x15 cmKeith Haring colored and hand-drawn wooden vase 40x15 cm Keith Haringwooden vasecolored and hand drawnsize 40x15 cm, the largest central partyear 1987single piececertificate of authentic art galleryToSee Sold Price
Sold2024Keith Haring Sewing machine 1985/1986 designed and signedKeith Haring Sewing machine 1985/1986 designed and signedSewing machine 1985/1986drawn with marker pen by Keith Haring in 1989The sewing machine belonged to Michelina Amelio sister of Lucio Amelio K.See Sold Price
Sold2023Space Invaders Rome original Mosaic with white, red and green colored piecesSpace Invaders RomeIn July 2010, the French artist Invader, known for installingmosaics depicting the "Invaders" of the famous Japanese video game "Space Invaders" of 1978 on the streets of the citiesSee Sold Price
Sold2023CY TWOMBLY (1928-2011) Roman Notes I, from Roman Notes offset lithograph 1970 100ex.CY TWOMBLY (1928-2011)Roman Notes I, from Roman Notesoffset lithograph in colors, 1970, on heavy offset paper, signed and dated in pencil on the reverse, numbered 100 ex., published by Neuendorf VerlaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Yayoi Kusama serigraph - Pumpkin 2000 (Green)YAYOI KUSAMA (B. 1929)Pumpkin 2000 (Green)signed ‘Yayoi Kusama’ (lower right); titled, dated and numbered Pumpkin 2000 8 /100’ (lower left)screenprint in colourssheet size: 48x 65 cm. (18 1/8 xSee Sold Price
Sold2023Invader Alert Complete Series 60x60 cm With Frame Certificate Signed and numberedInvader"Alerts"complete series black, gray, pink, red, specialScreen printing 2 colorsMeasures 60x60cmNumbered 60 ex.Framed worksSigned dated and numbered in pencilIssued by MGLC ljubljana Slovenia, sSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANDY WARHOL (1928-1987) Campbell's Soup TomatoANDY WARHOL (1928-1987) Campbell's Soup I screenprint in colors, on paper , 1968, each signed in ink on the reverse and stamp-numbered 115/250 (there were also 26 artist's proof sets lettered ASee Sold Price
Sold2023ANDY WARHOL (1928-1987) Campbell's SoupANDY WARHOL (1928-1987) Campbell's Soup I screenprint in colors, on paper , 1968, each signed in ink on the reverse and stamp-numbered 115/250 (there were also 26 artist's proof sets lettered A-Z), puSee Sold Price
Sold2024Cy Twombly original lithograph RPT 1971 certifiedCy Twombly original lithograph RPT 1971 certifiedsize 565x762 mmRPT numbering THE RIGHT TO PRINT PROOF arches paperyear 1971Sign at the bottom to the leftInsured international shippingcertificate of oSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANDY WARHOL (1928-1987) Campbell's Soup Chicken NoodleANDY WARHOL (1928-1987) Campbell's Soup I screenprint in colors, on paper , 1968, each signed in ink on the reverse and stamp-numbered 115/250 (there were also 26 artist's proof sets lettered ASee Sold Price
Sold2023Andy Warhol Rare Vintage Original 1979 After the party ScreenPrintAndy Warhol Rare Vintage Original 1979 After the party Screen PrintArtist: Andy WarholTitle: after the partyYear: 1979Support: screen printing on paperDimensions: 565 x 778mm approx.100See Sold Price
Sold2023PABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) Femme au Corsage à Fleurs lithograph 1958 ArchesPABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) Femme au Corsage à Fleurs lithograph, 1958, on Arches wove paper, signed in pencil, a proof of Mourlot’s third, final state, aside from the edition of fifty Sheet 6See Sold Price
Sold2024Pablo Picasso original Bust of a Woman dated 1952 on the reverse archive numberPablo Picasso originalBust of a Woman dated 1952 on the reverse archive numbersigned Picasso and Suzanne Ramie (Madoura)original lithographic work on lava stone on a paint color basepresumably acrylicSee Sold Price
Sold2023Andy Warhol Silkscreen on paper electric chair yellow 1971 certificate originalandy warholsilkscreen on paperelectric chair (yellow)measures 121.9 x 89.9 cm approximatelyyear 1971250 ex.See Sold Price
2023Invader Alert 60x60 cm With Frame Certificate Signed and numberedInvader"Alert" Screen printing 2 colorsMeasures 60x60cmNumbered 60 ex.Framed Signed dated and numbered in pencilIssued by MGLC ljubljana Slovenia, stamp on the reverse.See Sold Price
2023Invader Alert 60x60 cm With Frame Certificate Signed and numberedInvader"Alert" Screen printing 2 colorsMeasures 60x60cmNumbered 60 ex.Framed Signed dated and numbered in pencilIssued by MGLC ljubljana Slovenia, stamp on the reverse.See Sold Price
Sold2023Invader Alert 60x60 cm With Frame Certificate Signed and numberedInvader"Alert" Screen printing 2 colorsMeasures 60x60cmNumbered 60 ex.Framed Signed dated and numbered in pencilIssued by MGLC ljubljana Slovenia, stamp on the reverse.See Sold Price
Sold2023Rolex Lady-Datejust 6916 Box and guarantee 1977 WarholRolex Lady DatejustRef. 6916Year 1977Original period kit, box and certificateWatch from Andy Warhol's factoryvery rare pieceCertificate signed by warholFoundation stamps and aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rolex Lady-Datejust 6916 Box and guarantee 1977 WarholRolex Lady DatejustRef. 6916Year 1977Original period kit, box and certificateWatch from the Warhol foundation.very rare pieceCertificate signed by warholFoundation stamps andSee Sold Price
Sold2024Invader Mosaic Amsterdam Year 1999 Measures 16x9 cmInvader Mosaic Amsterdam Year 1999 Measures 16x9 cmInvader MosaicAmsterdamYear 1999Measures 16x9 cmRestoredExcellent conditionSupplied with custom made case or frameInsured international shipping,See Sold Price
BonhamsVarious Artists Giovanni Battista Piranesi (Italian, 1720-1778) Three plates, from Vedute di Rom...£400
Featured3 days LeftJasper52Sonia Delaunay - Composition pour XXieme Siecle - 1972 Lithograph 12.25" x 9.5"$50