Sold2024MCM GORHAM STERLING & GLASS PEAR HONEY POTMid-Century Modern Gorham Sterling Silver & Glass Pear Form Jam or Honey Pot with sterling silver fluted spoon. Measures 3.88" tall and 3.5" wide. Weight 7.5 oz. PROVENANCE: The Charles Drayton House,See Sold Price
Sold2018Hand Hammered Sterling Spoon; Choc Pot2 Hand hammered sterling silver items. 1st item: Gorham sterling silver tea or chocolate pot with hand hammered surface and a black ebonized wood handle and finial, marked on underside with old lion-aSee Sold Price
Sold2024STERLING LID CANDLEWICK ETCHED HONEY POTVintage Sterling Lid Candlewick Etched Honey Pot with Glass Spoon. 5.35". Weight 7 ozSee Sold Price
SoldSterling Silver - 2 Honey / Mustard Pots with Cobalt Liners and Spoons - 82.0 GramsWeight WO/ Liners - See Photos For Condition and DetailsSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lot of 6: Silver Tea Related Articles.Lot includes two tea strainers by Shiebler, both with classical busts, a tea pot by Merril Shops, a Gorham sterling hinged infusing spoon, a continental tea infuser with extensively chased base and aSee Sold Price
Sold2015WILLIAM ADAMS & OTHER MUSTARD POT & OTHERSWILLIAM ADAMS & OTHER ENGLISH SILVERPLATE MUSTARD POT, OPEN SALTS & PEPPER SHAKERS ELEVEN PIECES:Including 1 mustard pot with cobalt glass liner and Gorham sterling spoon, L.3 3/4", 4 open salts withSee Sold Price
Sold2023Six Gorham Sterling and Lenox Demi-Tasse CupsTogether with two candle snuffers (one sterling), a candlestick, a sterling Gorham mustard cup with lid, a sterling mustard spoon, a silver overlay and glass mustard pot with sterling lid, and a plateSee Sold Price
Sold2023STERLING SILVER CRYSTAL JARS HONEYPOT, AND A REED AND BARTON WITH GORHAM REPOUSSE DRESSER JAR, 3.5"STERLING SILVER CRYSTAL JARS HONEYPOT, AND A REED AND BARTON WITH GORHAM REPOUSSE DRESSER JAR, 3.5" AND 4" TALLSee Sold Price
Sold2023Reed Barton Sterling 925 Glass Mustard Pot w SpoonReed and Barton sterling silver 925 lidded mustard honey mayo glass jar with underplate. The domed sterling lid features an applied flower finial. Glass jar with an etched floral design. Accompanied wSee Sold Price
Sold20224 Victorian Silver Plated Serving ArticlesFormal table wear Plated Sugar urn w/ 8 sterling sugar spoons, Mappin and Webb glass honey pot in a plated stand, has interior jar with outer glass jar, 2 plated egg warmers, 12 inch dome with wood buSee Sold Price
Sold2022A GROUP OF MEXICAN STERLING SILVER TEA ACCESSORIES, WILLIAM SPRATLING, 1933-1967 TaxcoA GROUP OF MEXICAN STERLING SILVER TEA ACCESSORIES, WILLIAM SPRATLING, 1933-1967 Taxco Comprising a tea caddy, a small honey pot, a tea strainer, and two tea caddy spoons, together with a silver teaSee Sold Price
Sold2015SET OF 12 GORHAM STERLING SPOON SETSET OF 12 GORHAM STERLING SPOON SET. MEASURES 4" LENGTHSee Sold Price
Sold2022(2) Gorham Sterling Spoon and Crumber(2) Gorham sterling spoon and crumber, 10-1/2" L ice cream serving spoon and 10" crumber, snake and axe etched at handle end, 9.785 TOSee Sold Price
Sold2015GORHAM STERLING SPOONS C. 1900 THIRTEEN PIECESGORHAM STERLING SPOONS, C. 1900, THIRTEEN PIECES, 'LUXEMBOURG' & OTHER PATTERNS:Sterling silver assortment includes, in the "Luxembourg" pattern, 6 teaspoons and 1 sugar spoon, monogrammed; 1 teaspoonSee Sold Price
Sold2023GORHAM STERLING SPOON & STERLING TEA STRAINERGORHAM STERLING REVERE MMA SPOON & STERLING TEA STRAINER, 0.8 OZTSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 2 Rogers Bros Fork & Spoon and Rondo Gorham Sterling SpoonLot of 2 Rogers Bros Fork & Spoon and Rondo Gorham Sterling SpoonSee Sold Price
Sold2022(14) Simpson Hall Miller & Gorham Sterling SpoonsTotal weight: 384 grams (12.36 Troy Ounces). Includes 12 antique Simpson, Hall, Miller & Co sterling silver spoons with monogram and 2 Gorham sterling silver spoons with no monograms. All are marked "See Sold Price
Sold2019Lot of Gorham sterling spoons approx 18 troy ozLot of Gorham sterling spoons approx 18 troy ozSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gorham Sterling Spoons and Tong SetGorham sterling silver demitasse coffee spoons and tong set, #808 enameled "Forget me Not" floral pattern, comes with original fitted case, 1.565 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold20186 Gorham Sterling SpoonsSix Gorham Sterling Spoons marked on reverse patent 1881, with lion, anchor and G, 1861 Grecian pattern, 7" each, monogrammed on back of handle, with cloth carrier, 8.49 ozt total weight. [20l] CONDITSee Sold Price
Sold2015Pair of Gorham Sterling SpoonsDESCRIPTION:Pair of sterling Gorham spoons featuring a regal figure holding a jug in one hand and raised pitcher in the other. Marked:"Sterling" along with Gorham hallmarks. CIRCA:Early 20th Ct. ORIGISee Sold Price
Sold2016Collection of Sterling and Silver SpoonsCollection of Sterling and Silver Spoons: Comprising a Georg Jensen sterling spoon {length 6 inches}; two pairs of Gorham sterling spoons, and two individual spoons; eight miscellaneous sterling spoonSee Sold Price
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsChantilly Gorham Sterling Silver Honey Dipper 8.625in Custom Made Serving Piece$10