Sold2020Marino Marini pochoir "Cheval sur fond noir"Medium: pochoir (after the lithograph). Printed by the atelier of Daniel Jacomet, and published in Paris in 1955 by Heinz Berggruen. The image measures 5 x 3 1/2 inches (130 x 90 mm). Not signed. ReseSee Sold Price
Sold2019Marino Marini pochoir "Cheval sur fond noir"Medium: pochoir (after the lithograph). Beautifully printed by the atelier of Daniel Jacomet, and published in Paris in 1955 by Heinz Berggruen. The image measures 5 x 3 1/2 inches (130 x 90 mm). NotSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marino Marini pochoir "Cheval sur fond noir"Medium: pochoir (after the lithograph). Printed by the atelier of Daniel Jacomet, and published in Paris in 1955 by Heinz Berggruen. The image measures 5 x 3 1/2 inches (130 x 90 mm). Not signed. ReseSee Sold Price
Sold2019Marino Marini - Cavalier sur fond orange LithographieMarino Marini - Cavalier sur fond orange Lithographie originale pour "XXe siècle" N5 Édition limitée à 1500 ex sur papier vélin fort, non signée Éditeur : San LazzarSee Sold Price
Sold2018Marino Marini pochoir "Le cheval au manege"Medium: pochoir (after the lithograph). Beautifully printed by the atelier of Daniel Jacomet, and published in Paris in 1955 by Heinz Berggruen. The image measures 5 x 3 3/4 inches (130 x 93 mm). NotSee Sold Price
Sold2018Marino Marini pochoir "Trois chevaux"Medium: pochoir (after the lithograph). Beautifully printed by the atelier of Daniel Jacomet, and published in Paris in 1955 by Heinz Berggruen. The image measures 5 x 3 3/4 inches (130 x 93 mm). NotSee Sold Price
Sold2020Marino Marini pochoir "Trois chevaux"Medium: pochoir (after the lithograph). Beautifully printed by the atelier of Daniel Jacomet, and published in Paris in 1955 by Heinz Berggruen. The image measures 5 x 3 3/4 inches (130 x 93 mm). NotSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marino Marini pochoir "Trois chevaux"Medium: pochoir (after the lithograph). Printed by the atelier of Daniel Jacomet, and published in Paris in 1955 by Heinz Berggruen. The image measures 5 x 3 3/4 inches (130 x 93 mm). Not signed. ReseSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marino Marini lithograph "Cavalier sur fond pourpre,Medium: lithograph (after the original). Issued in 1959 in Milan by Silvana Editoriale in an edition of 300. The full sheet (including margins) measures 15 1/2 x 11 1/2 inches (395 x 290 mm). Signed iSee Sold Price
Sold2019Marino Marini pochoir "Cavalier et cheval"Medium: pochoir (after the lithograph). Beautifully printed by the atelier of Daniel Jacomet, and published in Paris in 1955 by Heinz Berggruen. The image measures 5 1/4 x 3 3/4 inches (135 x 100 mm).See Sold Price
Sold2018Marino Marini pochoir "Cavalier et cheval, orange etMarino Marini pochoir "Cavalier et cheval, orange et jaune" Medium: pochoir (after the lithograph). Beautifully printed by the atelier of Daniel Jacomet, and published in Paris in 1955 by Heinz BerggrSee Sold Price
Sold2024Marino Marini pochoir "Jongleur et chevaux"Medium: pochoir (after the lithograph). Printed by the atelier of Daniel Jacomet, and published in Paris in 1955 by Heinz Berggruen. The image measures 5 1/4 x 4 inches (133 x 100 mm). Not signed. ResSee Sold Price
Sold2019Marino Marini pochoir "Cavaliers et chevaux"Medium: pochoir (after the lithograph). Beautifully printed by the atelier of Daniel Jacomet, and published in Paris in 1955 by Heinz Berggruen. The image measures 5 x 4 inches (130 x 100 mm). Not sigSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marino Marini pochoir "Cavaliers et chevaux"Medium: pochoir (after the lithograph). Printed by the atelier of Daniel Jacomet, and published in Paris in 1955 by Heinz Berggruen. The image measures 5 x 4 inches (130 x 100 mm). Not signed. ReserveSee Sold Price
Sold2020Marino Marini pochoir "Cavaliers et chevaux"Medium: pochoir (after the lithograph). Printed by the atelier of Daniel Jacomet, and published in Paris in 1955 by Heinz Berggruen. The image measures 5 3/8 x 4 inches (135 x 103 mm). Not signed. ResSee Sold Price
Sold2019Marino Marini pochoir "Cavaliers et chevaux"Medium: pochoir (after the lithograph). Beautifully printed by the atelier of Daniel Jacomet, and published in Paris in 1955 by Heinz Berggruen. The image measures 5 3/8 x 4 inches (135 x 103 mm). NotSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marino Marini pochoir "Jongleur et deux chevaux"Medium: pochoir (after the lithograph). Printed by the atelier of Daniel Jacomet, and published in Paris in 1955 by Heinz Berggruen. The image measures 5 x 3 3/8 inches (130 x 85 mm). Not signed. ReseSee Sold Price
Sold2022LIMITED Marino Marini SIGNED 1959 Lithograph Cavalier Sur Fond, Ocre FRAMEDMarino Marini (Italian, 1901 – 1980). Cavalier sur fond, ocre. Color lithograph on wove paper after the original. Signed in the plate. Limited to 1000. Year: 1959. New York Graphic Society. SilSee Sold Price
Sold2019Marino Marini, lithographMarino Marini, lithograph, Marino Marini (Italian, 1901-1980), "Cavalier sur Fond Ochre", lithograph, pencil signed lower right, inscribed lower left, 25.5"h x 18.5"w (sight), 33"h x 25.5"w (frame)See Sold Price
Sold2021Picasso 1953 ceramic charger CORRIDA SUR FOND NOIRPicasso, Pablo (Spanish 1881-1973), CORRIDA SUR FOND NOIR (A. Ramie #198), 1953, glazed ceramic charger, 15.25 inches in width, from an edition of 500, dated upper center, with the Madoura Plein Feu aSee Sold Price
Sold2020Picasso Madoura 'Corrida Sur Fond Noir' PlatterPablo Picasso, Spain (1881-1973) Earthenware clay with decorations in multiple colors, knife engraved under the glaze, on a rectangular platter with rounded corners. Stamped on verso 'Madoura Plein FeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Braque Lithograph p71, Pommes sur fond noir 1963Title: Pommes sur fond noir Artist: Georges Braque Country: France Medium: Lithograph Paper size: Vellum 9.5 x 12.5 inch Printed: 1963 by Fernand Mourlot France Provenance: Catalogue Braque LithographSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marino Marini pochoir "Jongleur"Medium: pochoir (after the lithograph). Printed by the atelier of Daniel Jacomet, and published in Paris in 1955 by Heinz Berggruen. The image measures 5 x 3 1/4 inches (130 x 80 mm). Not signed. ReseSee Sold Price
Sold2019Marino Marini pochoir "Cavalier rouge"Medium: pochoir (after the lithograph). Beautifully printed by the atelier of Daniel Jacomet, and published in Paris in 1955 by Heinz Berggruen. The image measures 5 x 4 inches (128 x 100 mm). Not sigSee Sold Price
16 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Corrida sur fond noir (A.R. 198), 1953$3,000
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersMARINO MARINI - Giocolieri e Cavallo - Gouache, watercolor, and ink drawing on paper$8,000
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersMARINO MARINI - Cavallo bianco e due uomini - Mixed media on hardboard$16,000