Sold2021(Documenta) Documenta 5. Befragung der Realität. B(Documenta) Documenta 5. Befragung der Realität. Bildwelten heute. Kassel, 1972. Booklet consisting of 80 pp., 8 introd. lvs. and 25 index leaves on thicker paper, numbered from 1 to 25, followed bSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ed Ruscha, screenprint, 1972Ed Ruscha, screenprint, 1972, Ed Ruscha (American, b. 1937), "Documenta 5", screenprint in colors on heavy wove paper, pencil signed and dated lower right, numbered 119/150 lower left, loose and unfraSee Sold Price
Sold2021Franz West (Austrian, 1947-2012) and Heimo ZobernigFranz West (Austrian, 1947-2012) and Heimo Zobernig (Austrian, b. 1958), "Documenta Cafe," 1998, painted wood, welded metal, mirrored table (green glass), table: 29"h x 39.5"w x 39.5"d, (4) chairs (eaSee Sold Price
Sold202316 Greek terracotta figures, 6th - 1st century B.C.16 Greek terracotta figures, 6th - 1st century B.C.1) Vollplastischer Frauenkopf der Klassik. 5. Jhdt. v. Chr. Höhe 12 cm. 2) Frauenkopf. Oberfläche mit Ausbrüchen. 4. - 3. Jhdt v. Chr. 3) HeSee Sold Price
Sold2015Niek Van der Plas signed O/c beach scene20th century oil on panel beach scene, artist signed Niek Van der Plas (Dutch b. 1954), 5.5"h x 7.5"w, overall size including frame 11.5"h x 13.5"w x 1.5"d.See Sold Price
Sold2022Joseph Beuys(1921 Kleve - 1986 Düsseldorf) Ohne Titel Kunststoffhandschuh mit Goldbronzespray, 1982. Verwendet von Beuys für die Hasenschablone der "Hasensteine" auf der documenta 7 in KasseSee Sold Price
Sold2021Niek van der Plas (Dutch, b. 1954)Niek van der Plas (Dutch, b. 1954) "Cafe Scene" oil on panel signed lower right. Framed. 11-5/8" x 15-5/8", framed 19-1/4" x 23"See Sold Price
Sold2019Niek van der Plas (Dutch, b. 1954)Niek van der Plas (Dutch, b. 1954) "Picnic in Vondelpark, Amsterdam" oil on beveled wood panel signed lower right, signed and titled en verso. Framed. 10" x 12", framed 18" x 19-5/8"See Sold Price
Sold2021Niek van der Plas (Dutch, b. 1954)Niek van der Plas (Dutch, b. 1954) "Beach Scene" oil on panel signed lower right. Framed. 9-5/8" x 11-3/4", framed 16-1/2" x 18-1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023Niek Van Der Plas (French, b. 1954) Beach Scene. Signed lower right. Oil on panel, 5. x 7 inches,Niek Van Der Plas (French, b. 1954) Beach Scene. Signed lower right. Oil on panel. Framed. Sight: 5 x 7in. Overall: 12.5 x 14.5in.See Sold Price
Sold2019Niek Van Der Plas (Dutch, B. 1954) oil on board, BeachNiek Van Der Plas (Dutch, B. 1954) oil on board, Beach Scene, 5 x 7 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2016Niek van der Plas (Dutch, b. 1954), oil on board,Niek van der Plas (Dutch, b. 1954), oil on board, "Beach Scene" 5" x 7" FramedSee Sold Price
Sold2017Niek van der Plas (Dutch, b. 1954)Niek van der Plas (Dutch, b. 1954), "View of Venice", oil on wood panel, signed lower right and en verso, 5-1/4" x 13-1/4". Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2015Niek van der Plas (Dutch, b. 1954) oil on board, beachNiek van der Plas (Dutch, b. 1954) oil on board, beach Scene, 5"x7", gallery frameSee Sold Price
Sold2016Felieke van der Leest (Dutch, b. 1968), A group ofFelieke van der Leest (Dutch, b. 1968), A group of three works, mixed media, signed, largest 5.5"h x 5"w x 7"dSee Sold Price
Sold2021Van Der Straeten Modern "Patmos" Lamps, PairHerve Van der Straeten (French b.1965) Modern pair of 'Patmos' table lamps, late 20th century, in gilt bronze with black marble bases, each with impressed marks "AB" and "HV" near base. 31.5" H x 6.75See Sold Price
Sold2022ANTON BUESCHELBERGER DREI BAERENJUNGENANTON BUESCHELBERGER 1869 Eger - 1934 Dresden Drei Baerenjungen Bronze, braun patiniert. H. 42,5 cm, B. 48 cm. Auf der Plinthe bezeichnet 'Bueschelberger'. Auf naturalistisch gearbeiteter Plinthe einSee Sold Price
Sold2022SERVIERTABLETTSERVIERTABLETT Deutsch, um 1910-30 Keramik, polychrom staffiert, Metall, Holz. L. 55,5 cm, B. 40 cm. Auf der Unterseite undeutl. Unterglasurmarke. Laengsrechteckiges Tablett mit Holzrahmen in BambusfoSee Sold Price
Sold2016VERSACE Sonnenbrille, braunes Gestell, grüneVERSACE Sonnenbrille, braunes Gestell, grüne Gläser, goldfarbenes Versace Logo auf einer der Außenseiten, H: 4,5 cm, B: 14,5 cm T: 13,5 cm, mit Orig.-Etui, altersbed. AbnutzungsstellenSee Sold Price
Sold2016Kilengi201 Kilengi Afrikanische Kunst aus der Sammlung Bareiss H 31,5 cm. B 25 cm. Christopher D. Roy Hannover: Kestner-Gesellschaft (1997). German text 424 pages 213 color illustrations HardcoverSee Sold Price
Sold2019MARKLIN Waerterhaus 2164 B21 x 10,5 cm, umgebaut an der Unterseite der Grundplatte, seitliche Zusatzbohrungen, deutliche Gebrauchsspuren, Besichtigung erforderlich.See Sold Price
Sold2016Painting, Otmar AltOtmar Alt (German, b. 1940), "Berlin der Stiefelspecht," 1968, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower left, signed and titled stretcher bar verso, canvas: 38.5"h x 30"w, overall (framed): 39.5"h x 31"wSee Sold Price
Sold2020Contemporary Mies van der Rohe Style Bench. Barcelona BContemporary Mies van der Rohe Style Bench. Barcelona Bench. Chocolate brown leather.-- Dimensions: H: 15.5 inches: W: 60 inches: D: 18.5 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2016Adi Holzer (Austrian, B. 1936) Akt in der Natur.Adi Holzer (Austrian, B. 1936) Akt in der Natur. Gouache, signed lower right, titled, and inscribed 30" x 22.5" Frame: 37.5" x 30"See Sold Price
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHKonrad Adenauer and Nikita Khrushchev as garden gnomes, German, 1950s/60s€300
6 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHDavie, Alan Higher Plan Nr. 3 - 1277. 1960er-Jahre. Gouache und Farbstift auf Papier. 29,5 x 20,8€1,000
6 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHZoa (Brigitte Müller-Fehn) Wartender Andy Warhol. Späte 1970er Jahre. S/W Silbergelatine€400
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHTen small Hellenistic and Roman antiquities made of lead, bronze, clay and jet, 3rd century B.C. -€120
6 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHMcBride, Will 5 Arbeiten aus: Aufbruch in eine neue Generation III. 1956-1963. Spätere Abzü€400
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHA collection of 25 middle and late Neolithic stone tools, 5th - 3rd millennium B.C.€300
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHA Chinese flat bronze axe with animal head end, Western Zhou, 8th - 6th century B.C.€300
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHFive ancient Egyptian figures and an Ankh amulet, mostly faience, one figure made of stone, Late€300
6 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHNeusüss, Floris M. 4 Photogramme. In: Vier Blütenfotogramme. 1997. Je s/w auf Photopaier.€240
6 days LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksBertuch - 5 Butterfly or Moth Metamorphosis Engravings$50
Jun 29HAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtAn Asante Bracelet, "benkun benfra"CHF 1,000
Jun 29HAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Baule Jewelry Ornament, "srala", mounted as a BroochCHF 500
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHThree ancient Greek and Roman bronze animal sculptures, 7th century B.C. - 3rd century A.D.€200
6 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHBeckmann, Max Tanzende. 1922. Holzschnitt auf Maschinenbütten. 18 x 10,3 cm (27,5 x 19,5 cm). -€240
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHEleven Near Eastern bronze cloak pins, late 2nd - early 1st millennium B.C.€240
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHA stone axe, a flanged axe and a socketed axe, Copper Age and Bronze Age, mid-3rd millennium to 8th€300
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHFive impressions of seals on clay, a clay model and a bronze punch with bird of prey, Greek, late€120