Sold2021Theodore and Alexander Carved Wooden TusksEach with label on underside Each appx. 34-1/2"h Provenance: Property from a New York City GentlemanSee Sold Price
Sold2023THEODORE ALEXANDER ALTHORP ARMORIAL PLAQUETheodore Alexander Althorp Living History collection carved wooden plaque depicting the conjugal coat of arms of an Earl Spencer and that of his wife's family, with the Spencer family coat of arms toSee Sold Price
Sold2018THEODORE ALEXANDER CARVED MAHOGANY PARTNER'S DESKTHEODORE ALEXANDER CARVED MAHOGANY TOOLED LEATHER TOP PARTNER'S DESK. Height: 30 in. by Width: 81 in. by Depth: 38 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023THEODORE ALEXANDER CARVED DINING TABLECarved wood. Burl walnut top. 30 1/4" h x 69" w (without leaves) x 47 5/8" d. 2 - 30 1/2" leaves.See Sold Price
Sold2020(6) THEODORE ALEXANDER CARVED DINING CHAIRSLabel underneath. Dimensions: (Armchair) H 39.75" x W 23.5" x D 23" x SH 19" Condition: Few small spots to seat upholstery. Light wear from use including few dings to edges of wood.See Sold Price
Sold2018THEODORE ALEXANDER CARVED & TOOLED LEATHER CHAIRTHEODORE ALEXANDER WELL CARVED & TOOLED LEATHER ARMCHAIR IN THE ITALIAN MANOR. Height: 45 in. by Width: 33 in. by Depth: 28 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Theodore Alexander Carved Wood Console TableGorgeous carved wood elaborate console table with gold leaf accentsMeasures: 38.5" H x 53" W x 20" DSee Sold Price
Sold2019THEODORE ALEXANDER CARVED TUSCAN GOLD CONSOLEMeasurements: 72" wide by 23" deep and 35" height. This lot bid is for one console table/ hall piece. Ornate carved old Tuscan style console. Solid wood. In excellent condition with only minor signs oSee Sold Price
Sold2020(4 Pc) Theodore Alexander Wooden Nesting TablesDESCRIPTION: A Set of four nesting tables composed of Mahogany wood and leather tops, each table has fluted legs and seamlessly fits underneath one another. Fitted with a plaque reading "Theodore AlexSee Sold Price
Sold2018THEODORE ALEXANDER CARVED TUSCAN GOLD CONSOLEMeasurements: 72" wide by 23" deep and 35" height. This lot bid is for one console table ./ hall piece. Ornate carved old Tuscan style console. Solid wood. In excellent condition with only minor signsSee Sold Price
Sold2023PAIR THEODORE ALEXANDER CARVED WOOD LIDDED URNSPair of Theodore Alexander carved wood lidded urns in the Georgian taste, having patinated brass artichoke finials surmounting cup form bodies with rinceau bands at the rims, resting on columnar pedesSee Sold Price
Sold2018THEODORE ALEXANDER CARVED STOOL WITH A TUFTED LEATHERTHEODORE ALEXANDER CARVED STOOL WITH A TUFTED LEATHER TOP. 20 INCHES HIGH. 20 INCHES WIDE.See Sold Price
Sold2022THEODORE ALEXANDER CARVED WOOD MIRROR 36"THEODORE ALEXANDER ORNATE CARVED WOOD MIRROR | TRADITIONAL HOME DECOR VINTAGE FURNITURE -36" X 27" APPROX -GOOD PRE OWNED CONDITION-DP10622RELISTSee Sold Price
Sold2023THEODORE ALEXANDER BURL WOOD CHEST ON STANDTheodore Alexander carved burl wood chest in the Chippendale taste, having blind fretwork, and rising on straight legs, label to the interior. Approximate dimensions: h. 25", w. 22", d. 15".See Sold Price
Sold2018ELEGANT THEODORE ALEXANDER COFFEE TABLEHigh quality Theodore Alexander wooden coffee table with dark trim. Aesthetically intertwined decor around legs.Measures: 18" H x 46" L x 46" DVery good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023Theodore Alexander demi-lune carved mahogany console tableTheodore Alexander demi-lune carved mahogany console table. 35 1/4"h x 53 3/4"w x 19"dSee Sold Price
Sold2016THEODORE ALEXANDER REGENCY CARVED MAHOGANY BENCHTheodore Alexander Regency Style Carved Mahogany and Parcel Gilt Hall Bench. The reeded solid seat with lapette carved and scroll end supports, loose antique brown leather button upholstered seat cushSee Sold Price
Sold2024Set of Eight Chippendale Style Carved Mahogany Dining Chairsmodern, sold by Theodore Alexander, each carved frame set with herringbone upholstered slip seat, armchair 41 x 27 x 24 in.; side chair 38 x 24 x 19 in. Provenance: Private Collection, Chapel Hill, NoSee Sold Price
Sold2016THEODORE ALEXANDER FREDERICA'S SETTEEA Theodore Alexander hand carved double chair back Frederica's Settee, with lattice and repousse bronzed panel backs, curved arms and burnished silk cushion seat, on fluted legs with carved acathus leSee Sold Price
Sold2019Set of Six Theodore Alexander Dining ChairsSet of Six Theodore Alexander Classical Carved Dining Chairs having 2 arms and four sides with brass tack upholstery. Used condition, wear.See Sold Price
Sold2021Mask and Figure AssortmentMask and Figure Assortment (4) items including a Balinese 'Barong' mask having a polychrome hand carved wooden face, tusks and a mirrored and fabric tongue attached to a cap having an animal hair traiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Theodore Alexander Tray Top TableTheodore Alexander Chinoiserie Wooden Tray Top Table Cocktail Table. Signed. Measures 26-1/2" x 26" x 16". Estimate: $200.00 - $400.00 Domestic Shipping: Third party Condition: Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021Theodore Alexander Castle Bromwich Wood Side TableCastle Bromwich by hand Theodore Alexander antiqued wooden side table with X bracket sides. Retains plaque to bottom. Measures approx. 14" height x 25 5/8" length x 16 3/4" depth. Some surface wear anSee Sold Price
Sold2016THEODORE ALEXANDER CASTLE BROMWICH CARVED MANTELSolid walnut. 49 1/2"h. x 62"w. x 8"d. Opening 36"h. x 41"w.See Sold Price
Featured3 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyTheodore Alexander "The Vanucci GT" Art Deco Desk$750
2 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersTheodore Alexander George III Style Mahogany Fall-front "Grand Staircase" Desk Late 20th Century$325(2 bids)
4 days LeftSouth Jersey Auction by Babington Auction IncTheodore Alexander Althorp George III Sheraton style petite narrow library bookcase curio cabinet$500
4 days LeftSouth Jersey Auction by Babington Auction IncTheodore Alexander leather top console table, brass gallery$300(2 bids)
4 days LeftSouth Jersey Auction by Babington Auction IncRaindrop Theodore Alexander classic table, Keno Bros. Coll.$500
4 days LeftSouth Jersey Auction by Babington Auction IncAttr. Theodore Alexander library steps with hand rails$200(1 bid)