Sold2021FRANCISCO ZUNIGA (1912-1998) OFFSET LITHOFrancisco Zuniga (1912-1998) Offset Lithograph. 1974. In frame measures 30"x24x 1 1/2". Weight 10 pds. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC Estate. Shipping on this item offered through, Pak Mail 843-8See Sold Price
Sold2019Francisco Zuniga (Mexico, 1912 - 1998) Color LithoFrancisco Zuniga (Mexico, 1912 - 1998) Color Lithograph. Bio verso. Sight Size: 25 x 18.5 in. Overall Size: 31.5 x 25.5 in. Framed behind glass.See Sold Price
Sold2018After Francisco ZunigaAfter Francisco Zuniga (Mexican, 1912–1998), "Tehuanas," offset print, overall (with frame): 26.75"h x 30.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023"Martha", Offset Lithograph by Francisco Zuniga.Francisco Zuniga (Costa Rica, 1912-1998). This offset lithograph is signed in-plate lower left. It shows a seated woman in a white dress. The work is housed in a simple wooden frame. The frame has a fSee Sold Price
Sold2023Francisco Zúñiga (Costa Rican/Mexican, 1912-1998)Francisco Zúñiga (Costa Rican/Mexican, 1912-1998), "Umbral", 1974, offset lithograph, signed and dated in plate, from Zúñiga: 20 Dibujos, sheet 24 7/8 in. x 18 13/16 in., framed. PSee Sold Price
Sold2021After Francisco Zuniga (1912-1998): Zuniga: 20 DibujosAfter Francisco Zuniga (1912-1998): Zuniga: 20 Dibujos The set of twenty offset reproductions on paper with text sheets. All 25 x 18 3/4 in. (sheet), unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2015Francisco Zuniga, Litho - Woman w/ a JugFrancisco Zuniga (Mexico, 1912-1998), lithograph, seated woman with a bowl and jug. Signed and dated: "Zuniga 1981." Edition 10/10 P.A. (lower left). [22 1/2" x 30"].See Sold Price
Sold2015Francisco Zuniga, Litho - FisherwomenFrancisco Zuniga (Mexico, 1912-1998), lithograph, two fisherwomen. Signed and dated: "Zuniga 1981." Edition 9/10 P.A. [30" x 22"].See Sold Price
Sold2021Francisco Zùñiga (Costa Rican/Mexican, 1912-1998)Francisco Zùñiga (Costa Rican/Mexican, 1912-1998) , "Zùñiga: 20 Dibujos", 1974, 19 of 20 offset lithographs with cover introductory essay, each signed and dated in plate, edition of 2000, publisheSee Sold Price
Sold2023Francisco Zuniga 1912-1998 Modern LE Litho SIGNEDJose Jesus Francisco Zuniga Chavarria (Costa Rican Mexican, 1912-1998). A limited edition edition lithograph on paper. Titled, "Mujeres al Mar" ("Women by the Sea"), produced 1977. A Mexican figural bSee Sold Price
Sold2018Francisco Zuniga. "Seated Woman with Shawl," litho(Costa Rican, 1912-1998). Color lithograph, ed. 2000, pencil signed, "Zuniga 1972," ll, 24 3/4 x 18 3/4 in., framedSee Sold Price
Sold2018Francisco Zuniga. "Madre Juchiteca," litho(Costa Rican, 1912-1998). Color lithograph, ed. 2000, pencil signed, "Zuniga 1972," 18 3/4 x 24 3/4 in., framedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Francisco Zuniga (1912 - 1998) "Standing Nudes"Francisco Zuniga (1912 - 1998) "Standing Nudes" Signed and dated (1972) lower left. Conte on Paper. Sight Size: 25.5 x 19.25 in. Overall Framed Size: 32 x 26 in. Framed behind glass.See Sold Price
Sold2023Francisco Zuniga (1912 - 1998): Grupo De Mujeres Sentadascolor lithograph; 1981; signed, dated and numbered E. E. 3/5 in the stone Sight: 21 3/8 x 29 1/8 in. (54.3 x 74 cm.), Frame: 29 7/8 x 37 5/8 in. (75.9 x 95.6 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2024Francisco Zuniga (1912 - 1998): La Esperalithograph in colors; 1973; ed. 9/100; pencil-signed, dated and numbered Sheet: 22 x 30 in. (55.9 x 76.2 cm.), Frame: 29 x 36 1/2 in. (73.7 x 92.7 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCISCO ZUNIGA (1912 - 1998): MUJER CON NINO1982; lithograph on wove paper, framed under acrylic; pencil-signed, dated, and numbered 11/45 lower left; edition II; Kyron blind stamp lower right; 23 x 19 inches sheet; 29 1/2 x 25 1/2 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2023Francisco Zuniga (1912 - 1998): Mujer Reclinadalithograph in colors on wove paper; 1977; signed in pencil, dated and numbered "PA XII/XX"; published by Brewster Editions, New York, with the blindstamp of the printer, Kyron, Mexico, D.F. Sheet: 22See Sold Price
Sold2023Francisco Zuniga (1912 - 1998): Two Women with Shawlscolor lithograph; 1973; ed. E. P. I. no. 3; pencil-signed and dated lower right, and with blindstamps lower left and lower right Sheet: 22 1/4 x 30 1/8 in. (56.5 x 76.5 cm.), Frame: 31 1/4 x 39 in. (7See Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCISCO ZUNIGA (1912 - 1998): FIGURES1973; lithograph; signed, dated, and numbered 11/100 lower left; Condition: water damage to frame liner; 22 x 30 inches; 29 x 36 inches frameSee Sold Price