Sold2023Chinese Porcelain and Carved Wood ScreensChinese porcelain and carved wood screens, set of (4), each 48" x 14". Provenance: Southern Connecticut collection.See Sold Price
Sold20213 panels Chinese screen porcelain & carved wood, each3 panels Chinese screen porcelain & carved wood, each panel is 22 1/4" x 11 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Inset Floor ScreenDecorative Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Inset Carved and Reticulated Wood Six-Panel Floor Screen, probably 20th c., h. 86 in., w. 140 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese famille-rose decorated porcelain table screen and carved wood stand 粉彩A Chinese famille-rose decorated porcelain table screen and carved wood stand 粉彩砚屏及木座 The porcelain 19th century 瓷板为十ߖSee Sold Price
Sold2016A Chinese Carved Wood and Porcelain Table ScreenChinese Carved Wood and Porcelain Table Screen 20 1/2"H x 16 3/4"W This item ships from New York, NYSee Sold Price
Sold2020Screen with Chinese porcelain plaquesChina, 20th century, carved four-leaf exotic wood screen, twenty-four porcelain plates applied, polychrome decoration depicting everyday scenes, calligraphy. Signs of use, minor faults. Dim .: 213x42,See Sold Price
Sold2023CHINESE WOOD & PORCELAIN FOUR-PANEL SCREENChinese carved wood four-panel screen, ornate pierced and carved frame, mounted with porcelain plaques, each panel: approx 72"h, 18"w Start Price: $400.00See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Wood Carved Carved Porcelain Table Screenthe plaque hand-painted with three figures beneath a tree, within a pierced carved wood stand overall: 26 3/4 x 18 1/2 x 8 1/2 in. (67.9 x 47 x 21.6 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2023Good 19thc Chinese porcelain table screenThe screen is inset into carved wood frame with seal on verso measuring 11" x 8 1/2" inSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Carved and Porcelain Mount Four-Panel Screen.Chinese Wood Carved and Porcelain Mount Four-Panel Screen. {Height 72 inches (182.8 cm)}.See Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Plaque Room ScreenChinese Famille Rose Porcelain Plaque Room Screen. Ornate pierced and carved wood panels with hand painted plaques depicting birds on one side and mountainous landscapes on verso. Each panel measuresSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Porcelain and Hardwood ScreenHighly Decorative Chinese Blue and White Porcelain Inset Hardwood Four Panel Screen , 20th c., reticulated wood panel, carved with scrollwork, peaches, and bats, porcelain decorated with landscape sceSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Wood Screen Inlaid PorcelainCollectible Wood carved table screen, inlaid with a porcelain plaque painted with bird and flowers, inscribed with related passages. 18.5inch H, 12.75inch W.See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Porcelain Plaque Mystic Scholars ScreenA Chinese bisque porcelain plaque scholar's screen. A figural work with Mystic Immortal, clouds and ground covering. Plaque mounted in a carved wooden frame, supported in a carved wood base stand. PlaSee Sold Price
Sold2017A Chinese porcelain and wood screen.A Chinese porcelain and wood screen. 20th century. Four porcelain panels painted with design of various birds, flowers, and blossoming trees inset into a carved rosewood screen frame. Signed as Hong,See Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese carved rose wood table screen with porcelainChinese carved rose wood table screen with porcelain panel inlaid. Ht 25 cm. Porcelain panel diameter 9.5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE PORCELAIN TABLE SCREENLate Qing dynasty, Tongzhi period (1862-1874), the porcelain plaque decorated in famille rose enamels with three figures in landscape, in a carved wood stand h. 23 w. 13 d. 7 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Wood Screen Inlaid PorcelainChinese wood table screen carved in openwork with bats, inlaid with a circular porcelain panel painted with birds and flowers. Approx. 11.1-4.6-13.7 inch.See Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Chinese Porcelain & Wood ScreenAntique Chinese Porcelain & Wood ScreenAntique Chinese enameled porcelain plaque; of rectangular form depicting an Immortal, student and qilin; set into a carved wood frame and matching stand; H: 18 1See Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Table Screenrepublic period, with pierce carved wood stand. 16" high, 15 1/2" wide, 5" deep. Provenance: Property of a West Coast Private Collector.See Sold Price
Sold2021PORCELAIN CHINESE TABLE SCREEN IN WOOD STANDCARVED WOOD STAND WITH BAT DECORATION -- PORCELAIN PLATE IS ARTIST SIGNED & HAS A PAINTED INSECT -- PLATE IN GOOD CONDITION -- SCREEN REVOLVES IN STAND -- 11 1/2" W x 14" HSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pr. Chinese Republic porcelain table screens,Pr. Chinese Republic porcelain table screens, the round plaques depicting cherry blossom trees, cranes, flowers and calligraphy, set in carved wood stands depicting flowers and bats. 68.5"H x 46.5"W xSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR CHINESE CARVED WOOD TABLE SCREENSeach with inset round porcelain landscape plaque Condition: screens removable from base. 20 inches wide; 7 inches deep; 25 inches highSee Sold Price