Sold2020Gerard Paul (Haitian/Haiti) Loas on a Bird BoatGerard Paul Two Loas on a Bird Boat Oil on masonite, 19 1/2 x 23 1/4 inches Framed dimensions: 22 x 25 1/2 inches Lot Essay: Gerard Paul has been a man of many trades including mason and cabinet makerSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gerard Paul (Haitian/Haiti) CeremonyGerard Paul (Haitian/Port-au-Prince, b. 1943) Ceremony Oil on masonite, 23 3/4 x 29 7/8 inches Framed dimensions: 25 5/8 x 31 1/2 inches Lot Essay: Gerard Paul has been a man of many trades includingSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gerard Paul (Haitian/Haiti) Dancing CoupleGerard Paul (Haitian/Port-au-Prince, b. 1943) Dancing Couple, Goblets in Hand Oil on masonite, 24 x 15 5/8 inches Framed dimensions: 24 7/8 x 16 5/8 inches Provenance: Anne Grimmer-James Fastenrath CoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gerard Paul (Haitian/Haiti) TourismGerard Paul (Haitian/Port-au-Prince, b. 1943) Haiti's Tourism and Transportation Oil on masonite, 24 x 32 inches Framed dimensions: 25 x 33 inches Provenance: Anne Grimmer-James Fastenrath CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2020Gerard Fortune (Haitian/Haiti) Animal Spirit, 1970sGerard Fortune (Haitian/Petionville, 1933-2020) Untitled (Animal Spirit), circa 1970's Oil on masonite 24 x 24 inches Framed dimensions: 24 3/4 x 24 3/4 inches Lot Essay: Spiritual enlightenment and wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gerard Fortune (Haitian/Haiti) Seated Figure, c.1980Gerard Fortune (Haitian/Petionville, 1933-2020) Seated Figure with Butterflies, circa 1980 Oil on masonite, 24 x 23 3/4 inches Framed dimensions: 24 3/4 x 24 5/8 inches Provenance: Dr. Bob Brictson EsSee Sold Price
Sold2022LINDSTROM MENAGERIE CIRCUS WAGON336. LINDSTROM MENAGERIE CIRCUS WAGON | With interior animal figures. | Provenance: Paul Cole Collection. | 17" l. | (VG - Exc. Cond.) | $250 - $500See Sold Price
Sold2017Copper relief, figure with animal, Paul Lobel 1927Copper relief, figure with animal (bear?), signed Paul Lobel 1927, arts &n crafts style, plaque is 23.75" by 17, in oak frame. Please refer to images for additional information, all items are sold asSee Sold Price
Sold2024Gerard Paul b1943 Haitian Folk Art Figure PaintingGerard Paul (Haitian, born 1943). An original painting on canvas. Titled, "Country Wedding." A figural folk art portrait work depicting a bride and groom with a bouquet of colorful subtropical flora.See Sold Price
Sold2017Paul Klee (1879-1940) Pen & Ink SketchPen and ink drawing laid down to paper mount, animal figures, attributed* to Paul Klee (1879-1940). Signed. Dated and numbered on the mount. 3 1/2 x 5 1/2 inches (drawing only, not including the mountSee Sold Price
Sold2023SIX JAYMAR WOODEN ANIMAL FIGURES57. SIX JAYMAR WOODEN ANIMAL FIGURES | From the Paul Cole Collection. | 6.5" h. | Some figures with loose strings, overall (Excellent Condition) | $150 - $300See Sold Price
Sold2022CAST LEAD FIGURES, ANIMALS, & ACCESSORIES174. CAST LEAD FIGURES, ANIMALS, & ACCESSORIES | Provenance: Paul Cole Collection. | 3" h. | Mixed conditions, sold as-is. | $50 - $100See Sold Price
Sold2024GERARD SENDREY, FRENCH (B. 1928) GOUACHEMulti-figure animal composition in black and white gouache. Initialed, dated '03. Dimensions: (Mat) H 14" x W 16" Condition: Clean under mat. Gerard Sendrey (French, b. 1928) did not start painting unSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gerard Fortune (Haitian/Haiti) Party with BathersGerard Fortune (Haitian/Petionville, 1933-2020) Party with Bathers & Animals, circa 1990's Oil on masonite, 24 x 24 inches Framed dimensions: 28 x 28 inches Provenance: Astrid & Dr. Halvor Jaeger LotSee Sold Price
Sold2015American Western Indian Scene by Paul Goble An interesting image of a flying eagle, star pattern quailt, horse with good saddle, dancing Indian figure and animals on the ground all have undoubtedly a specific meaning to the viewer knowledgableSee Sold Price
Sold2017Paul Jeffay - Oil on CanvasBar scene with figures and animals. Signed lower right and dated '52. 17.5" X 21" (24" X 27.5")See Sold Price
Sold2019Paul KLee Modernist Figural Print. Black, Tan, anPaul KLee Modernist Figural Print. Black, Tan, and Gray Palette. Tribal Figures and Animals.-- Dimensions: Image Size: H: 12 inches: W: 17.5 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2021THREE THURINGIA SQUEAK TOYS170. THREE THURINGIA SQUEAK TOYS | Three squeak toys with figures riding animals. Glue repairs to two pieces, Mary and Lamb restored. None of the squeaks work. | Provenance: Paul Cole Collection. | 2.See Sold Price
Sold2018Collection of composition stick leg animalsCollection of composition stick leg animals and figures, to include sheep, horses, and pigs with four herding figures, tallest - 5 1/4''. Provenance: Estate of Paul and Mimi Ingersoll.See Sold Price
Sold2024(4) 1998 McFarlane KISS Psycho Circus Figures-MOC-NOSLot is four 1998 McFarlane KISS Psycho Circus Figures-MOC-NOS. Double figure cards are Paul and The Jester, Gene and The Ring Master, Ace and The Stiltman, Peter and The Animal Wrangler. Single ownerSee Sold Price
Sold2021Georges Liautaud (Haitian/Haiti) Animal Spirit, MetalGeorges Liautaud (Haitian/Croix-des-Bouquets 1899-1991) Animal Spirit, c. 1970's Recycled Steel (from oil drums) Dimensions: 10 1/2 x 9 3/4 inches Base: 2 x 7 1/4 inches Lot Essay: Georges Liautaud waSee Sold Price
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsLot of 4 artifacts and tools: carved stone bear animal figure with hide pouch, Pre-Columbian roller$10
Sep 30Miami Auction GalleryVintage Bronze marble Statue Cat Cats Sculpture Art NR Animal Figure Figurine$150
Sep 30Miami Auction GalleryM.Lopez Collectible Bronze Elephant Safari Statue Art Figure Figurine Animal Hot Cast$220
6 days LeftAuction WallstreetAntique German Cast Metal Pirate Figure. Signed Paul Herzel (1876-1956)$10
7 days LeftAlmaChinese jade or stone Belt-Buckle, Carved in the Figure of Mythological Animal, Qing Dynasty$250
Oct 03Weatherham Estate TreasuresNative American Man Standing With Wild Doe Original Bronze Statue - 12" x 5"$350