Sold2019Andy Warhol, Brillo Box (Signed)ANDY WARHOL (1928-1987) Brillo Box 3" x 3" Signed in marker, front sideSee Sold Price
Sold2022Andy WARHOL (1928-1987)(attr.) 'Brillo Box (Soap Pads)'. (L: 12,7 x W: 6,8 x H: 7,4 cm)Andy WARHOL (1928-1987) 'Brillo Box (Soap Pads)'A signed carton soap pad box. Provenance: A private collection from Paris, France This work does not come with a COA by the Andy Warhol ESee Sold Price
Sold2022Andy WARHOL (1928-1987)Andy WARHOL (1928-1987) Brillo Box 5 soaps Boîte en carton. Signé au feutre sur le dessus par l’artiste. Cachet de la signature dessous. Hauteur : 7 ; Longueur : 13 ; Profondeur : 7,5See Sold Price
Sold2019Andy Warhol - Brillo Box (Signed)ANDY WARHOL (1928-1987) Brillo Box 5" x 6 1/2" Signed lower sideSee Sold Price
Sold2023Andy Warhol - Brillo Box, SignedANDY WARHOL (1928-1987) Brillo Box Signed on the back of the box 3" x 1" x 3"See Sold Price
Sold2019Andy Warhol, Signed (Brillo Box)ANDY WARHOL (1928-1987) Brillo Box Print in colors 3" x 3" Signed in markerSee Sold Price
Sold2016Andy Warhol, American 1928-1987- ''Brillo Box''; mixedAndy Warhol, American 1928-1987- ''Brillo Box''; mixed media marker on cardboard, signed in black marker pen, (box size ca. 16X13'5cm) Note: Andy Warhol's iconic 'Brillo Boxes', his first sculptural wSee Sold Price
Sold2023After Andy Warhol Yellow Brillo Box PoufAfter Andy Warhol (American, 1928-1987) Brillo Box pouf or ottoman by Quinze & Milan, 2013, transfer printed foam rubber, marked on bottom. 16" H x 16" W x 16" D. Provenance: From the estate of a BrooSee Sold Price
Sold2022Andy Warhol, Brillo BoxAndy Warhol (American, 1928-1987) Brillo Box commercial packaging, screenprint and ink on wood signed lower edge 3"h x 2 3/4"w x 1"d Provenance: Signed at Kramer Books, Washington, DC, November, 1979See Sold Price
Sold2023After Andy Warhol White Brillo Box PoufAfter Andy Warhol (American, 1928-1987) Brillo Box pouf or ottoman by Quinze & Milan, 2013, transfer printed foam rubber, marked on bottom. 16" H x 16" W x 16" D. Provenance: From the estate of a BrooSee Sold Price
Sold2020ANDY WARHOL - Brillo Box #1 - Color inks on stiffArtist: Andy Warhol (American, 1928 - 1987). Title: "Brillo Box #1". Medium: Color inks on stiff paperboard. Date: The box produced prior to 1963. Lot Note(s): Signed c1968 in black marker, cSee Sold Price
Sold2023Signed Andy Warhol Brillo Pads BoxSigned Andy Warhol (American, 1928-1987) Brillo Pads Box. Black Sharpie Signed "a w". 6.50 inches x 5.50 inches x 2.60 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022ANDY WARHOL - Brillo Pads Box - Color inks on stiff paperboardArtist: Andy Warhol (American, 1928 - 1987). Title: "Brillo Pads Box". Medium: Color inks on stiff paperboard. Date: Composed The box produced prior to 1963. Lot Note(s): Signed c1973 in blacSee Sold Price
Sold2015Andy Warhol (1928-1987) Brillo Box Ink on cardboardAndy Warhol (1928-1987) Brillo Box Ink on cardboard Signed. In Perspex case. H: 5 1/4 W: 6 1/4 D: 2 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2015ANDY WARHOLANDY WARHOL (1928 - 1987) American artist and the founder of pop art who gained instant notoriety with his depictions of the Campbell soup can and Brillo boxes. Large original signed pencil sketch ofSee Sold Price
Sold2017Andy Warhol "Brillo" found objectANDY WARHOL (American 1928-1987) "Brillo" Found object. 5 3/8 x 6 1/2 x 2 3/4 inches. Signed in marker on the front of the box: Andy Warhol. CONDITION: In overall good condition, wear throughout consiSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANDY WARHOL(1928 - 1987) American artist and the founder of pop art who gained instant notoriety with his depictions of the Campbell soup can and Brillo boxes. His bold signature on a tourist cellblock map of AlSee Sold Price
Sold2020Andy Warhol - Brillo Soap Pads Print (Wove Paper)ANDY WARHOL (1928-1987) Brillo Soap Pads Print in colors on wove paper 30" x 26"See Sold Price
Sold2019Andy Warhol - Brillo Soap Pads Print (Wove Paper)ANDY WARHOL (1928-1987) Brillo Soap Pads Print in colors on wove paper 30" x 26"See Sold Price
Sold2020After Andy Warhol - Brillo Soap Pads PrintAFTER ANDY WARHOL (1928-1987) Brillo Soap Pads Print in colors on heavy paper 30" x 26"See Sold Price
Sold2018Andy Warhol “Brillo” silkscreen exhibition posterANDY WARHOL (American 1928-1987) "Brillo Exhibition Poster for the Museum of Contemporary Art" Silkscreen poster on paper. Sheet: 30 x 26 inches. Signed in marker lower right: Andy Warhol. Condition:See Sold Price
3 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAndy Warhol, Mick Jagger - 1975, Plate Signed Lithograph Poster, 2010$600
6 days LeftBonhamsAndy Warhol (1928-1987); Birmingham Race Riot, from Ten Works by Ten Painters ;$3,200