Sold2021Andreas v. Weizsäcker (German, 1956-2008) Maske Nr.Andreas v. Weizsäcker (German, 1956-2008) Maske Nr. 6 Plaque, 1991 edition 299/111 Rosenthal Studio Line, Germany polychrome painted porcelain, mounted on a light-grey laquered wooden plateSee Sold Price
Sold2023Carl Zeiss Jena 11/60cm PrototypeVery rare prototype lens with typical engraving 'V.1940 Nr.7' for Versuch (research in German) and the year of production, 'R 93,5' also engraved on the barrels, note the interesting slot (that can beSee Sold Price
Sold2020Two German capital Nouveau Mettlach V.B. hand paintedTwo German capital Nouveau Mettlach V.B. hand painted stoneware vases. Nr. 2414. Circa 1900. Dimensions: 44 x 17 cm dia. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2020German Africa Corps Small Field Medical Surgical Tool'German Africa Corps Small Field Medical Surgical Tool Set, c. 1942 Marked: "Chirurgisches Besteck Nr. V", made by C. Stiefenhofer, Munich. Light-brown painted metal container with folding handles, 3See Sold Price
Sold2021DAVID STERN (GERMAN, 1956).Oil on canvas. "Wide Eye Shuffle". 2000. Signed, titled, and dated verso. From a Rye, NY collection. - Dimensions: 76" high x 53" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2018Amer Kobaslija, Chelsea Restroom VAmer Kobaslija (Yugoslavian/American, b. 1975) Chelsea Restroom V, 2008 oil on panel signed, titled and dated on verso 12" x 16 1/2"Provenance: George Adams Gallery, New York, New York Acquired from tSee Sold Price
Sold2020Georg Andreas Bockler (German, 1617 - 1687)Georg Andreas Bockler (German, 1617 - 1687) a set of sixteen engravings from Architecturea Curiosa Nova Pars Tertia Each: 10 5/8 x 7 inches. Property from the Estate of Dorothy Manewal Stephens, St. LSee Sold Price
Sold2022Andreas Achenbach (German, 1815-1910) Watering the herd 26 x 35in (66.1 x 89cm)Andreas Achenbach (German, 1815-1910) Watering the herd signed and dated 'A Achenbach 87' (lower left) oil on canvas 26 x 35in (66.1 x 89cm) Footnotes: Provenance Private collection, Southern CalifornSee Sold Price
Sold2024Carl Zeiss Jena (Sonnar) 1.75/85mm PrototypeSN: 498050 Year/Baujahr: 1923 Condition/Zustand: A- English Unique prototype of the 2/8.5cm Sonnar in mint condition, perfect clean lenses, front ring engraved 'V.1923 Nr.3', designSee Sold Price
Sold2020Roger Muhl (French/German, 1929-2008) Bouquet rougeRoger Muhl (French/German, 1929-2008) Bouquet rouge oil on canvas signed Muhl (lower left); titled (verso) 33 ½ x 31 ½ inches. Property from the Estate of Louise Hart, Glencoe, IllinoisSee Sold Price
Sold2023Roger Mühl (French/German, 1929-2008), St. TropezRoger Mühl (French/German, 1929-2008), St. Tropez Signed bottom right, inscribed with title verso, oil on canvas. 36 x 28 1/2 in. (91.4 x 72.4cm) Provenance David B. Findlay Galleries, New York,See Sold Price
Sold2022Roger MuhlRoger Muhl French/German, 1929-2008 Mazou. Maree Basse Signed muhl (lr); titled and inscribed MD 60 on the reverse Oil on canvas 39 3/8 x 43 5/16 inches (100 x 110 cm) Provenance: Findlay Galleries, NSee Sold Price
Sold2021Roger Muhl (French/German, 1929-2008) Le Grand CanalRoger Muhl (French/German, 1929-2008) Le Grand Canal oil on canvas signed Muhl (lower left) 13 x 16 inches. Provenance: Findlay Galleries, New York Property from the Estate of Joyce Hoskin, CincinnatiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Andreas Nottebohm (German/American) "KN-1293" Mixed MediaDESCRIPTION: Andreas Nottebohm (German/American) Mixed Media titled: "KN-1293" featuring pressed and engraved aluminum with photo-lithograph gravure, mounted in an iron frame with loose electrical wirSee Sold Price
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncMario Testino, Claudia Schiffer, Vogue Germany, Paris, 2008$100(1 bid)
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausAndreas Althamer, Altheimer, Humanist, Martin Luther Student, 1550 Engraving$160