Sold2021Turquoise Desktop AccessoryVintage desktop accessory. Topped with turquoise, body is possibly silver. Appears to be Asian. Wear is consistent with age and use. Measures approx 3.75 inches h and 1.75 inches w. Asian decorative aSee Sold Price
Sold2018Patinad Bronze Owl Sculpted FIguralBronze owl sculpture green toned with gold flecks and wing spread, possibly wings as letter opener, unusual vintage desk top accessory, Owl Sculpture, Bronze Owl, Tableware,textured feathering to surfSee Sold Price
Sold2023Handblown Glass PaperweightVintage handblown glass paperweight with blue, green white, and brown abstract floral swirls in center. Pear shape paperweight, measures 5.5 x 3.5 in. Paperweight, Desktop Accessories, Handblown GlassSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage Metal Alabaster Dog Figure Trinket DishCatch all bowl, dish, desk top accessory, green alabaster base with Schnauzer, Airedale or terrier canine sculpted figure, ht app 4.5 inches base app 6.5 by 5 inches, good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mark Cross Desktop Notepad, 2 Lighters & ItalianMark Cross Desktop Notepad, 2 Lighters & Italian Leather Desk Accessories - Vintage Mark Cross Leather notepad holder and notepad (base 9 1/2" x 7", about half of note pad paper left); 2 Mark Cross BrSee Sold Price
Sold2023Compiled Bakelite Accessories GroupA compiled grouping of Bakelite pieces. Vintage Rockefeller Center New York thermometer, letter holder, desk top box, five (5) hair sticks and figural man. As seen in photograph preview.See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage AccessoriesVintage Accessories Including a costume gold tone necklace with faceted light blue rhinestone accents - unknown maker, choker length (1) vintage gold tone pin with faux pearl accents and enamel overlaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage AccessoriesVintage Accessories 16î gold filled chain containing a vintage 14kt yellow gold envelope style locket (four frames) featuring a personal engraving, stamped and tested (approx. 18 grams tw) and oneSee Sold Price
Sold2023Group of Novelty Desktop Accessories (5)Group of novelty desktop accessories comprising hat and horse form inkwells and a paper / document cup of equestrian interest. [Horse: 3 3/4" H x 4" W x 3" D]. All with losses and wear; stains to lineSee Sold Price
Sold2019LOT ASSORTED VINTAGE ACCESSORIESLOT ASSORTED VINTAGE ACCESSORIES ~ LOT INCLUDES ART NOUVEAU STYLE VINTAGE COMPACTS, MESH METAL COIN PURSES, TIMEPACT CLOCK/COMPACT, SMALL METAL CLUTCHES, BLACK SEED BEAD PURSE, AND HAT AND STICK PINSSee Sold Price
Sold2020LOT OF ASSORTED VINTAGE ACCESSORIES AND TOKENSLOT OF ASSORTED VINTAGE ACCESSORIES AND TOKENS ~ DAMAGED POCKET WATCH FROM THE NY STANDARD WATCH COMPANY (DOES NOT WIND SET OR TICK) NUMBERED 765561. DAGUERREOTYPE PORTRAIT OF MAN (FADED) IN FRAME MEASee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Desktop Lucite Weatherby Ammo DisplayVintage desktop Lucite Weatherby Inc. advertising ammo display case measures 5.25 in. x 8.25 in. If lot is absent of a condition report one may be requested via email. Condition report is provided asSee Sold Price
Sold2024Fantastic Opportunity To Purchase Antique - Vintage AccessoriesFantastic Opportunity To Purchase Antique - Vintage AccessoriesArt nouveau belt buckle brooch (3.5" x 2.5"), 1" art nouveau pin with figurative motif, 2.8" pocket mirror from Gustafson & Hayes - a cloSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage AccessoriesVintage AccessoriesNew old stock gold tone necklace weight jade center pendant, 50" amber type beaded necklace, small gold tone music box with cameo style center on top, new old stock gold filled neckSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage AccessoriesVintage AccessoriesDrawstring orange and red bead purse, 5.5" and 7.5" Whiting and Davis mesh metal coin purses (vintage ages - black/white and multi-colored designs), gold and silver tone (See Sold Price
Sold2022Box Lot Of Vintage AccessoriesBox Lot Of Vintage Accessories Including two Ohio Schafer license pins from 1939 & 1937, one small silver tone trinket tray, a small box of military style buttons, a celluloid United Mine Workers Of ASee Sold Price
Sold2023(5) VINTAGE ACCESSORIES WHITING & DAVIS, LE FILS(lot of 5) Vintage ladies accessories, including: (1) French mother-of-pearl and brass opera glasses/ binoculars, eye cups marked Le Fils, Paris, approx 2.25"h, 4"l, (1) Gorham silverplate hand mirrorSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage AccessoriesVintage AccessoriesInclduing a hinged box from Laguna with clear crystal necklace and holographic accents, 18" blue crystal necklace, 1.25" gold tone wreath pin with hand painted enameling, 1.75" greeSee Sold Price
Sold2020VINTAGE ACCESSORIESVINTAGE ACCESSORIES ~ LOT INCLUDES 4" FOUNTIAN TIP PIN WITH OPENWORK G.F. FLORAL ACCENTS FROM MORRISON'S, G.F. BRACELETS AND CHAINS, 4" VINTAGE G.F. FOUNTIAN TIP PIN WITH EMBOSSED ACCENTS AND CREATEDSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage AccessoriesVintage Accessories Vintage pins including three enameled floral pins featuring white & blue enamel detailing including two with red centers and one with matching clip on earrings, ranging in size froSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lionel - Lot of vintage accessories for electric trainsLionel Lot of vintage accessories for electric trains Description: For O scale trains, marked Lionel corporation, New York, N.Y. Includes military vehicles of the Pyro brand Condition report: Upon reqSee Sold Price
Sold2020BOX LOT VINTAGE ACCESSORIESBOX LOT VINTAGE ACCESSORIES ~ LOT INCLUDES 2.375" OPENWORK RHINESTON PIN/ PENDANT FROM BOGOFF, 30" FAUX PEARL NECKLACE FROM VENDOME WITH MATCHING CLIP ON EARRINGS AND CONVERTIBLE CLASP, 16.75" ADJUSTASee Sold Price